Log In
Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 2 • Oct 14 2018
Series: ATX CX 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick Saunders
2 Ryan Hobbs Matrix Cycling Club
3 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
4 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
5 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
6 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
7 Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome
8 Louie Riesch
9 Michael Clark
10 Blair Bradford
11 Cody Williamson Welhous Bikes
12 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
13 Wallace Hunter
14 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
15 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
16 Dinh Nguyen
17 Adam Shepard
18 Brad Bartelli
DNF Jesse Slate
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie
2 Christopher Schmiedeke
3 Tom Warren A Bloc
4 Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
6 Dwayne Otto
7 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
8 Robert Dole Violet Crown
9 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
10 Thom Moore
11 Doug Ray
12 Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles
13 Sheldon Plahn
14 Jonathan Howell
15 Mark Fraske
16 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Club
17 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
18 Mike Blazek
19 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown Sports Assoc
20 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
3 David Wolfe Violet Crown
4 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
5 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown
6 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports
8 Frederic Schmid Waco Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling
2 Adam Pellerin
3 Austin Peterson 787 Racing
4 Alejandro Albornoz
5 Jon Christ Bicycle Heaven
6 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles
7 Nicholas Oberski BELGIANWERKX
8 Travis Wilky Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
9 Ramsey Foster
10 Joshua Hines
11 Paul Loesch
12 Court Kretzmeier
13 Humberto Leandro Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
14 Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works
15 Paul Fafard
16 Alex Greenwald PHENOM Racing
17 John Mcallister
18 Dwayne Otto
19 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
20 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Murray
2 Dennis Lozano
3 Nick Bruskewitz ButcherBox Cycling
4 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
5 Andre Kachkine
6 Hayden Otto
7 Brice Koerner
8 Steven Clarke PHENOM Racing
9 Joseph Mccracken Element Cycles
10 Paul Osman PHENOM p/b Phobio
11 Floyd Colley
12 Michael Orsow PHENOM Racing
13 Benjamin Lowell
14 Dennis Kashkin
15 Vincent Colvin
16 Riley Boldt
17 Westin Mcentire
18 Justin Stoker Weaver Technologies Racing
19 Anthony Aquilino
20 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
21 Joshua Zurawski
22 Austin Walker
23 Grant Clark
24 Andrew Mcclintic Team ZFG
25 Ryan Yellitz
26 Eban Hathaway Riverside Racing
27 Colin Campbell Violet Crown
28 Richard Cancino
29 Adam Gracia
DNF Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Boldt
2 Hayden Otto
3 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
4 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
5 Griffin Eaker Matrix/RBM
DNF Collin Otto
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
2 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Tyler Peterson Junior Dropouts
4 Sebastian Hill Team Cycle Progression
5 Scott Vannewkirk 787 Racing
6 Collin Otto
7 Trent Granshaw
8 Maxwell Emden Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
9 Tony Kerby Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
10 Trey Harris Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
11 Jonah Farrington Texas Cyclocross Project 14751
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Otto
2 Graydon Tanner
3 Nickolas Aviles Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
4 Carew Ako Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
5 Arturo Aviles Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
6 Daniel Garcia
7 Ian Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works
8 Dylan Harris Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
9 Ruben Garcia
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Bradford
2 Ladislav Onhajzer
3 Gian Vito Violet Crown
4 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM
5 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
6 Wallace Hunter
7 Jeff Mckay
8 Michael Clark
9 Jacobe Daniels
10 Travis Rosen
11 Birdsall Derrick
12 Spates Ryan
13 Brad Yellitz
14 Adam Shepard
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Barrow
2 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Nathan Winkelmann
4 Colin Bromley PHENOM Racing
5 David Cresap
6 Casey Maron Blitz Racing
7 Bobby Williamson
8 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
9 Preston Glace Super Squadra
10 Ben Weatherly
11 Alex Wirganowicz The University of Texas at Austin
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Maron Blitz Racing
2 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Club
3 Lee Robinson
4 Jonathan Neve
5 Nathan Winkelmann
6 Nick Mohan
7 Christian Newton ATC Racing
8 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
9 Eric Fleming
10 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club
11 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
12 Austin Walker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing
2 Katelynne Marsan ATX Sirens
3 Ellie Reiter PHENOM Racing
4 Liana Randel MBBC Racing
5 Stephanie Trevino
6 Kennedy Cunningham
7 Merritt Kretzmeier
8 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project
9 Bies Christina
10 Kate Delaware
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Hill Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hauber Palmer
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Egli Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Traci Gibson
3 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Club
4 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
5 Shirely Gonzales Hill Country Bicycle Works
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolene Holland Colavita Bialetti
2 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Caitlin Friesen Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
4 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
5 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
6 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
7 Sarah Dieken
8 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels
9 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM
10 Katy Mcguire
11 Iwona Hill Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vicki Pabon Cantu Cycling Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 1