Log In
Frosty Cross Day 2 • Nov 11 2018
6.5
1
4
5
4.5
Clear, 30 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
5
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
2 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
3 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Eric Pals Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
2 Paul Fabian Spin Devo
3 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Charlie Grosenheider
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
2 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
3 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Samuel Swegle Spin Devo
5 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Max Busch
7 Analeah Swegle Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
2 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
3 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing-Trek
5 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
6 Reece Linder Ames Velo
7 Ethan Jedlicka ASU Junior Development
8 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
9 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
10 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
11 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
13 David Delperdang Spin Racing
14 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
DNF Luke Skov Harvest Racing-Trek
DNF Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
DNF Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
DNF Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
DNF Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Swegle
2 Patrick Lalley
3 Michael Drahaus
4 Lewie Miller
5 Todd Pals
6 Kevin Vanderlinden
7 Michael Christensen
8 Nicholas Petersen
9 Jack Nagla
10 Dean Dixon
11 Nathan Zollman
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Drahaus
2 Jimmie Walsh
3 Brian Olsen Le Mars Mentors
4 Monte Brent Le Mars Mentors
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bethea University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
3 Michael Christensen
4 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good
2 Jason Engle Spin Devo
3 Brent Linn
4 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
2 Jake Wild Harvest Racing
3 Doug Wilson
4 Andrew Lein Spin Racing
5 Colton Bailey Spin Devo
6 Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
7 John Berry
8 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Cameron Bimson
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
2 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
3 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Hurt
2 Caelyn Bailey
3 Sally Miller
4 Jacqueline Palfy
5 Amy Kotsonis
6 Claire Olsen
7 Bridgette Berry
8 Jane Lilly
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aggi Lein
Finishers: Cat 5: 1