Log In
Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race - NYCROSS.com • Oct 31 2009
4.6
0
0
5.2
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue NCC/Cycle-Smart 1:03:25
2 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / IF / Joe's Garage 1:03:54
3 Gavriel Epstein RadicalVelo.com 1:06:07
4 Mukunda Feldman Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 1:07:18
5 Jeremy Gardner Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com 1:07:43
6 Ethan Gilmour Bellapcoaching.com 1:08:31
7 Jeremy Durrin NCC/BikeReg.com 1:08:56
8 Evan Huff NCC/Cycle-Smart 1:09:04
9 James Leone NYCross.com/CBRC 1:10:35
10 Timothy Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute -1 lap
11 Chuck Quackenbush NYCross.com/CBRC -1 lap
12 Adam Whitney Seven Cycles -1 lap
13 Brandon Pavan Unattached -1 lap
14 Danny Goodwin NYCross.com/CBRC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 0:39:55
2 Jon Rowe North Atlantic Velo 0:41:38
3 Jeffrey Leake We Love Bicycles 0:41:58
4 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 0:42:21
5 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United 0:44:19
6 Trevor Olson 0:44:52
7 Bryan Blake MaxPowerCycling.com 0:45:33
8 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 0:40:40
2 Jeff Walker Team SCARR-Ommegang 0:41:38
3 M. Andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club 0:42:01
4 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:42:44
5 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:43:40
6 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Association 0:44:51
7 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 0:46:57
8 Robert Dadekian CBRC 0:46:57
9 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1 lap
10 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic -1 lap
11 Paul Dericks Unattached -1 lap
Starters:12   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin NCC/BikeReg.com 0:44:20
2 Dawes Wilson 0:45:39
3 Dave Beals CBRC 0:45:50
4 Arthur Goedeke Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5 Gary Toth CBRC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Tea 0:48:15
2 Richard Teal NYCross.com/CBRC 0:49:44
3 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:49:59
4 Wayne Barlow New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:50:33
5 Justin Albin Unattached 0:50:42
6 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:50:50
7 Jerry Chabot Providence Velo Presented by Refund 0:51:02
8 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR-Ommegang 0:51:18
9 Jay Thomas Battenkill-United 0:51:28
10 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:51:35
11 Jason White TRT Bikes/Segway of the Hudson Vall y0:51:45
12 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins 0:51:58
13 David Carmona Battenkill-United 0:52:22
14 Scott Thompson 0:52:32
15 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins 0:52:40
16 John Onderdonk Battenkill-United 0:52:50
17 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:53:13
18 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling 0:53:14
19 Tadeusz Marszalek Kissena Cycling Club 0:53:20
20 Frank Marowitz NorEast Cycling 0:53:22
21 John Hughson High Adventure Ski & Bike 0:53:26
22 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 0:53:36
23 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development 0:53:36
24 Elias Bennett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:54:15
25 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:54:43
26 Don Rice Battenkill-United/CCB 0:55:14
27 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:55:55
28 Eric Schillinger NYCross.com/CBRC 0:56:13
29 Gavin Klami CBRC 0:56:21
30 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club 0:56:39
31 John Ormsby Sonne's Racing/Rudy Project 0:56:39
32 Joshua Kush Unattached -1 lap
33 Thomas Macclarence Battenkill-United -1 lap
34 Jeffrey Rosch Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1 lap
Starters:37   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:29:28
2 Christopher Doyle CBRC 0:29:39
3 George Lowe Unattached 0:30:02
4 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:30:10
5 Todd Keebaugh Cyclocrossworld 0:30:35
6 Chris Sorensen Joe's Garage 0:32:11
7 Christopher Wynnyk RPI Cycling 0:33:10
8 Michael Swiatlowski 0:33:18
9 Jared Stritsman 0:33:44
10 Kirby Haizlip CBRC 0:34:33
11 John Morin 0:35:15
12 Erik Olheiser SteadyStateSports.com 0:36:10
13 Armand Arekian Team Evorno/Kenda Tire 0:38:02
14 Ian Curtis Lee ROY Jenkins 0:38:15
15 Jon Powell Windham Mtn Outfitters 0:38:43
16 James Bogue Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:38:57
17 John Perry Capital District Tri Club 0:39:29
18 Andrew Franciosa CBRC -1 lap
19 Dan Lynch -1 lap
20 Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1 lap
21 Rich Collins -1 lap
22 Victor Locks SMX -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Lowe Unattached 0:33:19
2 Emma White CBRC 0:34:53
3 Rachel Clattenburg Unattached 0:35:27
4 Dana Cooreman Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club 0:36:24
5 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot 0:38:19
6 Bethany Olson 0:38:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:33:19
2 Joseph Toth CBRC 0:34:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Snyder Farm Team Cycling 0:37:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Sante Farm Team Cycling 0:29:16
2 Kathryn Toth CBRC 0:34:56
3 Caroline Slyer CBRC 0:38:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Meyer 0:42:23
2 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:43:34
3 Arthur Haytko Bennington Cycle Club 0:44:09
4 George Lowe Unattached 0:44:37
5 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:46:10
6 Christopher Doyle CBRC 0:46:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Filiberti Hot Tubes Cycling 0:45:15
2 Frances Morrison NCC/Cycle-Smart 0:45:50
3 Aleksondra Rokita Kelly Bedford 0:46:15
4 Jenny Ives Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:46:21
5 Katina Walker Velo Bella-Kona 0:46:38
6 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles 0:46:54
7 Molly Housman Flying Penguin Cycle 0:46:57
8 Rebecca Lowe Unattached 0:49:24
9 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCross.com/CBRC
10 Madeleine Bonneville Elevate Cycles/Luna Chix
11 Megan Bilodeau Hup United
Starters:12 Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5