Log In
UTCX #3 Thomas Jefferson Middle School • Sep 28 2019
5
3.7
3.2
2.6
3.6
Overcast, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.7
Moisture
3.2
Accel
2.6
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Bradley DNA 01:03:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing 00:40:22
2 Scott Sugimoto Intermountain Live Well p/b Harrist 00:40:22
3 Peter Lindgren 00:40:48
4 John Thomas KUHL 00:40:49
5 James Todd erickson Saltfire Brewing 00:41:04
6 Tyson Cook 00:41:10
7 Scott Nielson 00:41:22
8 Brian Harris SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 00:41:57
9 Jay Bartlett HUP United 00:42:16
10 Rob Myers 00:42:19
11 Mark Wiggans 00:42:35
12 Ervin Hunt 00:38:51
13 Hugh Wilson Wilson Heat 00:43:10
14 Drury Whitlock 00:43:21
15 Brian Sparks 00:36:55
16 Spencer Brown 00:37:00
17 Raymond Miller 00:37:59
18 Michael Sjodin Saltfire Brewing 00:38:32
19 Nick Daniel 00:38:43
20 Jon Huff 00:38:39
21 Jonathan Atzet 00:38:46
22 Jon Rech 00:38:49
23 Chad Bradford 00:38:56
24 Michael Shapiro 00:39:02
25 Ronald Deheer 00:39:04
26 Troy Thompson 00:39:39
27 Nathan Fausett 00:41:11
28 Brian Curren 00:41:13
29 Michael Greco 00:42:21
30 Richard Abbott 00:43:23
31 Brett Palmer 00:44:36
32 Mauricio Barrozo 00:45:12
33 Garth Smith Flying Pig Cycles 00:45:56
34 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles 00:37:14
35 Patrick Jackman 00:37:47
36 Briton Bailey Trizon Racing 00:42:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Makarewicz KUHL 00:38:15
2 David Wood 00:38:43
3 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 00:39:10
4 Tim Stack KUHL 00:39:35
5 Jeff Flick 00:40:06
6 Todd Taft KUHL 00:41:46
7 Dag Vannman 00:42:21
8 Stephen Coleman Mi Duole 00:43:33
9 Ross Greenlee 00:43:40
10 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 00:43:54
11 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 00:44:02
12 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 00:38:20
13 Louis Melini 00:38:31
14 Vladimir Patra 00:39:27
15 Ron Brown 00:39:57
16 Robey Hoyt 00:40:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Grant Cannondale/Gear Rush 01:01:29
2 Jules Goguely 01:02:18
3 Brennon Peterson Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 01:02:25
4 Bender Jeff KUHL 01:03:13
5 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 01:04:08
6 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 01:04:09
7 Johnny Hintz 01:04:37
8 Thomas Bender KUHL 01:04:41
9 Derek Edwards 01:04:43
10 Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 01:05:34
11 Christoph Heinrich Kuhl Cycling Team 01:05:44
12 Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling 01:07:26
13 Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz 01:07:47
14 Michael Szczesny 01:02:55
15 Samuel Dearden 01:03:00
16 Tj Stone Stay Park City Cycling 01:06:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Larsen 00:48:55
2 Mats Lindgren 00:49:03
3 Daniel Hoopes 00:49:05
4 Kirk Campbell 00:49:19
5 Joseph Draper 00:49:24
6 Kevin Wilde 00:49:39
7 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling P/B Health 00:49:46
8 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 00:50:51
9 Austin Anderson 00:51:40
10 Peter Stack KUHL 00:52:05
11 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 00:53:10
12 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 00:53:12
13 Brandon Campbell 00:46:35
14 Willem Collier 00:46:50
15 Jason Lux 00:47:28
16 Andrew Gray Contender Bicycles 00:47:36
17 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 00:47:52
18 Leighton Reuss SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 00:49:31
19 Nicholas Francis 00:49:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Sehloff 00:39:45
2 Joe Cavender Zone Five Racing 00:40:20
3 Gavin Moss Epic Cycling Team 00:41:54
4 Brian Cussel 00:42:01
5 Christopher Moran 00:42:31
6 Michael Denton 00:43:34
7 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 00:44:22
8 Stephen Lavalley 00:37:50
9 Thomas Morris 00:40:52
10 Kyler Palmer 00:45:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Love Zone Five Racing 00:40:02
2 Alex Whitney 00:40:06
3 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 00:35:40
4 Scott Hogan 00:38:17
5 Kevin Perry 00:39:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamerson Kent 00:37:40
2 Eddie Coleman 00:37:43
3 Ewan Whitlock 00:39:28
4 Drew Shapiro 00:40:16
5 Jonah Watt Durham Cycles 00:36:39
6 Tyler Wiles 00:38:19
7 Sebastian Miller 00:44:49
8 Beck Campbell 00:45:35
9 Jeremy Wiles 00:42:06
10 Connor Cameron 00:43:58
11 Unknown Rider 00:48:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sterling James Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 00:46:28
2 Unknown Rider 00:47:50
3 Josh Kaelberer 00:46:00
4 Evan Campbell 00:48:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsie Wiles 00:35:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Cochella 00:48:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Lael Saltair Cross Fever 00:49:27
2 Eric Bunce 00:49:33
3 Grant Baron 00:49:48
4 Mike May Killin Time 00:51:03
5 Jason Goodfellow 00:51:24
6 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 00:51:49
7 Stewart Gray 00:45:44
8 Jeremy Wood 00:46:10
9 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 00:46:42
10 Mike Kern 00:46:43
11 Brian Ressa Porcupine/City Works 00:47:05
12 Alex Whitney 00:47:10
13 Matt Widhalm SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 00:47:12
14 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 00:47:14
15 Peter Yarbrough 00:47:24
16 Mark Alston 00:47:48
17 Jason Bradley Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 00:50:10
18 Brad Seggar 00:50:38
19 Unknown Rider 00:51:29
20 Uel Archuletta Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 00:45:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Tanner Reynolds Cycling 00:47:23
2 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 00:48:55
3 Jeff Juip 00:49:36
4 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 00:50:01
5 Barry Makarewicz KUHL 00:50:42
6 Tony Church Saltfire Brewing 00:51:54
7 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 00:53:43
8 Joe Sepulveda 00:49:46
9 Laura Howat 00:48:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 A.j. Turner Two Hoosiers Cyclery 01:01:28
2 Millard Allen Scheels 01:01:42
3 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 01:03:42
4 Scott Crabill 01:04:17
5 Richard Caramadre KUHL 01:04:26
6 David Haak Saltfire Brewing 01:05:04
7 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 01:01:05
8 Jeff Eggleston Saltfire Brewing 01:01:37
9 Ryan Miller Saltfire Brewing 00:59:53
10 Jackie Baker P-Town Cross 01:00:01
11 James Todd erickson Saltfire Brewing 01:01:03
12 Michael Sjodin Saltfire Brewing 01:02:28
13 Unknown Rider 01:04:08
14 Justice Morath 01:00:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melisa Rollins 01:05:35
2 Anne Perry 00:59:33
3 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 01:00:07
4 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 01:00:54
5 Katherine Shields Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 01:03:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Howat KUHL 00:36:45
2 Aubrey Larsen 00:37:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 00:40:24
2 Courtney Foley Saltfire Brewing 00:42:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1