Log In
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series • Sep 6 2018
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Trepess
2 David Sjogren
3 Matt Engel
4 Bob Ludeman
5 Bradley Pfeiffer
6 Jeff Nary
7 Kent Reynolds
8 David Dorocke
9 Kyle Gorman
10 Rick Clothier
11 Billy Thomas
12 David Lenhart
13 Alan Thomason
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Joanne Eastwood
3 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
4 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
5 Sue Monaco
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Klingler
2 David Morrison
3 Dan Davis
4 William Rogers
5 Craig Mavis
6 Samuel Medrano jr
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tad Hodgert
2 Frank Fleetham
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Decker
2 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
3 Cody Peterson
4 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Fund
5 Ryder Uetrecht
6 Matthew Paez
7 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling
8 Brent Poole
9 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
10 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike
11 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
12 Billy Bergen iv
13 John Frey
DNF Paul Armstrong
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Bowen
2 Michael Brown
3 Kyle Wuepper
4 Joseph Spaminato
5 Chris Winans
6 Adam Carroll
7 Luke Mason
8 Devon Alvarez
9 Thane Jennings
DNF Ryan Mcglone
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Ann orton
2 Serena Bishop gordon
DNF Victoria Steen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
3 Stephanie Uetrecht
4 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
5 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
DNF Lindsay Kandra
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Wescott
2 John Chapman
3 Elijah Krause
4 Jake Olander
5 Reid Curry
6 Peter Madsen
7 Sam Day
8 Paul Francis
9 Colin Dunlap
10 Cory Tanler
11 Brad Haag
12 Aidan Whitelaw
13 Tyler Wilson
DNF Andrew Young
DNF Gavin Bowen
DNF Alex Marganski
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gallagher
2 Paul Hynes
3 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
4 "jason Bavuso"
5 Drew Moore
6 David Marchi
7 Curtis Brawner
8 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
9 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
10 Eric Birky Hutch's Bend Dental
11 Jay Campbell
12 George P.s. mcconnell
13 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
14 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
15 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
16 Gregory Creswick
17 Andrew Fleming
18 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
19 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
20 Jon Vlasak
21 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
22 John Adkins
DNF Drew Holmes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling
2 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy
3 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental
4 Bryna Curry
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Maaranen
2 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental
3 Amber Clark
4 Cynthia Engel
5 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
2 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports
3 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy
4 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
5 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy
6 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate
7 Aaron Durate Bend Endurance Academy
8 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy
9 Tanner Bowen
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Taylor
2 Chris Parco
3 Lucian Spampinato
4 Brian Lorenz
DQ Andrew Young
5 Russell Massine
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Goodman
2 Scott Lindbloom
3 Rob Shatting
4 David Visnack
5 Don Thuren
6 Greg Blackmore
7 Ryan Jones
8 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling
9 Tyler Rupe
10 John Desapio Team 10 Barrel
11 Drexell Barnes
12 Phil Crawley
13 Ben Hein
14 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery
15 Jeff Clay
DQ Peter Madsen
16 Sean Hurst
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shon Rae
2 Julia Austin
3 Camilla Schmitz
4 Hayley Mcclure
5 Beth Steen
DNF Jesse Stark
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Roberts
2 Derek Mcreynolds
3 Miles Benefield
4 Clay Fox
5 Patrick Fowler
6 Andrew Houghton
7 Ryan Crosby
8 Rodney Billowitz
9 Colin Duplantis
10 Tim Wilson
11 Keelan O'brien
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Kolb
2 Kellie Standish
3 Jeri Chapin
4 Melinda Halpern
5 Christina Stavro
6 Tiffany Renshaw
7 Kelsey Ward
8 Cynthia Lundy
9 Tracy Miller
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Jimmie Porter
3 Beau Burggraff
4 James Livengood
5 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
2 Ryan Mclaughlin
3 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles
4 Luke Shoemaker
DNF Dave Dallas Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny
2 Jenny Kneece
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1