Log In
Cap City Cross #6 - Paradise Garage Racing @ Big Run Park • Nov 3 2018
5.1
5.8
4.7
5.1
4.9
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
5.8
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle
3 Ryan Gamm Red Kite
4 Andrew Boneff Village Cyclery
5 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
6 Travis Iles Audi
7 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage
8 David Rohrer
9 Aaron Higley
10 Daniel Brown
11 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
12 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
13 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
2 Ellis S robinson
3 Daniel Brown Athens Bicycle
4 Jeff Harper Paradise Garage Racing
5 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers
6 Mark Illingworth
7 Brandon Grant Team Dayton
8 David Rich Team Dayton Cycling
9 Jeff Wass
10 Sam Decker
11 Zac Waugh
12 Steve Quelette
13 Steve Coss Paradise Garage Racing
14 Brelon May
15 Kevin Wellendorf Cyclist Connection
16 Jordan Katterheinrich Paradise Garage Racing
17 Matt Odonnell
DNF Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team
2 Jack Jenkins Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team
3 Daniel Payton
4 Ahmir Ayala Lionhearts
5 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
6 Dustin Lansing
7 Greg Davis
8 Douglas Simpson Ohio State University
9 Jeff Sack Monogram Mambas
10 Ryan Baber
11 Joe Williamson Team Hungry*
12 Andrew Fredrick Roll: racing
13 Christopher Imhoff
14 Chris Rednour 0
15 Robert Eninger
16 Mirto Monroy Roll cycling ??
17 Seth Vanhorn Paradise Garage Racing
18 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team
19 Daniel Nunez
20 James Cornford
21 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
22 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
23 Daniel Brook Ohio State Cycling Club
24 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling
25 Douglas Fisher Paradise Garage Racing
26 Peter Cline VETMotorsports.org
27 Robert Ludwig
28 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
29 Steve Clement
30 Erik Smith
31 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing
32 Daniel Reinier Heritage Cycle
33 Patrick Ryan Joy machines
34 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing
35 Jacob Allen
36 Mike Castello
37 Scott Hencye Roll: washed up racers
38 Dan Klotzbach
39 Todd Mees Team Dayton
40 Thomas Costantiello
DNF Ben Berry Eleonore Rocks
DNF Mark Price
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team
2 Kyle Mccord LOGIK
3 Max Clous
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Carraway
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Payton
2 Ryan Baber
3 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Peter Czerwinski
3 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothe Daeninck Paradise Garage
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle
2 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo
3 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
4 David Rohrer
5 Taylor Kruse
6 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
7 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
8 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Cycling
9 Spencer Hackett Cap City
10 Mason Morgan Cap City Legends
11 Aaron Stevenson
12 Matt Odonnell
13 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Alexander Rigda
15 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing
DNF Scott Hencye Roll: washed up racers
DNF Jason Stoner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry
5 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Fund
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Mckenna Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing
3 Dana Mees Team Dayton Cycling
4 Megan Matrka
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Tellez LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
2 Allianna Tarango LOGIK
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Illingworth
2 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton
3 Alienor Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Arnold Ben's basement elite singlespeed cx
2 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2