Log In
RRV Cross Series • Oct 18 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
4 Robert Wright Unattached
5 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
7 Logan Ramsay Unattached
8 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler/Squirt Lube
9 Connor Lee Alpha Bicycle Team
10 Nolan Brunner Unattached
11 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Eli Demosthenes Alpha Bicycle Team
13 Max Robson One-Day License
14 David Harris Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Liam Dunn Team 5280
3 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Cormac Dunn Team 5280
5 Adin Baird Flatiron Flyers
6 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Robert Wright Unattached
8 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
11 Henry Harris Unattached
12 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
13 Milcoe La lodl One-Day License
14 Nick Hall Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Downing Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
3 Harrison Lien Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Adam Casali Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Nolan Stephenson Unattached
4 Mark Harris Unattached
5 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
2 Madeline Sargent One-Day License
3 Sophie Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
4 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
2 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
4 Rachel Harris Unattached
5 Anna Suter Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Holbrook Studio 1 Dental
2 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
3 Charlie Merrill Unattached
4 Eric Hanzel Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
5 David Walker VeloNews
6 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Bradford Sims Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
8 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Michael Hanna Primal/HART
10 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
11 William Iaia VeloNews
12 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
13 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
14 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing
15 Ben Frost Green Mountain Sports Velo
16 Jeremy Young Unattached
17 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Brett Billings Unattached
19 Jeff Traynor Christiancycling.com
20 Steve Hageman RRV
21 Cory Sova RMCEF-Westside
22 Kyle Thomas Unattached
23 Scott Bourque Subaru - Vista Auto Group
24 Nathan Guy Unattached
25 Thomas Needy Christiancycling.com
26 Leslie Handy Unattached
27 Alan Hills Unattached
28 Jake Keener One-Day License
29 Duane Marlatt Subaru - Vista Auto Group
30 Bruce Failing Unattached
31 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Glen Light Moots
3 Mike Hogan Unattached
4 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached
5 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
6 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached
7 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
9 Mitch Westall Bikeparts.com Cycling Team
10 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
11 Shawn Lortie Unattached
12 David Overstreet CM Cycling
13 Kevin O'Brien Skins Racing
14 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
15 Scott Forrest Unattached
16 Michael Robson Moots
17 Kelly Niquette One-Day License
18 Travis Lukens RMCEF-Westside
19 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
20 Trent Cooper RRV
21 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
22 Grant Holicky Without Limits Racing/BMC
23 Brett Batchelder Unattached
24 Greg Shoffner Amgen Racing
25 Ben Apple Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
26 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
27 Matt Robinson Cyclists for the Planet
28 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
29 James Heuck RRV
30 Brad Grohusky Unattached
31 Todd Gold High Country Racing Team
32 Alec Uitti Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
33 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
34 Dylan Netter Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
35 Joe Spalding One-Day License
36 Ernie Johnson Optimize Endurance Services/BikeS
37 Doug Smith Unattached
38 Chris Alcorn One-Day License
39 Thomas Bruen Team Body Sync
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Gerakos Blue Sky Velo
2 Naz Alvarez Unattached
3 Greg Dalton Unattached
4 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team
5 Scott Ellis Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Scott Winborne Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
7 Matt Davies Unattached
8 Ben Apple Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
9 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
11 Robert Walshaw Team Lanterne Rouge
12 Armin Bantowsky Unattached
13 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
14 Rob Gilbert Twin Peaks Racing
15 Aaron Zoerner Bicycle Pedal'r
16 Doug Ferguson Unattached
17 David Burns Unattached
18 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
19 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
20 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet
21 Jim Mason Christiancycling.com
22 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club
23 Chris Busacca worldbicyclerelief.org
24 Brian Hoyt Panache/Houndstooth Cycling Team
25 Vernon Harris Team Gorilla Logic
26 David Miller Unattached
27 Travis Stone Crossniacs
28 Robert Brudenell De Natuurlijke Weg Wielerteam
29 Brad Hoagland One-Day License
30 Jim Hebert Green Mountain Sports Velo
31 Peter Adamkovics Unattached
32 John Guillaume Boulder Cycle Sport
33 Kevin Boje Schwab Cycles Racing Team
34 Walt Lee Unattached
35 Scott Shepherd Unattached
36 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
37 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
38 Andrew Slayton One-Day License
39 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
40 Stefan Muenck RMCEF-Westside
41 Matt Miller Unattached
42 Andrew Brown Unattached
43 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
44 Stephen Heybel One-Day License
45 Christopher Smith Unattached
46 Steven Caughlin Green Mountain Sports Velo
47 Ron Long Frites En Mayo Velo Club
48 Brian Hart Christiancycling.com
49 James Kennedy Unattached
50 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
51 Bruce Feinberg One-Day License
52 Adam Levy Team Lanterne Rouge
53 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
54 Doug Smith Unattached
55 Richard Beutner Christiancycling.com
56 Kevin Loftus Frites En Mayo Velo Club
57 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Vaughn Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club
3 James Sharpe Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
4 Colin Jenkins Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
5 Grant Bovee Primal/HART
6 Garrett Suydam Primal/HART
7 Jason Sumner VeloNews
8 John Neff Primal/HART
9 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
10 Joshua Vogt Cyclists for the Planet
11 Daniel Piatkowski Sports Optical Racing Team
12 Ryan Lewandowski Blue Sky Velo
13 Peter Fralick Unattached
14 Ciro Zarate Unattached
15 Jason Cordes One-Day License
16 Lucas Clarke Primal/HART
17 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso
18 Jake Nie One-Day License
19 Aaron Zoerner Bicycle Pedal'r
20 Jordan Kincaid-smith Black Sheep Junior Cycling
21 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
22 Brian Holcombe VeloNews
23 Joe Vohland Unattached
24 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached
25 Christopher Bosch Unattached
26 Phillip Brown Unattached
27 Naz Alvarez Unattached
28 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
29 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
30 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport
31 Michael Welker Primal/HART
32 John Kirkpatrick Unattached
33 Joe Hanrahan One-Day License
34 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
35 Sam Gordon Unattached
36 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder
37 Eric Tollund One-Day License
38 Pete Marshall One-Day License
39 Scott Christopher Green Mountain Sports Velo
40 Carl Brackpool Boulder Cycle Sport
41 Steve Vanica One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
3 Tim Godby Unattached
4 Gary Thacker Chipotle/Titus
5 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
6 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
7 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
8 Charles Brown Unattached
9 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso
10 Andy Fox Team Evergreen Racing
11 Tim Leahy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
12 Paul Humiston Alpha Bicycle Team
13 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
14 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
15 Steve Peterson Unattached
16 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus
17 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
18 Steve Parcell BPN
19 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
20 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com
21 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
22 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
23 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached
24 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
25 John Mansell Unattached
26 Chris Jezek Unattached
27 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
28 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
29 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
30 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
31 Roger Knight Unattached
32 Ronald Weber RRV
33 Michael Beck Crossniacs
34 Neal O'connor Unattached
35 Robert Helton Primal/HART
36 Jon Krieger Primal/HART
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawes Wilson Unattached
2 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
3 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
4 Bruce Dickinson High Country Racing Team
5 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo Racing Team
6 Al Naudin Unattached
7 Tim Holbrook Unattached
8 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
9 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
10 Erik Nordenson Unattached
11 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
12 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
13 Gordon Bryson One-Day License
14 Lewis Howd COBRAS
15 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Daniel Summerhill Unattached
3 Tim Allen Unattached
4 Troy Heithecker Team Rio Grande
5 Jonathan Baker Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
6 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
8 Chuck Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
9 Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
10 Bradley White Unattached
11 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
12 Brad Winn Feedback Sports Racing
13 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth
14 Cale Redpath One-Day License
15 Chris Hurst One-Day License
16 Bryan Mickiewicz Unattached
17 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached
18 Dan Porter Team Rio Grande
19 Sam Johnson Unattached
20 John Salskov Unattached
21 Garrett Davis Primal/HART
22 Dean Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
23 Mike Sutter Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com
24 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
25 Corey Piscopo Moots
26 Tucker Olander RMCEF-Westside
27 Dave Messenheimer Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Lukens RMCEF-Westside
2 Dave Harber Blue Sky Velo
3 Brian Hutchison Subaru - Vista Auto Group
4 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Team
5 Ben Ollett ollettcoaching.com
6 Bill Pfaffendorf RRV
7 Joel Budacki Subaru - Vista Auto Group
8 Nate Lustig Unattached
9 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
10 Tom Hall Frites En Mayo Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
2 Ladawn Stevenson Unattached
3 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
4 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
5 Jill Peterson One-Day License
6 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
7 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
8 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
9 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
10 Nikki Houa One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Baugh Unattached
2 Eleanor Needy Title Nine
3 Stacee Johnson One-Day License
4 Jenny Abraham One-Day License
5 Sarah Rawceg One-Day License
6 Breeze Borwn One-Day License
7 Heather Bryon One-Day License
8 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder
9 Talitha Vogt Damas
10 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Ariana Dittmer Black Sheep Junior Cycling
12 Heather Gelhorn GS Boulder
13 Hannan Grant-boyajian Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Michelle Vercellino Blue Sky Velo
15 Tanya Griffith Unattached
16 Lori Thompson One-Day License
17 Angela Hanson One-Day License
18 Teresa Neff One-Day License
19 Sandra Marticio Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Dunlap Unattached
2 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Karen Hogan Unattached
4 Margell Abel Tough Girl
5 Kate Scheider Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
6 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
7 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
8 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
9 Megan Hottman DFT p/b TREADS
10 Susan Adamkovics DFT p/b TREADS
11 Sy rae Weikle Tough Girl
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5