Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #4 • Oct 21 2018
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 35 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:59:10 03:43 06:04 06:06 06:07 06:07 06:10 06:11 06:10 06:15 06:13
2 Todd Fairhead Tekné Cycle Club 1:01:45 03:55 06:10 06:15 07:38 06:08 06:15 06:14 06:13 06:18 06:36
3 Bruno Lafontaine La French Connexion 1:02:09 04:01 06:21 06:28 06:28 06:21 06:28 06:28 06:23 06:35 06:31
4 Carey Dedo Gearheads 1:03:49 04:12 06:24 06:35 06:34 06:28 06:34 06:30 06:49 06:51 06:48
5 Mark Rousseau 613 Cycling 0:58:30 04:07 06:45 06:47 06:40 06:50 06:43 06:56 06:46 06:52
6 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:58:40 04:20 06:33 06:38 06:48 06:46 06:46 06:52 06:56 06:56
7 Matthew Woods Full Cycle/Norco 0:59:48 04:12 06:32 06:34 06:48 06:40 08:37 06:48 06:47 06:46
8 Mark Kulas euro-sports 1:01:43 04:33 06:56 07:02 07:02 07:04 07:10 07:13 07:22 07:16
9 Etienne Langlois 1:03:09 04:37 07:05 07:10 07:10 07:19 07:25 07:23 07:29 07:25
10 Sean Poulter The Cyclery 1:03:43 04:34 07:14 07:14 07:14 07:27 07:28 07:28 07:28 07:33
11 Adam Smart Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:04:12 04:47 07:33 07:20 07:27 07:24 07:29 07:09 07:28 07:32
12 Bradley Statham Hyperbole and Understatement 1:08:31 04:38 07:04 07:08 07:46 07:44 07:27 07:18 07:18 12:03
13 Kyle Vanriemsdyk 1:00:29 04:53 07:38 07:36 07:41 08:10 08:11 08:19 07:56
14 Chad Erven euro-sports 1:03:51 04:49 08:06 08:06 08:30 08:24 08:26 09:08 08:19
DNF Andrew Brown Tekné Cycle Club 04:09
DNF Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling 03:59 06:25 06:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Carley Kenwell 0:59:17 05:34 07:45 07:40 07:39 07:38 07:48 07:38 07:31
2 Anna O'Brien The Cyclery 0:59:54 05:44 08:00 07:35 07:39 07:40 07:44 07:41 07:48
3 Roxanne Takpanie euro-sports 1:00:26 04:43 07:51 07:57 08:00 07:59 07:59 07:56 07:58
4 Dana Mersich 0:53:18 05:02 07:57 07:57 08:04 08:14 08:07 07:54
5 Maryse Champagne Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:53:18 05:16 08:02 07:56 08:00 08:02 08:05 07:55
6 Veronik Bourgon 0:53:21 05:20 07:45 07:53 08:01 08:02 08:07 08:10
7 Roberta Duarte 1:00:31 07:06 10:15 10:49 10:40 10:37 11:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Eric Rouleau Scott-RackUltra 0:48:26 03:57 06:24 06:23 06:21 06:23 06:25 06:15 06:15
2 James Mcguire Tekné Cycle Club 0:48:49 03:56 06:21 06:23 06:23 06:25 06:25 06:25 06:28
3 Arno Turk 0:48:57 03:59 06:18 06:23 06:22 06:26 06:25 06:28 06:32
4 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery 0:50:12 04:01 06:25 06:29 06:27 06:45 06:40 06:37 06:45
5 Richard Grieve Tekné Cycle Club 0:50:59 04:12 06:40 06:37 06:39 06:45 06:43 06:43 06:36
6 Kevin Lockhart Midweek Cycling Club 0:51:39 04:17 06:49 06:53 06:50 06:43 06:41 06:43 06:39
7 Matthew Mcinnes TrueNorth Medical Road Corps 0:51:57 04:27 06:50 06:47 06:43 06:46 06:49 06:52 06:40
8 Steven Thomas euro-sports 0:51:57 04:18 06:47 06:50 06:50 06:52 06:50 06:47 06:39
9 Craig Deveer The Cyclery 0:52:16 04:19 06:45 06:45 06:36 07:05 07:26 06:40 06:37
10 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:52:29 04:13 06:43 06:49 06:57 07:01 06:56 06:59 06:49
11 Sebastien Labelle Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:41 04:09 06:43 07:03 07:35 06:48 06:44 06:46 06:49
12 David Jones Tekné Cycle Club 0:53:01 04:36 06:56 06:53 06:57 06:55 06:52 06:59 06:49
13 Etienne Bergeron 0:53:02 04:29 06:58 07:03 06:59 06:55 06:52 06:55 06:47
14 Rodrigo Diaz euro-sports 0:53:05 04:41 06:52 06:55 06:52 06:54 06:52 07:00 06:55
15 Alistair Scott Cyclelogik Racing 0:53:18 04:32 07:49 06:52 06:51 06:45 06:56 06:54 06:35
16 John Clare Cyclelogik Racing 0:53:24 04:26 06:58 06:59 07:03 07:00 07:02 07:04 06:49
17 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:53:29 04:47 06:59 06:57 06:57 07:03 06:58 06:57 06:48
18 Kristjan Wallner Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:41 04:34 07:02 07:03 06:58 07:02 07:03 07:02 06:53
19 Martin Charron Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:53:42 04:35 07:03 07:17 06:53 06:58 07:01 07:00 06:52
20 Marc Beaulieu Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:53:44 04:58 07:07 06:59 06:58 06:58 06:57 06:51 06:53
21 Mark Hiscocks Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:54:14 04:30 07:03 07:04 07:00 07:02 07:03 07:09 07:18
22 Juha Metsaranta 0:54:44 04:49 07:07 07:02 07:07 07:06 07:10 07:09 07:10
23 Tiago Duarte 0:54:50 04:31 07:03 07:07 07:08 07:12 07:15 07:24 07:06
24 Darius Arjang 0:48:27 05:05 07:22 07:13 07:07 07:07 07:18 07:11
25 Ewan Smith Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:48:40 05:08 07:18 07:15 07:09 07:19 07:12 07:17
26 Brad Vaughan 0:48:55 05:06 07:20 07:17 07:19 07:17 07:24 07:10
27 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:48:57 05:40 07:20 07:13 07:10 07:18 07:07 07:07
28 Alain Brisebois CVM de la Gatineau 0:48:59 04:41 07:15 07:14 07:25 07:30 07:23 07:28
29 Mike Laska euro-sports 0:49:10 05:20 07:17 07:15 07:15 07:22 07:25 07:15
30 John Marron Strokers CC 0:50:16 05:04 07:25 07:20 07:23 07:57 07:37 07:26
31 Curtis Collins 0:50:23 05:17 07:29 07:41 07:33 07:31 07:26 07:24
32 Craig Law 0:50:41 05:15 07:20 07:44 07:39 07:34 07:46 07:20
33 David Jones 0:50:52 04:36 06:56 06:53 06:57 06:55 06:52 06:59 06:49
34 Siavash Atighetchi Tekné Cycle Club 0:51:12 05:40 07:44 07:47 07:33 07:33 07:26 07:26
35 Damien Carrier Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:51:42 04:54 09:23 07:42 07:49 07:27 07:15 07:08
36 Chris Fehr 0:52:17 05:24 07:46 07:42 07:37 07:49 08:00 07:57
37 Stephen Cann 0:52:22 06:21 07:50 07:44 07:34 07:39 07:37 07:32
38 Sevak Manjikian Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:25 05:22 07:52 07:53 07:51 08:00 07:53 07:31
39 Michael Bennett euro-sports 0:53:07 06:00 07:56 07:45 07:45 07:59 07:50 07:48
40 Tim O'connor Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:53:44 05:17 07:52 08:04 08:09 08:20 08:06 07:53
41 Eric Costen 0:53:48 05:35 07:50 07:54 08:05 08:05 08:22 07:53
42 Wesley Morgan Cyclelogik Racing 0:54:00 06:09 07:59 08:05 07:59 07:48 08:08 07:49
43 Pat Kelly Tekné Cycle Club 0:54:04 05:48 07:48 07:50 08:03 08:25 08:09 07:58
44 Jeff Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:11 05:34 08:05 08:13 08:06 08:01 08:19 07:50
45 Paul Mcaneney TopSpeed 0:55:07 06:15 08:16 08:00 08:02 08:08 08:13 08:11
46 Alex Martins 613 Cycling:Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:23 05:16 08:06 08:24 08:25 08:18 08:43 08:08
47 Iain Macdonald 0:56:19 06:37 08:20 08:22 08:12 08:10 08:11 08:24
48 Mark Thistle 0:56:43 06:20 08:22 08:09 08:27 08:16 08:25 08:40
49 Giacomo Panico Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:58:24 05:57 07:58 08:07 08:13 08:09 08:17 11:40
50 Matthyw Thomas 0:49:36 06:20 08:53 08:46 08:44 08:30 08:21
51 James Roscoe 0:53:34 06:40 09:15 09:13 09:47 09:40 08:56
DNF Bryan Higgins Ottawa Bicycle Club 06:13 09:00 09:47
DNF Dominic Fontaine Tekné Cycle Club 07:02 09:36 09:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jennifer Stephenson 0:53:39 04:20 06:47 06:55 07:08 07:03 07:04 07:08 07:12
2 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads 0:55:13 04:22 07:10 07:10 07:16 07:18 07:18 07:20 07:15
3 Christine Ficker euro-sports 0:56:57 04:29 07:16 07:22 07:32 07:29 07:32 07:35 07:38
4 Amanda Shaw The Cyclery 0:57:14 04:46 07:22 07:26 07:26 07:35 07:31 07:34 07:31
5 Naomi Szigeti Cyclelogik Racing 0:57:40 04:38 07:19 07:32 07:31 07:37 07:43 07:35 07:41
6 Tammy Mckenna The Cyclery 0:59:33 05:19 07:45 07:49 07:41 07:39 07:50 07:43 07:43
7 Heather Tkalec euro-sports 1:00:21 05:09 07:48 07:58 07:55 07:53 07:54 07:59 07:42
8 Stephanie Edwards 1:00:27 05:34 07:53 07:43 07:41 07:55 07:54 08:00 07:44
9 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads 1:00:29 05:03 07:48 07:44 07:54 07:55 08:08 07:57 07:55
10 Caitlin Crooks 0:53:06 05:32 07:47 07:51 07:55 07:57 08:00 08:02
11 Natalie Grieve 0:53:18 05:22 07:48 07:50 07:59 08:08 08:03 08:06
12 Melissa Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:53:37 05:31 07:52 07:56 08:07 08:09 08:00 07:59
13 Valery Allen Cornwall Cycle Club 0:55:01 05:39 07:56 08:13 08:15 08:19 08:21 08:14
14 Marie-helene Rochon La French Connexion 0:56:36 05:39 08:33 08:18 08:31 08:27 08:33 08:31
15 Stephanie Rees-tregunno Gearheads 0:57:40 05:59 08:36 08:34 08:36 08:40 08:44 08:27
16 Kerry Rocheleau 0:58:49 05:46 08:35 08:43 08:45 09:02 09:06 08:49
17 Sharolyn Higgs The Cyclery 0:58:50 06:00 08:35 08:35 08:41 09:00 09:06 08:49
18 Claudia Bereznai Skinouk-VDM 1:00:04 06:23 09:01 08:47 08:51 08:50 09:05 09:03
19 Nancy Durning 0:53:55 06:50 09:26 09:04 09:20 09:31 09:42
20 Sylvie Jacques euro-sports 0:54:18 06:48 09:34 09:24 09:25 09:37 09:27
21 Helena Deveer The Cyclery 0:55:09 06:26 10:11 09:20 09:35 10:08 09:26
22 Melanie Morrish MTB Kingston 0:55:55 06:49 09:40 09:41 09:51 09:54 09:57
23 Flavia Nascimento 0:56:19 06:24 09:48 09:52 10:17 10:11 09:44
24 Veronique Barnes euro-sports 0:58:32 06:33 10:01 10:14 10:49 10:17 10:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing 0:50:52 04:11 06:38 06:38 06:40 06:44 06:45 06:45 06:28
2 Jean-christophe Vialaret euro-sports 0:52:23 04:21 06:50 06:56 06:46 06:49 06:45 06:59 06:54
3 John Westdal Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:33 04:21 06:41 06:37 07:01 06:56 06:56 07:04 06:54
4 Mike Avery 0:52:43 04:42 06:51 06:50 06:44 06:59 06:51 06:52 06:51
5 William Mcilroy 0:52:44 04:43 06:55 06:53 06:55 06:50 06:51 06:47 06:46
6 Paul O'blenes The Cyclery 0:53:47 04:40 07:00 07:00 06:59 07:09 07:00 07:04 06:52
7 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:48:26 04:47 07:07 07:09 07:12 07:16 07:35 07:18
8 Kevin Mallory 0:48:34 05:05 07:00 07:16 07:15 07:20 07:19 07:17
9 Jay Heins The Cyclery 0:48:40 04:40 07:26 07:25 07:24 07:24 07:08 07:10
10 Guy Lacroix euro-sports 0:48:45 05:11 07:19 07:16 07:12 07:15 07:17 07:12
11 Bruno Cyr 0:48:47 04:55 07:20 07:25 07:15 07:16 07:16 07:17
12 David Charles Tekné Cycle Club 0:48:56 04:56 07:46 07:11 07:04 07:33 07:19 07:03
13 Rob Allen Cornwall Cycle Club 0:49:41 05:33 07:24 07:21 07:26 07:16 07:17 07:22
14 Danny Fitzmaurice Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:49:44 05:27 07:20 07:24 07:29 07:20 07:31 07:10
15 James Brooks Tekné Cycle Club 0:51:35 05:21 07:33 07:32 07:37 07:33 07:58 07:58
16 Jack Newton euro-sports 0:51:45 05:34 07:50 07:45 07:47 07:39 07:39 07:27
17 Martin Pachner Rebec and Kroes Cycle and Sport 0:52:32 05:18 07:32 07:46 07:55 08:16 08:00 07:41
18 Bryan Gormley The Cyclery 0:53:22 05:03 07:51 07:53 07:49 08:07 08:13 08:22
19 Christopher Solar 0:54:20 05:54 08:05 07:56 08:07 08:01 08:08 08:05
20 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery 0:54:41 05:36 08:06 08:17 08:16 08:08 08:17 07:59
21 Steve Howard 0:55:26 05:59 07:58 08:15 08:13 08:19 08:22 08:17
22 Joey Slobodian euro-sports 0:55:46 05:52 07:53 07:57 08:18 08:36 09:03 08:04
23 Marc Champagne Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:56 05:46 08:27 08:29 08:26 08:11 08:17 08:18
24 Jim Brennan Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:51 06:07 08:35 08:22 08:15 08:31 08:31 08:28
25 Ian Hobson Bushtukah 0:48:29 05:31 08:21 08:31 08:42 08:52 08:31
26 Ryan Gilchrist Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:49:40 06:36 08:49 08:32 08:38 08:36 08:27
27 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:54 07:02 09:31 08:49 08:45 08:44 09:01
28 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:00 07:25 10:03 11:16 09:11 08:53 06:09
29 Bernie Wynia Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:00 06:49 09:50 09:56 09:51 09:53 09:38
DNF Bill Mclennan 613 Cycling:Bushtukah 06:22 08:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Suzanne Harrison 0:57:04 04:41 07:22 07:31 07:26 07:31 07:35 07:28 07:26
2 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:58:47 04:44 07:34 07:46 07:30 07:49 07:40 07:50 07:51
3 Lisa Meyer euro-sports 0:59:15 04:50 07:38 07:39 07:40 07:50 07:52 07:59 07:44
4 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:00:25 05:12 07:48 07:43 07:58 07:56 07:57 07:53 07:54
5 Christine Horton euro-sports 1:01:06 06:10 08:52 09:04 09:08 09:22 09:08 09:19
6 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery 0:53:33 06:35 09:12 09:13 09:13 09:32 09:46
7 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:59 06:45 10:00 09:50 10:03 10:08 10:12
8 Nathalie Madore 1:01:14 07:01 10:29 10:54 10:44 11:11 10:53
9 Lucie Boucher Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:39 07:12 10:42 11:31 11:49 12:23
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:57:44 05:52 08:34 08:35 08:36 08:42 08:47 08:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Norman Cowan Bushtukah 0:54:30 04:49 07:11 07:02 07:04 07:08 07:01 07:06 07:03
2 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:51:28 05:24 07:38 07:28 07:26 07:32 07:26 08:30
3 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:19 06:14 08:26 08:22 08:27 08:17 08:16 08:13
4 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:31 06:24 08:31 08:17 08:19 08:26 08:20 08:11
5 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:51:13 06:19 08:53 08:40 09:04 09:09 09:05
6 Michael Taylor Thing1Thing2 Racing p/b T.S. Geisel 0:54:32 07:04 09:16 10:00 09:45 09:35 08:50
7 Bob Woods Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:55 07:39 13:40 11:11 11:30 10:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Les Humphreys Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:00 07:24 10:13 09:42 09:39 09:41 09:19
2 Dave Flavell Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:58:15 07:01 10:00 10:12 09:36 10:31 10:53
3 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:50:54 07:57 11:29 10:41 10:16 10:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Corey Hunt 0:48:29 05:22 07:16 07:13 07:08 07:11 07:10 07:06
2 Colin Bellinger Edmonton Road and Track Club 0:50:15 05:27 07:37 07:27 07:27 07:31 07:26 07:17
3 David Couturier Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:44 05:39 07:48 07:44 07:40 07:41 07:32 07:36
4 Adam Kourakis Velofix Ontario 0:54:47 05:52 08:04 07:59 08:08 08:15 08:20 08:07
5 Christopher Harvey 0:55:31 06:14 08:15 08:12 08:21 08:09 08:18 08:00
6 Carl Mohammadi 0:56:28 06:22 08:17 08:10 08:27 08:19 08:35 08:16
7 Brendan Koop 0:51:46 06:23 08:51 09:35 08:46 09:04 09:05
8 Chad Dempsey Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:42 07:44 11:21 11:17 11:43 11:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Osmond Bakker Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:58:09 03:39 05:55 05:59 05:58 06:03 06:02 06:06 06:09 06:08 06:04
2 Charles Downey Tekné Cycle Club 0:59:47 03:59 06:08 06:08 06:03 06:01 06:15 06:18 06:16 06:21 06:13
3 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 1:00:33 03:41 06:21 06:23 06:04 06:14 06:25 06:11 06:15 06:22 06:31
4 Timothy Austen Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1:01:15 03:56 06:10 06:14 06:15 06:22 06:21 06:22 06:24 06:49 06:16
5 Max Rubarth PROBACLAC / DEVINCI 1:01:16 03:49 06:16 06:15 06:25 06:22 06:27 06:29 06:24 06:29 06:17
6 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 1:02:28 03:42 07:08 06:34 07:06 06:20 06:28 06:17 06:17 06:15 06:17
7 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1:02:34 04:04 06:19 06:28 06:53 06:30 06:34 06:19 06:36 06:26 06:20
8 Neil Schiemann 1:04:24 04:09 06:32 06:37 06:39 06:30 06:40 06:37 06:50 06:52 06:53
9 Xavier Plouffe Bicyclettes de Hull 1:05:46 03:57 06:09 08:48 06:24 06:27 06:27 06:26 06:35 06:41 07:49
10 Cody Mckay Tekné Cycle Club 0:58:37 04:14 06:38 06:45 06:42 06:53 06:42 06:57 06:53 06:48
11 Aaron Fillion 0:59:02 04:17 06:43 06:48 06:43 06:55 06:50 06:55 06:57 06:50
12 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club:RentABike 0:59:47 04:13 06:50 06:57 07:07 06:59 06:57 07:04 06:54 06:43
13 Tommy Omura Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:00:22 04:29 06:58 06:58 07:04 06:56 07:00 06:48 07:01 07:06
14 Stephen Bursey Gearheads 1:02:56 04:23 06:51 06:40 06:40 07:49 10:14 06:50 06:41 06:44
15 David Weir Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1:03:14 04:33 07:12 07:09 07:09 07:06 07:07 07:12 07:18 08:23
DNF Gerhard Freundorfer Ottawa Bicycle Club 04:51 07:33 07:45 08:27 08:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jodi Wendland The Cyclery:West Of Québec Wheelers 0:52:43 04:20 06:45 06:51 07:05 06:59 06:56 06:50 06:54
2 Emily Flynn Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 0:52:48
3 Meagan Adams Bushtukah 0:57:12 04:41 07:22 07:29 07:37 07:37 07:35 07:34 07:13
4 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:57:31 05:15 07:26 07:24 07:25 07:25 07:37 07:34 07:22
5 Nicola Coles euro-sports 0:57:44 04:40 07:24 07:26 07:27 07:40 07:44 07:43 07:36
6 Véronique Roberts euro-sports 0:53:04 05:25 07:53 07:52 08:02 08:00 07:53 07:55
7 Jill Messier West Of Québec Wheelers 0:53:12 04:59 07:55 08:00 08:05 07:59 08:02 08:09
8 Emily Lafleche euro-sports 0:55:30 05:34 08:03 08:07 08:28 08:20 08:36 08:20
9 Valerie Kealey 0:53:49 06:43 09:15 09:20 09:12 09:37 09:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Simon Van wesenbeeck 0:20:47 06:18 07:15 07:13
2 Coll Roscoe 0:21:13 09:26 06:05 05:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Benjamin Harrington Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:24 04:58 06:59 07:00 07:01 06:57 07:10 07:12 07:03
2 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:15 04:22 06:59 07:03 07:12 07:22 07:27 07:28 07:19
3 Zachary Franks Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:35 05:43 07:51 07:59 07:59 08:06 08:11 07:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Maude Plouffe OBC Junior Racing Team 0:54:47 04:19 06:48 06:53 07:23 07:35 07:19 07:15 07:12
2 Chloe Mckenzie The Cyclery 0:57:41 04:39 07:26 07:30 07:41 07:44 07:51 07:28 07:17
3 Magalie Tardif OBC Junior Racing Team 1:00:08 05:38 08:42 09:04 09:16 08:57 09:24 09:04
4 Pippa Norman Carleton Place Slow Spokes 1:01:07 06:50 09:12 08:57 09:17 09:02 08:53 08:53
5 Rachel Morris 1:00:16 07:03 10:34 10:40 10:53 10:36 10:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 George Shaw The Cyclery 0:16:59 02:52 03:25 03:37 03:28 03:36
2 Victor Lafontaine Les Héros du Samedi 0:18:48 03:08 03:47 03:53 04:30 03:29
3 Andrew Wynia Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:19:05 03:10 03:40 04:02 04:12 03:59
4 Cooper Deveer 0:19:31 03:23 03:59 04:11 04:04 03:53
5 Benjamin Mcaneney 0:21:34 03:31 04:19 04:21 04:26 04:55
6 Ismaël Couturier Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:16:41 03:20 04:12 04:29 04:38
7 Noah Stephenson 0:18:56 03:51 04:41 04:56 05:27
8 Agostino Leighton 0:19:02 03:46 04:54 05:24 04:57
9 Chesel Law 0:22:01 04:32 05:08 05:13 07:06
10 Jakob Schiemann The Cyclery 0:15:17 04:14 05:21 05:41
11 Robert Thomas 0:17:24 04:54 06:28 06:01
12 Tait Grieve Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:18:21 05:22 06:42 06:16
13 Henry Bursey Gearheads 0:12:45 05:55 06:49
14 Samuel Stephenson 0:06:29 06:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Amelie Kelly Tekné Cycle Club 0:16:38 03:39 04:06 04:36 04:16
2 Josephine Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:16:54 03:51 04:20 04:25 04:17
3 Heidi Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:17:23 03:40 04:26 04:40 04:36
4 Samantha Mcaneney 0:19:56 04:05 05:05 05:12 05:32
5 Maxence Lafontaine Les Héros du Samedi 0:16:14 04:41 05:43 05:49
6 Kennedy Librande Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:16:56 04:31 06:43 05:41
7 Jade Couturier 0:19:17 05:10 07:24 06:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Carter Deveer 0:22:18 04:48 05:44 05:32 06:12
2 Willem Collins Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:22:32 05:25 05:47 05:37 05:41
3 Robin Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:22:32 05:02 06:01 05:44 05:43
4 Cordon Hawkes The Cyclery 0:23:42 05:16 06:07 06:08 06:09
5 Adam Kealey 0:20:55 05:59 07:25 07:29
6 Ben Costen 0:21:02 06:05 07:23 07:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ella Smith Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:21:07 04:59 05:21 05:20 05:26
2 Riley Scott Cyclelogik Racing 0:25:33 05:20 05:51 07:30 06:50
3 Mae Shaw The Cyclery 0:26:08 05:52 06:48 06:40 06:46
4 Julia Van wesenbeeck 0:21:15 06:31 07:29 07:13
5 Meah Wright The Cyclery 0:22:07 06:18 07:28 08:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Filipe Duarte Les Cuisses Or De L'Ouiaouais 0:51:44 05:07 07:18 07:37 07:56 07:59 07:56 07:48
2 Evan Clare Cyclelogik Racing 0:54:52 05:47 08:06 08:11 08:08 08:08 08:23 08:06
3 Noah Terris Skinouk-VDM 0:56:14 05:17 08:06 08:24 08:35 08:48 08:42 08:19
4 Julien Chagnon Skinouk-VDM 0:48:29 05:58 08:33 08:26 08:36 08:29 08:25
5 Lucas Hiscocks Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:50:41 05:52 08:30 08:43 09:04 09:07 09:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:59:50 06:03 08:41 08:45 08:44 09:03 09:10 09:20
2 Josefine Bereznai Skinouk-VDM 1:01:19 06:04 08:44 08:53 09:05 09:04 09:39 09:47
3 Mia Grieve Tekné Cycle Club 1:01:36 05:34 08:38 08:41 09:24 09:39 09:38 10:00
4 Annika Kukurudz Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:36 06:07 09:12 08:58 09:05 09:17 10:54
5 Kerina Higgins 0:57:06 06:15 09:52 09:53 09:58 10:27 10:38
6 Sara-ann Kelly Tekné Cycle Club 0:59:26 06:53 10:12 10:49 10:34 10:34 10:21
7 Elizabeth Hawkes The Cyclery 1:01:49 06:57 10:22 11:05 10:55 11:04 11:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Alexander Woodford Skinouk-VDM 0:52:40 04:15 06:44 06:41 06:50 07:04 07:02 07:12 06:48
2 Taegan Mcguire Tekné Cycle Club 0:49:50 05:03 07:15 07:42 07:28 07:31 07:17 07:31
3 Jensen Grieve Tekné Cycle Club 0:51:48 05:39 07:52 07:39 07:44 07:49 07:35 07:26
4 Greg Morrish S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles 0:51:50 05:48 07:41 07:44 07:46 07:47 07:35 07:25
5 Owen Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:52:57 05:59 07:54 07:51 07:48 07:54 07:53 07:35
6 Alexis Riopel 0:53:01 05:25 07:50 07:50 07:56 07:59 08:21 07:39
7 Sam Costen 0:49:53 06:27 08:49 08:48 08:43 08:37 08:28
8 Tristan Brooks Tekné Cycle Club 0:54:14 06:37 09:09 09:04 09:20 09:42 10:20
DNF Olivier De repentigny Skinouk-VDM 05:23 07:41 07:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Cara Macdonald 1:01:19 05:13 07:47 07:46 07:53 08:16 08:07 07:37 08:37
2 Lauryn Bakker The Cyclery 0:57:02 05:42 08:25 08:15 08:39 08:48 08:39 08:32
3 Chloe Maine 0:57:12 05:36 08:40 08:34 08:35 08:42 08:47 08:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 3