Log In
Back 2 Basics Part 2 • Oct 17 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.4
1
5
3
2
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Mens A » Mens B
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1
Moisture
5
Accel
3
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Direen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 29:30.0
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 29:41.0
3 Nathaniel Vacura Groove Subaru Excel Sports 30:18.0
4 Maxwell Jordan SQUARE1 Cycling 30:22.0
5 Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop 30:30.0
6 Christopher Winn Unattached 30:52.0
7 Tyler Dunn Unattached 31:18.0
8 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 31:45.0
9 William Gravesvangilder Unattached 31:59.0
10 Andrew Sprafke Unattached 32:03.0
11 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 32:33.0
12 Jason Reynolds Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros. 32:53.0
13 Gregory Orticelle Feedback Sports Racing 32:56.0
14 Jeff Leischner Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 33:02.0
15 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 33:04.0
16 Richard Mccurdy pedal RACING 33:23.0
17 Mia Aseltine Avout Racing 34:10.0
18 Steve Aseltine Avout Racing 34:10.0
19 David Hornick Palmares Racing 34:25.0
20 Melanie Carter Feedback Sports Racing 34:54.0
21 Caleb Schroder Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 35:30.0
22 Amy Direen Topo Designs Cycling Club 36:54.0
23 Collin Agne Avout Racing 37:13.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Tininenko Topo Designs Cycling Club 24:03.0
2 Owen Mcgrath GS Panache / Houndstooth Racing 24:14.0
3 Thomas Brown Palmares Racing 24:19.0
4 David Fowler Unattached 24:30.0
5 Scott Beck Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 24:50.0
6 Sean O'neill Avout Racing 24:58.0
7 John Macfarlane COS Racing 25:07.0
8 Marshall Troutner Unattached 25:22.0
9 Vince Deveney Old School Industries 26:23.0
10 Todd Hockenberry Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 26:34.0
11 Benjamin Hellwarth Unattached 26:44.0
12 Bart Wolczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling 26:52.0
13 Mike Brown Palmares Racing 27:18.0
14 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing 27:31.0
15 Daniel Ives Unattached 27:35.0
16 Miles Henson 9seventy Racing 28:00.0
17 Mark Federer Unattached 28:15.0
18 James Dull Unattached 28:26.0
19 Charles Wahl Evolution Racing 29:55.0
20 Andrew Osborne Unattached 30:14.0
21 Laura Mizener Old School Industries 30:28.0
22 Mel Stockwell Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 30:30.0
23 Chris Furlong Denver Bicycle Cafe 31:33.0
24 Edward Cookson Unattached 31:53.0
25 Darcy Scheeler Unattached 31:54.0
26 Echo Domingues SQUARE1 Cycling 33:01.0
27 Tom Lupo Unattached 33:35.0
DNF Johndavid Crais Unattached DNF
DNF David Kelble Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6