Log In
Kirkland Cyclocross Race • Sep 15 2019
Series: CNY CX 2019
5
3.8
4.9
3.1
4.3
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.8
Moisture
4.9
Accel
3.1
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
2 Andrew Gracey Growler Performance Bikes
3 Ryan Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft
4 Daniel Pone Bonkwerx
5 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps
6 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy
7 Noel Bonk BonkWerx
8 Rick Cote SOS
9 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft
10 Nathan Reed
11 James Shulsky Syracuse Bike
12 Robin Jones Resource Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Cannizzo
2 Quin Ruddy Team SOS
3 Jake Hehl CNY Sharks
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Reed NYCROSS
2 Jon Taber SB Juniors
3 Colin Ruddy Team SOS
4 James Healey Niskayuna
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft
2 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle
3 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Lasher NYCROSS p/b Craft
2 Patrick Awald sb Juniors
3 Aidan Makinster Crankskins/RVE
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Clay Resource Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing
2 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
2 David Yacobelli CNY New York Central Mutual
3 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista
4 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
5 James Davall A Dogs Day Out
6 Michael Morris Team Resource Cycling
7 R Scott hannan
8 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing
9 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance
10 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet
11 John Compton Atlas/Garretts Brewing
12 David Hansen atlas /garrett's brewing
13 Robert Shostack Resource Cycling
14 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling
15 Ryan Fiddler
16 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling
17 Rich Rutishauser Mvbc
18 John Scicchitano R Cubed
19 Todd Shapiro North American Velo / Bluesky Bicyc
20 Michael Ullberg Atlas/Garrett
21 Marcello Prattico Team Resource Cycling
DNF Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Mcilroy Independent
2 James Stafford Iron Bridge/Tarmac
3 David Faso Team Resource Cycling
4 Jerry Visconti Resource Cycling
5 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling/ Wells Fargo Ad
6 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions
7 Garth Depuy CBRC
8 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC
DNF Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall
2 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
3 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
4 Kevin Williams North American Velo (NAV)
5 Gene Primomo CBRC
6 Craig Goetzmann SBRT Mens
7 Brian Sanders MVBC
8 John Ders
9 Phil Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Georg Project Supertraining
2 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips
3 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles
4 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road
5 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
6 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
7 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
8 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance
9 Jeff Krywanczyk CBRC
10 Ryan Walker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out
2 Jeff Krywanczyk CBRC
3 Zachary Shostack Resource Cycling
4 Nicholas Groll NYCROSS p/b CRAFT
5 Samuel Mcmillan BMB Racing
6 Thomas Garby Mellow Bellow
7 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy
8 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow
9 Tyler Brown Resource Cycling
10 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford
2 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo
3 Nathan Porter
4 Matt Ruddy Team SOS
5 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team
6 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing
7 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House
8 Brian Wood CBRC
9 John Scicchitano R Cubed
10 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
11 John Bonetsky R-Cubed
12 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing
13 Garth Depuy CBRC
14 Jacob Tarbay NyCross
15 Thad Jackson Mello Velo Racing
DNF Adam Ruszkowski ARo Sports Coaching
DNF Fred Lauf Pro Power
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing
2 Adam Luban
3 Ryan Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft
4 Josef Mejido bike the fingerlakes
5 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance
6 Eric Abbale
7 Thomas Sblendorio
8 Justin Vesp
9 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet
10 Ryan Dubas Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA
11 Thomas Lingel
12 Tom Tiberio Nomad Endurance
13 Dan Gale
14 Dave Gilson Nomad Endurance
15 Matthew Dunham
16 Dan Miller
DNF Erik Hehl
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out
4 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy
5 Brian Sanders MVBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma O'shea
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Makinster Crankskins / RVE
2 Addison Wilk Syracuse bicycle women's race team
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Healey Niskayuna high school
2 Olivia Guzzo
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling
2 Melinda Wetzel
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Makinster Crankskins / RVE
2 Lilliana Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY RACING
2 Kristy Race NYCROSS p/b Craft
3 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sascha Scott Cork Monkey
2 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane
3 Susan Faso Resource Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b CRAFT
2 Katina Walker Speed Science Coaching/Syracuse Bik
3 Jacqueline Maier CORK MONKEY RACING
4 Paige Williams BCA/Linen
5 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike &
6 Julia Sante Grey Ghost Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sascha Scott Cork Monkey
2 Kristy Race NYCROSS p/b Craft
3 Nicky Jennings Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
4 Kimberly Kedenburg Syracuse Bicycle
5 Olivia Erwich BMB Racing/St. Lawrence University
6 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
7 Liesl Magnus St. Lawrence University
8 Ronnie Judge
9 Kariane Busch
10 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
11 Lillian Sullivan St. Lawrence University
12 Silje Kristiansen Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team /
13 Wendy Bowers Mvbc
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams BCA/Linen
2 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Kim Behrman Syracuse Bicycle
4 Leigh Ann gilson MomsOnBikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1