Log In
Bubblecross • Nov 3 2018
4.9
5.5
4.1
5.7
5.1
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.5
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonini 50:17:00
2 Tobey Jay 1:37
3 Trystan Chilcoat 1:45
4 Clay Tanis -1 lap
5 Justin Olson -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank P villani Somerset Wheelmen 28:59:00
2 Beck Toro-gordon 28
3 Dylan Jay 2:27
4 Aidan Vollmuth 4:40
5 Ian Muller Five Four Sports 6:05
6 Cole Tanis -1 lap
7 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing Llc -1 lap
8 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -1 lap
9 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing Llc -1 lap
10 Shawn Church -2 laps
DNF Jack Morris Njcx Project
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions 44:50:00
2 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 48
3 Ryan Heerschap Team Hb Hilltop 2:41
4 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 2:43
5 Marc Bertucco -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bogert Kisch Njcx Project 38:41:00
2 Andrew Bennett 1:03
3 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 1:39
4 Alistair Bryan-jones 2:24
5 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 3:00
6 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 3:20
7 David Schwartz Bicycle Workshop 3:38
8 Frederick Donovan 3:50
9 Salvatore Filannino 7:03
10 Dusan Strika Team Hb Hilltop 8:51
11 Fred Lauf 9:19
12 David Hanys -1 lap
13 Eric Muttee -1 lap
14 Charles Spano Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
DNF Robert Ost
DNF Russell Ray
DNF Andrew Vogt
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Johnston 43:16:00
2 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 1:00
3 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 3:01
4 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 3:09
5 Edward King 5:19
6 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 5:28
7 William Irving 8:06
8 Brian Margarum -1 lap
9 Chris Labudde Mtbnj.com -1 lap
10 Christian Otto -1 lap
11 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
12 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cyling Team -1 lap
13 Sven Migot Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
14 Frank Ricciardi Out Of Shape Riders Group -2 laps
DNF Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com
DNF Robert Carrizzo
DNF Juantxo Royo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Ohngemach Mtbnj.com 51:10:00
2 Larry Towner Team Propower/cycle Solutions 1:39
3 Tom Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions -1 lap
4 Ed Troianello Morris Velo Sports -1 lap
5 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc. -1 lap
6 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
7 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov House Industries - Withings - S 59:59:00
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cyling Team 19
3 Trevor Raab 2:42
4 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 2:59
5 Frank O'reilly jr Finkraft Cyling Team 3:01
6 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 3:33
7 Ralf Warmuth 3:54
8 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 4:31
9 Travis Burkel To Be Determined 4:43
10 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development Team 5:20
11 Keith Garrison King Kog -1 lap
12 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo -1 lap
13 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
14 Bryan Banducci -1 lap
15 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cyling Team -2 laps
16 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cyling Team -3 laps
DNF Matthew Bruno Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Cesar Gallego King Kog / Sun And Air
DNF Eric Fischer
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog 40:32:00
2 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing 31
3 Mark Steffen 51
4 Ryan Oelz 59
5 Joseph Gilch Caffeinated Cyclist 1:01
6 Jeffrey Johnson 1:11
7 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com 1:47
8 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing s.t.
9 Ted Teyber To Be Determined 2:34
10 Ryan Larson 2:50
11 Francois David Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 3:57
12 Dan Cooper 3:58
13 Oscar Diaz 4:00
14 Michael Malavarca Team Propower/cycle Solutions 6:53
DNF Will Carroll
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air
DNF Joshua Petri
DNF Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Nelson Martins
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Cooper 39:33:00
2 Christian Yorks 33
3 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 1:11
4 Gene Henry 1:35
5 Ebberly Strathairn 2:00
6 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
7 Anthony Utitus Team Hb Hilltop 2:25
8 Alyosha Smolarski s.t.
9 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 3:07
10 Shawn Wolf King Kog 3:23
11 Charles Gomes Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 3:59
12 Jubei Tapia s.t.
13 Steven Vanseggern 5:55
14 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com 6:26
15 Greg Hammontree 6:47
16 Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop 7:00
17 Matt Nahoum 7:13
18 Dan Goldberg 7:23
19 Lawrence Siu 7:35
20 Christopher Janaro King Kog / Sun And Air 8:00
21 Stephen Mirsky Mtbnj.com 8:04
22 James Brosnan Kruiscx -1 lap
23 Alex Binkley -1 lap
24 Dusan Strika Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
25 Christian Meyer -1 lap
26 Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
27 Paul Tarsia -1 lap
28 Anthony Tunnero Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
DNF Phil Sturgeon Kruiscx
DNF Andrew Pattison King Kog / Sun And Air
DNF Bryan Coward Cms Trailblazers
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Estrada 39:29:00
2 Luis Saavedra 1:19
3 Michael Maldonado 1:21
4 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Team Hb Hilltop 1:24
5 Graydon Kolk Redbeard Racing 4:11
6 Sven Moeller 4:50
7 Zachary Carey 5:30
8 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling 6:43
9 Joseph Cicha 7:53
10 Matthew Kabel -1 lap
11 Alexander Grossbard -1 lap
12 Michael Freudberg -1 lap
13 David Maros -1 lap
14 Kevin Cockerham -1 lap
15 Pete Joachim -1 lap
16 Russ Roth -2 laps
DNF Zach Longson
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cadence Tanis 30:10:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Mckeon 43:52:00
2 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (nebc) -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita Racing Inc. 44:14:00
2 Shane Ferro Columbia Cycling 7:22
3 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 8:12
4 Clem Nixon 8:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Abbey Colavita Racing Inc. 49:43:00
2 Aimee Layton Citymd Racing -1 lap
DNF Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America
DNF Clem Nixon
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cyling Team 35:31:00
2 Dana Haberern 1:51
3 Leah Goldberg 2:55
4 Deici Jaramillo Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 4:54
5 Madeleine Knox 6:25
6 Kimmy Oconnor 7:16
7 Margaret Bania Mtbnj.com s.t.
8 Sheila Lanman -1 lap
9 Joy Selnick Mtbnj.com -1 lap
10 Marija Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5