Log In
CCAP Rocky Hill Cyclocross • Sep 11 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
4
1
4
3
5
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #RockyHillCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
3
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Nick Villamizar 33:01:00 5:13 5:18 5:29 5:37 5:39 5:46
2 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 35:03:00 5:30 5:44 5:46 6:00 6:03 6:01
3 36:06:00 5:23 5:59 6:06 6:05 6:18 6:15
4 Emmett Rosuech 36:56:00 5:58 6:01 6:10 6:11 6:16 6:22
5 Patrick Woble Muddy Mayhem 37:17:00 5:44 5:58 6:06 6:30 6:21 6:38
6 Alejandro Huber Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 37:24:00 5:58 6:00 6:12 6:08 6:16 6:51
7 Joel Kowalnek 34:18:00 6:27 6:42 6:52 7:17 7:01
8 Acryn Northway 34:46:00 6:39 6:59 7:22 7:04 6:42
9 Ben Lewis CCAP EERACE Junior Team 35:14:00 7:05 7:08 6:58 7:02 7:01
10 Jack Cote 36:00:00 6:32 7:18 7:35 7:29 7:07
11 Nathaniel Summers 37:36:00 7:19 7:10 7:33 7:42 7:52
12 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhems 38:55:00 7:43 7:47 7:55 7:39 7:52
13 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 39:02:00 7:27 7:40 7:42 7:55 8:17
14 Will Rueckert 29:45:00 7:10 8:00 7:05 7:30
15 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 32:53:00 8:20 8:23 8:05 8:06
16 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 33:03:00 8:29 8:01 8:22 8:11
17 Owen Lezon Horst 33:08:00 8:04 8:28 8:47 7:49
18 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 33:27:00 8:15 8:21 8:35 8:16
19 34:15:00 5:23 5:59 6:06 6:05 6:18 6:15
20 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 34:18:00 8:33 8:32 8:34 8:39
21 Sadie Rueckert 34:46:00 11:08 10:07 6:49 6:42
22 Stephen Savino 34:51:00 10:15 8:13 8:26 7:58
23 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 35:36:00 8:36 8:46 9:19 8:55
24 Evie Kornbluh 36:04:00 11:04 10:10 7:00 7:49
25 Ethan Lezon Horst 38:09:00 9:32 10:01 10:05 8:32
26 Jason Harmon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 40:31:00 9:05 9:50 10:39 10:57
27 Melody Desplains 30:27:00 9:20 10:36 10:31
28 Hayes Rieger 30:50:00 10:13 10:19 10:18
29 James Cote 31:03:00 10:00 10:27 10:36
30 Elena Huber Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 31:49:00 9:42 10:29 11:38
31 Kyle Pehl 32:15:00 10:13 10:41 11:22
32 June Aarsen 32:23:00 7:32 16:18 8:34
33 Cole Schmitz Ccap Stage1 Muddy mayhem 32:56:00 10:01 11:09 11:46
34 Carla Huber CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 34:00:00 10:54 11:09 11:58
35 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP RTX MTB Team 34:02:00 11:00 11:06 11:58
36 Delilah Van ness CCAP Petal Power Girls MTB Team 35:20:00 10:00 11:52 13:29
37 39:07:00 5:23 5:59 6:06 6:05 6:18 6:15
38 Lily Collins 20:33 9:45 10:49
39 Bao Tran 21:13 10:37 10:37
40 Anna Lewis 21:21 11:07 10:14
41 Samuel Turner CCAP FARMINGTON VALLEY YOUTH CYCLIN 23:20 11:21 12:00
42 Penelope Moses Year 25:17:00 12:20 12:58
43 Nuala Saltus CCAP Petal Power Girls MTB Team 30:33:00 15:48 14:45
44 Finn Rieger 31:11:00 14:49 16:22
45 Lucas Price-glynn 7:29 7:30
46 Aiden Brunetti 8:39 8:40
47 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 14:15 14:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Connor Walsh 47:28:00 5:04 5:18 5:14 5:16 5:22 5:25 5:17 5:19 5:14
2 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 48:54:00 5:03 5:13 5:31 5:31 5:29 5:35 5:36 5:28 5:27
3 Wade Summers 51:01:00 5:19 5:21 5:29 5:40 5:38 5:41 5:59 5:45 6:10
4 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 51:11:00 5:19 5:45 5:46 5:50 5:45 5:40 5:36 5:42 5:49
5 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 51:21:00 5:13 5:28 5:33 5:37 5:49 6:04 6:00 5:45 5:51
6 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 51:42:00 5:10 5:32 5:33 5:39 5:52 6:00 5:58 5:58 6:01
7 Sean Walsh 52:44:00 5:49 5:46 5:46 5:46 5:54 5:55 6:07 5:57 5:44
8 Georgios Sfakios 47:32:00 5:30 5:49 5:51 6:04 6:23 5:50 6:13 5:53
9 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 47:54:00 5:18 5:29 6:01 5:52 6:23 7:09 5:40 6:04
10 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 48:06:00 5:24 6:01 6:10 6:20 6:16 6:00 5:58 5:58
11 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. 48:11:00 5:51 5:49 5:59 6:05 6:18 6:07 6:00 6:03
12 Mike Parent 48:20:00 5:45 5:46 5:55 6:04 6:11 5:56 6:22 6:22
13 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 49:23:00 5:45 5:54 6:08 6:22 6:14 6:21 6:31 6:09
14 Andres Skulte 49:29:00 5:39 6:05 6:32 6:13 6:11 6:23 6:21 6:04
15 Corey Acker 49:46:00 7:34 5:55 6:08 6:07 5:58 5:58 6:01 6:03
16 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 49:56:00 5:40 6:01 6:17 6:17 6:30 6:29 6:28 6:14
17 Ralph Dileone 50:10:00 6:08 6:07 6:17 6:22 6:17 6:29 6:18 6:12
18 Chris Lewis Team EERACE 51:07:00 5:59 6:09 6:06 6:18 7:04 6:27 6:35 6:30
19 Frank Kowalnek 52:17:00 6:12 6:18 6:34 6:34 6:34 6:40 6:40 6:43
20 Morgan Rueckert 54:15:00 6:13 6:26 6:53 6:53 6:59 7:03 6:49 7:01
21 Timothy Rourke Team Horst Sports 54:52:00 6:35 6:33 6:38 6:54 7:00 7:01 7:00 7:10
22 Ryan Hernandez 48:15:00 6:04 7:27 7:20 6:51 6:38 6:49 7:07
23 William Thompson 49:15:00 6:58 7:00 7:11 6:59 6:52 7:13 7:01
24 Todd Boswell 49:40:00 6:08 6:41 7:12 7:10 7:20 7:30 7:39
25 George Dickerson 52:06:00 6:53 7:26 7:13 7:31 7:29 7:54 7:40
26 Ed Desplains 52:44:00 7:07 7:07 7:19 7:47 7:35 7:53 7:55
27 George Nablo Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 53:56:00 7:19 7:34 7:46 7:56 7:53 7:50 7:37
28 Greg Damaschi 54:02:00 7:18 7:37 7:45 7:56 7:53 7:57 7:36
29 Zoemma Warshafsky 54:59:00 7:42 7:43 7:46 7:53 7:43 7:44 8:27
30 Jed Kornbluh 38:34:00 6:04 6:06 6:25 6:39 6:36 6:46
31 50:47:00 7:52 8:11 8:47 8:12 9:00 8:45
32 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts 51:46:00 8:05 8:10 8:55 9:06 9:01 8:30
33 Jeff Cote CCAP / FVYC / Benidorm Bikes / East 53:44:00 11:29 13:56 6:41 7:07 7:16 7:16
34 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 49:30:00 10:08 9:52 9:15 10:02 10:14
35 Jason Hamilton Eastern Bloc / Farmington Valley Yo 34:08:00 9:02 8:26 8:08 8:33
36 Izzi Greenberg CCAP Petal Power 20:17 10:01 10:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9