Log In
Cap City Cross - Smith Farms: rollin in the Hay Cross • Nov 4 2018
5.1
4.5
4.7
3.5
3
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.7
Accel
3.5
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle
3 Ryan Gamm Red Kite
4 Scott Miller K&G Bike Center
5 Andrew Boneff
6 Travis Iles Audi
7 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
8 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
9 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
10 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
11 Andrew Weiland Headwind Cycling
12 Daniel Brown
13 Joseph Melnyk Summit Freewheelers
14 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
15 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Phillip Hines
17 Jason Stoner
DNF Jeff Harper
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo
2 Ellis S robinson J Mac Cycling LLC
3 Daniel Brown
4 Jeff Harper
5 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
6 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle
7 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
10 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
11 Peter Post Audi
12 David Rich Team Dayton Cycling
13 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect
14 John Farren
15 John Maguire
16 Zac Waugh
17 Mike Whitlow
18 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
19 Steve Coss Paradise Garage Racing
20 Jesse Hawk
21 Jordan Katterheinrich
22 Sam Decker Ohio State University
23 Kevin Wellendorf
24 Joe Williamson Team Hungry
25 Brelon May Ohio State University
26 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
27 Aaron Stevenson
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
2 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers
3 Jim Rollins
4 Adam Downs
5 Jack Jenkins Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team
6 Douglas Simpson Ohio State University
7 Greg Davis
8 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
9 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
10 Daniel Payton
11 Jeff Sack Monogram Mambas
12 Gianni Allwein
13 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
14 Andrew Fredrick
15 Chris Rednour
16 Seth Vanhorn Paradise Garage Racing
17 Mirto Monroy
18 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
19 Robert Eninger
20 Patrick Bischof
21 Garry Blair
22 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
23 Matt Odonnell
24 Kurtis Payton Roll: Racing
25 Peter Cline VETMotorsports.org
26 Daniel Nolan
27 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo
28 Ryan Stubenrauch
29 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing
30 Daniel Reinier
31 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
32 Duane Busch Team Handmade
33 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing
34 Mark Harris LBR Protected by The Ritual
35 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling
36 Steve Lowry Team Athens
37 Patrick Ryan Joy Machines Racing
38 Erik Smith
39 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing
40 Dan Klotzbach
41 Alan Bindemann
42 Mike Castello
43 Nathan Wollenburg
44 Mohammed Salih
45 Johnathon Flory
46 Scott Hencye Ohio State University
47 John Haney
48 Mark Price
49 David Wright
50 Ben Berry Eleonore Rocks
DQ Maxum Tomaszewski Headwind Cycling
DNF Zachary Ballinger Queen City Wheels
DNF Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
DNF Dustin Lansing
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
2 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
3 Max Clous
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
2 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Urichich
2 Bruce Pisarek Team Six One Four
3 Daniel Payton
4 Peter Post Audi
5 Ryan Baber
6 David Spurlock
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Klumb
2 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
3 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Peter Czerwinski
6 Garry Blair
7 Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Buren
2 Axel Farnham
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ahmir Ayala
2 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gamm Red Kite
2 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade
3 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo
4 Mason Morgan
5 Eli Orth Team Hungry
6 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Sam Decker Ohio State University
8 Ahmir Ayala
9 Jason Stoner
10 Brelon May Ohio State University
11 John Maguire
12 Matt Odonnell
13 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing
15 Scott Hencye Ohio State University
DNF Chris Rednour
DNF Aaron Stevenson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
3 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry
6 Kari Hutson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Case Manifold lady Gnar Shredders
2 Kelly Mckenna Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Amanda Payton Roll: Racing
5 Michelle Rucker Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
2 Susan Sagan Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Karen Wells-hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Sierra Farnham
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
2 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Kari Hutson
4 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry
6 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1