Log In
Twisted Cross Day 2 • Oct 14 2018
5.5
5.3
6
4.7
2.5
Overcast, 39 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.3
Moisture
6
Accel
4.7
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
2 Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo
3 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Hayden Patterson North Iowa Spin
5 Truman Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Zollman
2 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
3 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
4 Brady Bengston Cedar Valley FreeWheelers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
2 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo
3 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo
5 Roman Taiber
6 Logan Jacobsen
7 Cael Smithhart
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
2 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Keith Snoop
4 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
5 Tony Burnett
6 Wade Johnson
DNF Doug Wilson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Buri Johnson County Flyers
2 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Randy Harris
4 John Peters
5 Jose Zuniga
6 Milan Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
8 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 John Dilger
3 Dave Ostrem Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
3 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Linder Ames Velo
2 Doug Wilson
3 Logan Orcutt
4 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
5 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Kyle Walsh Ames Velo
7 Kris Adams Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
9 Nate Schmidt Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10 John Peters
11 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
12 Milan Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
13 Ross Hackerson
14 Patrick Kolker
15 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
16 Michael Drahaus
17 Kaden Snoop
18 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
19 Brady Bengston Cedar Valley FreeWheelers
20 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
21 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
DNF Scott Shelman
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Adams Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo
3 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
4 Jose Zuniga Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Luke Arens
6 Ryan Rieger
7 Nate Schmidt Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing Club
9 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
10 Michael Libin University of Iowa
11 Cael Halsor
12 Michael Drahaus
13 Scott Kacena CRANDIC Racing Club
14 Nick Hadjis
15 Braden Tetmeyer University of Iowa
16 Thomas Klenske Twisted Spokes Racing Team
17 Jon Taiber
18 Paul Arens
19 Ryan Rieck
20 Tian Siggins
21 Brady Bengston Cedar Valley FreeWheelers
22 Jimmie Walsh
DNF Daniel Flaherty
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Whitney FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM
2 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
3 Donnie Bandy Johnson County Flyers
4 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
6 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
7 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
8 Kaden Snoop
DNF Scott Shelman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Jacobsen Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Caskey
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Sandy Dunivan Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Angela Snoop
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Neary
2 Amy Kotsonis Spokes Women
3 Elizabeth Andrews
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1