Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #1 • Sep 30 2018
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5
2.3
2.2
3.4
2.4
Humid, 87 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.3
Moisture
2.2
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1:02:42 07:22 06:49 06:52 06:54 06:55 07:00 06:55
2 Bruno Lafontaine Trek GPL:La French Connexion 1:04:37 07:53 07:13 07:16 07:10 07:06 06:57 06:58
3 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1:04:46 07:34 07:07 07:21 07:12 07:06 07:09 07:02
4 David Gruber Tekné Cycle Club 1:06:47 07:55 07:20 07:26 07:25 07:21 07:19 07:18
5 Pierre-yves Gauthier Tekné Cycle Club 1:06:56 07:54 07:12 07:22 07:25 07:19 07:28 07:25
6 Carey Dedo Gearheads 1:00:12 08:16 07:34 07:21 07:23 07:28 07:25 07:18
7 Andrew Brown Tekné Cycle Club 1:00:16 08:09 07:26 07:24 07:25 07:22 07:19 07:36
8 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:00:24 08:14 07:32 07:26 07:26 07:20 07:26 07:26
9 Matthew Woods Full Cycle/Norco 1:00:51 08:12 07:33 07:39 07:29 07:26 07:39 07:36
10 David Marchesseault Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 1:02:47 07:55 07:04 07:23 07:49 07:21 10:11 07:29
11 Mark Kulas euro-sports 1:03:46 08:31 07:42 07:51 08:09 08:00 07:51 07:51
12 Daniel Conroy 1:05:05 08:41 08:02 07:54 08:00 07:58 08:14 08:12
13 Arlen Penalagan Peterborough Cycling Club 1:05:43 09:07 07:49 07:50 07:57 08:09 08:23 08:14
14 Adam Smart Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:06:35 09:05 08:12 08:12 08:06 08:12 08:18 08:13
15 Daniel Leblanc Gearheads 1:06:58 08:47 08:16 08:21 08:12 08:14 08:24 08:26
16 Scott Meredith 613 Cycling 1:07:21 09:13 08:11 08:12 08:13 08:23 08:26 08:31
17 Etienne Langlois 1:00:34 09:28 08:26 08:25 08:25 08:30 08:44 08:34
18 Chad Erven euro-sports 1:02:32 09:33 08:35 09:02 08:49 08:56 08:50 08:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Marie-noel Labrecque 0:54:59 08:37 07:33 07:35 07:43 07:45 07:50 07:52
2 Anna O’brien The Cyclery 0:56:56 08:38 07:58 08:00 08:02 08:02 08:10 08:04
3 Roxanne Takpanie euro-sports 0:58:44 10:20 07:59 08:13 08:02 07:58 08:03 08:06
4 Dana Mersich 0:59:17 09:40 08:09 08:13 08:15 08:18 08:18 08:21
5 Carley Kenwell 0:59:47 09:35 08:11 08:10 08:18 08:17 08:19 08:54
6 Annie Pouliot 0:51:27 09:42 08:20 08:13 08:17 08:27 08:26
7 Maryse Champagne Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:52:16 09:44 08:32 08:31 08:28 08:29 08:30
8 Anne-marie Roy Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais 0:53:11 12:10 10:34 10:22 10:08 09:55
9 Roberta Duarte 0:55:14 11:58 11:16 10:54 10:32 10:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 James Mcguire Tekné Cycle Club 0:47:59 07:24 06:43 06:45 06:47 06:46 06:48 06:42
2 Arno Turk 0:48:19 07:25 06:44 06:48 06:51 06:49 06:47 06:52
3 John Fee The Cyclery 0:48:45 07:31 06:52 06:52 07:00 06:56 06:47 06:44
4 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery 0:48:48 07:37 06:49 06:49 06:49 06:55 06:59 06:47
5 Eric Rouleau Scott-RackUltra 0:49:25 07:26 06:44 06:48 08:05 06:51 06:45 06:43
6 Richard Grieve Tekné Cycle Club 0:49:32 07:47 06:50 06:59 06:58 07:03 06:56 06:56
7 Richard Jodoin Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:49:58 07:48 06:59 07:03 07:00 07:04 07:02 06:58
8 Sebastien Labelle Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:50:14 08:00 07:08 07:05 07:03 06:59 06:57 06:58
9 Craig Deveer The Cyclery 0:50:32 07:40 07:44 06:58 07:01 07:08 07:01 06:58
10 Steven Thomas euro-sports 0:50:39 08:03 07:04 07:06 07:03 07:07 07:09 07:04
11 John Clare Cyclelogik Racing 0:51:44 08:12 07:09 07:12 07:17 07:14 07:25 07:12
12 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:51:48 08:18 07:16 07:12 07:19 07:16 07:16 07:09
13 Alistair Scott Cyclelogik Racing 0:51:55 08:42 07:10 07:10 07:10 07:12 07:18 07:10
14 Stephen Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:13 08:27 07:13 07:13 07:22 07:22 07:16 07:15
15 Rodrigo Diaz euro-sports 0:52:22 08:15 07:17 07:20 07:22 07:20 07:21 07:23
16 Mark Hiscocks Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:52:26 08:13 07:29 07:20 07:18 07:21 07:22 07:19
17 Etienne Bergeron 0:52:26 08:16 07:20 07:16 07:26 07:20 07:28 07:17
18 Juha Metsaranta 0:52:58 08:50 07:25 07:23 07:20 07:19 07:21 07:18
19 Dave Busch The Cyclery 0:53:00 08:39 07:30 07:30 07:24 07:16 07:25 07:13
20 Damien Carrier Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:53:33 08:34 07:32 07:29 07:27 07:34 07:30 07:24
21 Tiago Duarte 0:53:39 08:52 07:26 07:25 07:29 07:33 07:29 07:21
22 Craig Law 0:54:13 09:00 07:37 07:39 07:34 07:23 07:31 07:26
23 John Marron Strokers CC 0:54:56 08:55 07:42 07:38 07:40 07:40 07:43 07:35
24 Nicolas Regis Cannondale Échelon P/B 4iiii 0:54:59 08:59 07:36 07:37 07:36 07:37 07:42 07:47
25 Mike Laska euro-sports 0:55:09 09:06 07:38 07:38 07:37 07:45 07:50 07:31
26 Luc Lavigne Skinouk-VDM 0:55:12 08:53 07:43 07:37 07:43 07:46 07:51 07:36
27 Shayne Arseneault 0:55:22 09:03 07:45 07:38 07:35 07:40 07:59 07:40
28 Curtis Collins 0:55:34 09:10 07:48 07:48 07:39 07:37 07:41 07:47
29 Brad Vaughan 0:48:05 09:34 07:46 07:37 07:36 07:51 07:39
30 Terry Brule 0:48:16 09:31 07:54 07:46 07:42 07:42 07:38
31 Ewan Smith Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:48:29 09:53 07:43 07:38 07:45 07:45 07:42
32 Luc Lamarre Les Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:48:42 09:12 07:42 07:52 07:57 07:55 08:02
33 Francis Michaud Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais 0:49:02 09:34 08:00 08:00 08:01 07:45 07:40
34 David Jones 0:49:04 10:01 07:57 07:53 07:54 07:41 07:35
35 Pat Kelly Tekné Cycle Club 0:49:10 09:06 07:59 08:01 07:57 07:58 08:06
36 Sevak Manjikian Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:49:40 09:16 07:58 08:09 08:17 08:06 07:51
37 Alex Martins 613 Cycling:Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:49:45 09:13 07:56 08:03 08:28 08:10 07:53
38 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:50:11 10:12 07:55 08:03 08:01 08:02 07:56
39 Eric Costen 0:50:31 09:36 08:05 08:06 08:18 08:19 08:03
40 Mark Thistle 0:50:37 09:42 08:04 08:00 08:09 08:26 08:14
41 Giacomo Panico Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:14 09:41 08:19 08:23 08:22 08:14 08:14
42 Sean Kilpatrick Carleton Place Slow Spokes 0:51:18 09:11 08:16 08:39 08:35 08:19 08:15
43 Chris Speelman 0:52:39 09:48 08:31 08:25 08:47 08:39 08:27
44 Paul Mcaneney TopSpeed 0:52:57 10:34 08:44 08:34 08:18 08:26 08:19
45 Wesley Morgan Cyclelogik Racing 0:52:59 11:06 08:28 08:18 08:20 08:32 08:12
46 Michael Bennett euro-sports 0:53:22 10:20 08:34 08:30 08:42 08:51 08:23
47 Bryan Higgins Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:54 09:57 08:56 08:50 08:50 08:51 08:28
48 Iain Macdonald 0:54:09 10:53 08:52 08:29 08:50 08:36 08:26
49 Matthyw Thomas 0:54:28 10:20 08:49 08:52 08:57 08:47 08:41
50 Eric Choiniere Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:45 10:24 09:03 09:01 08:48 08:52 08:35
51 Dominic Fontaine Tekné Cycle Club 0:48:29 11:04 09:32 09:26 09:19 09:06
52 James Roscoe 0:51:08 11:12 09:35 09:48 10:12 10:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads 0:53:43 08:26 07:29 07:32 07:34 07:34 07:28 07:35
2 Jennifer Stephenson 0:54:05 08:33 07:31 07:41 07:31 07:38 07:38 07:31
3 Sonia Tessier Woodcock Cycle Works 0:54:14 08:28 07:38 07:33 07:35 07:45 07:37 07:35
4 Naomi Szigeti Cyclelogik Racing 0:54:17 08:17 07:39 07:40 07:43 07:39 07:41 07:36
5 Christine Ficker euro-sports 0:55:48 08:40 07:46 07:46 07:50 07:58 07:54 07:51
6 Caroline Fillion Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais 0:56:37 08:57 07:51 07:55 07:54 07:57 07:59 08:00
7 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads 0:56:45 09:04 07:57 07:55 07:58 07:56 07:59 07:53
8 Heather Tkalec euro-sports 0:56:54 08:57 07:52 07:53 07:52 08:06 08:08 08:03
9 Joan Post 0:58:11 09:22 08:04 08:09 08:05 08:08 08:10 08:09
10 Tammy Mckenna The Cyclery 0:58:14 09:50 08:07 08:03 08:13 08:03 08:07 07:48
11 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery 0:51:06 09:05 08:07 08:19 08:18 08:39 08:36
12 Natalie Grieve 0:51:28 09:26 08:26 08:23 08:20 08:26 08:25
13 Caitlin Crooks 0:52:00 09:25 08:23 08:27 08:37 08:44 08:22
14 Marie-helene Rochon Les Rouleurs de l’Outaouais:La Fren 0:52:35 09:54 08:28 08:27 08:34 08:42 08:27
15 Melissa Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:53:33 10:19 08:46 08:40 08:25 08:42 08:39
16 Stephanie Rees-tregunno Gearheads 0:54:39 10:15 08:45 08:44 09:00 09:00 08:53
17 Isabelle Lauzon Skinouk-VDM 0:54:59 10:09 09:03 08:55 09:01 09:05 08:43
18 Angela Beauchamp euro-sports 0:56:31 09:55 10:08 09:07 09:10 09:15 08:55
19 Sharolyn Higgs The Cyclery 0:56:49 10:31 09:09 09:14 09:17 09:19 09:17
20 Kerry Rocheleau 0:57:04 10:12 08:58 09:04 09:20 09:52 09:36
21 Jennifer Lexmond 0:58:13 10:47 09:14 09:24 09:35 09:37 09:33
22 Layla Prieur euro-sports 0:58:14 11:24 09:24 09:21 09:16 09:51 08:56
23 Melanie Morrish MTB Kingston 0:52:37 11:45 09:54 10:06 10:39 10:10
DNF Treena Grevatt 613 Cycling 12:52 11:15 11:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:48:48 07:37 06:51 06:54 06:51 06:53 06:52 06:46
2 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing 0:49:51 07:46 06:59 07:05 07:02 06:59 06:54 07:04
3 Nicholas Bundza Tekné Cycle Club 0:50:07 08:07 07:11 07:00 06:56 06:59 06:55 06:56
4 Jean-christophe Vialaret euro-sports 0:50:22 08:15 07:00 07:00 06:57 07:01 06:59 07:06
5 John Westdal Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:11 07:37 06:52 06:55 08:04 07:18 07:13 07:09
6 David Bilenkey euro-sports 0:51:44 08:06 07:11 07:12 07:51 07:07 07:08 07:05
7 David Martin Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:44 08:31 07:17 07:10 07:09 07:09 07:18 07:07
8 Mike Avery 0:51:46 07:47 07:13 07:15 07:19 07:25 07:29 07:15
9 David Charles Tekné Cycle Club 0:52:10 08:27 07:17 07:13 07:18 07:18 07:21 07:14
10 Malcolm Saravanamutto Cyclelogik Racing 0:52:27 08:03 07:16 07:29 07:27 07:22 07:28 07:18
11 Scott Emery Tekné Cycle Club 0:52:58 08:46 07:22 07:27 07:22 07:21 07:24 07:13
12 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:58 08:22 07:21 07:24 07:27 07:30 07:27 07:25
13 Charles Carriere Cycle Vélo Outaouais 0:53:00 08:48 07:21 07:23 07:26 07:22 07:24 07:14
14 David Shantz euro-sports 0:53:32 08:50 07:32 07:25 07:28 07:27 07:25 07:23
15 Rob Allen Cornwall Cycle Club 0:53:37
16 Carlos Arruda Skinouk-VDM 0:53:52 08:46 07:25 07:30 07:29 07:37 07:32 07:31
17 Dave Rudnicki West Of Québec Wheelers 0:54:55 08:36 07:39 07:43 07:51 07:45 07:43 07:35
18 Kevin Mallory 0:55:16 08:52 07:39 07:43 07:41 07:46 07:51 07:41
19 Danny Fitzmaurice Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:48:06 09:10 07:49 07:42 07:43 07:53 07:45
20 James Brooks Tekné Cycle Club 0:49:08 09:02 07:54 08:03 08:07 08:02 07:57
21 Jack Newton euro-sports 0:49:16 09:39 08:02 07:54 07:57 07:56 07:46
22 Matthew Ng 0:49:33 09:48 08:03 07:59 07:48 07:58 07:55
23 Christopher Solar 0:50:56 10:17 08:16 08:12 08:14 07:59 07:56
24 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club 0:51:05 09:22 08:14 08:08 08:20 08:27 08:32
25 Ian Hobson 0:51:52 09:29 08:36 08:33 08:34 08:25 08:13
26 Steve Howard 0:52:02 10:13 08:23 08:31 08:28 08:14 08:10
27 Kenneth Macaskill 0:52:26 10:22 08:26 08:30 08:23 08:17 08:26
28 Marc Champagne Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:35 10:32 08:31 08:24 08:29 08:25 08:11
29 Bill Mclennan 613 Cycling:Bushtukah 0:52:52 10:45 08:42 08:36 08:16 08:29 08:02
30 Andrew Gustyn euro-sports 0:52:55 10:09 08:32 08:33 08:35 08:29 08:35
31 Jim Borrens 0:52:59 10:44 08:35 08:41 08:15 08:22 08:19
32 Chris Wherrett 0:53:05 10:33 08:37 08:27 08:28 08:37 08:21
33 Rick Croney Cornwall Cycle Club 0:53:30 10:43 08:33 08:23 08:28 08:51 08:30
34 Thomas Leroux Cornwall Cycle Club 0:54:13 10:31 08:41 08:44 08:55 08:44 08:34
35 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:35 10:53 08:51 08:38 08:54 08:44 08:33
36 Joey Slobodian euro-sports 0:54:43 10:08 08:27 08:35 08:49 09:01 09:41
37 Kirk Edwardson 0:49:11 11:22 09:30 09:27 09:22 09:28
38 Bernie Wynia Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:36 11:59 10:25 09:52 10:21 09:58
DNF Rene Van diepen 09:40 07:56 07:40 07:39 07:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:56:16 08:47 07:59 07:54 07:57 07:45 07:50 08:02
2 Lisa Meyer euro-sports 0:56:26 09:03 07:50 07:50 07:48 07:56 07:59 07:56
3 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery 0:58:45 10:58 09:28 09:18 09:43 09:45 09:32
4 Nathalie Madore 0:57:12 11:41 11:01 11:26 11:34 11:28
5 Lucie Boucher Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:58:27 12:22 10:58 11:19 11:46 12:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Marcie Girouard euro-sports 0:57:05 08:54 07:58 07:54 08:01 08:06 08:06 08:04
2 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:34 10:18 09:00 09:02 09:07 09:03 09:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Ian Stewart euro-sports 0:52:46 08:10 07:23 07:21 07:24 07:30 07:29 07:27
2 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:53:28 08:49 07:24 07:32 07:23 07:20 07:30 07:27
3 Norman Cowan Bushtukah 0:53:47 08:27 07:40 07:36 07:31 07:29 07:31 07:31
4 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:49:07 08:42 08:23 08:28 08:01 07:48 07:43
5 Steven Kiernan 0:53:20 10:20 08:34 08:30 08:32 08:55 08:26
6 Jean louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:11 10:48 08:43 08:39 08:48 08:38 08:31
7 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:55 10:49 09:08 09:16 09:00 08:45 08:53
8 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:56:52 10:41 09:09 09:29 09:08 09:09 09:13
9 Michael Taylor Thing1Thing2 Racing p/b T.S. Geisel 0:57:16 10:16 08:58 09:08 09:46 09:39 09:27
10 Ian Austen Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 0:48:22 11:07 09:37 09:24 09:16 08:56
11 Bob Woods Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:42 12:51 10:38 10:41 11:07 10:23
DNF Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club 09:09 08:04 08:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:58:24 13:53 11:55 11:22 10:25 10:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Corey Hunt 0:48:20 09:55 07:47 07:43 07:38 07:37 07:39
2 Adam Kourakis Velofix Ontario 0:50:07 09:53 08:16 07:59 08:02 08:00 07:54
3 Aron Mohammadi 0:50:07 10:13 07:57 07:57 08:00 08:00 07:58
4 David Couturier Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:50:50 10:20 08:23 08:07 08:13 07:57 07:48
5 Carl Mohammadi 0:54:35 10:37 09:05 08:44 08:51 08:40 08:35
6 Jeff Foy euro-sports 0:51:24 11:19 09:48 10:07 10:17 09:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Matteo Dal-cin Rally Cycling 0:59:37 07:25 06:27 06:22 06:29 06:33 06:33 06:42
2 Osmond Bakker Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1:00:33 07:16 06:35 06:32 06:37 06:38 06:37 06:47
3 Matt Surch Tekné Cycle Club 1:01:25 07:12 06:36 06:35 06:38 06:42 06:54 06:47
4 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 1:02:22 07:14 06:54 06:47 06:54 06:56 06:49 06:53
5 Max Rubarth PROBACLAC / DEVINCI 1:02:33 07:23 06:46 06:53 06:57 06:59 06:55 07:00
6 Charles Downey Tekné Cycle Club 1:03:00 07:51 06:51 06:55 06:56 06:54 06:51 06:51
7 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 1:03:19 07:23 06:59 06:57 07:03 07:02 06:55 06:53
8 Xavier Plouffe Bicyclettes de Hull 1:03:52 07:31 06:52 06:52 07:06 07:02 07:01 07:05
9 Timothy Austen Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1:04:04 07:44 06:59 07:01 06:59 06:56 07:06 07:00
10 Philippe Lanthier La Shop 1:04:04 07:49 07:04 07:04 07:03 07:01 06:59 07:04
11 Aaron Fillion 1:04:41 07:52 07:03 07:13 07:07 07:07 06:59 07:09
12 Ben Andrew euro-sports 1:05:23 07:32 07:02 07:03 07:09 07:10 07:09 07:22
13 Neil Schiemann 1:06:53 08:04 07:26 07:18 07:20 07:19 07:19 07:18
14 Christian Bernard Tekné Cycle Club 1:00:15 08:08 07:21 07:15 07:26 07:33 07:32 07:34
15 Stephen Bursey Gearheads 1:00:31 08:21 07:29 07:29 07:25 07:26 07:25 07:27
16 Tommy Omura Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:00:54 08:19 07:26 07:44 07:27 07:24 07:31 07:37
17 Stuart Theron 613 Cycling 1:01:52 08:20 07:33 07:38 07:32 07:44 07:48 07:39
18 Cody Mckay Tekné Cycle Club 1:02:05 08:09 07:27 07:37 07:31 07:23 07:40 08:19
19 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club:RentABike 1:03:29 08:25 07:50 07:43 08:00 07:55 08:05 07:45
20 David Weir Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1:03:30 08:40 07:53 08:00 08:00 07:47 07:36 07:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jodi Wendland The Cyclery:West Of Québec Wheelers 0:50:57 07:54 07:03 07:06 07:10 07:13 07:19 07:09
2 Nicola Coles euro-sports 0:54:10 08:37 07:36 07:33 07:35 07:38 07:36 07:32
3 Meagan Adams Bushtukah 0:56:04 08:36 07:59 07:50 07:54 07:54 07:57 07:51
4 Véronique Roberts euro-sports 0:56:25 09:12 07:41 07:41 07:45 08:02 07:59 08:02
DNF Emily Flynn Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Sacha Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:20:34 04:52 04:02 04:01 03:59 03:39
2 Simon Van wesenbeeck 0:20:53 04:46 03:59 04:07 04:06 03:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Damien Vialaret Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 0:47:58 07:26 06:45 06:53 06:49 06:44 06:47 06:31
2 Benjamin Harrington Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:38 08:16 07:14 07:15 07:08 07:10 07:12 07:20
3 Brett Stoppa OBC Junior Racing Team 0:54:50 08:44 07:39 07:37 07:42 07:46 07:41 07:38
4 Ben Brooks Tekné Cycle Club 0:55:34 11:07 09:12 09:02 08:56 08:58 08:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Maude Plouffe OBC Junior Racing Team 0:52:21 07:54 07:08 07:21 07:28 07:29 07:25 07:32
2 Chloe Mckenzie The Cyclery 0:57:43 08:47 07:59 08:24 08:05 08:09 08:10 08:07
3 Olivia Macaskill 0:54:49 10:34 08:52 08:50 08:49 08:56 08:46
4 Dominique Gervais OBC Junior Racing Team 0:55:05 10:47 08:55 08:38 08:53 08:52 08:57
5 Magalie Tardif OBC Junior Racing Team 0:59:22 10:36 09:32 09:55 09:48 09:47 09:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Carter Deveer 0:17:08 04:03 03:11 03:33 03:11 03:08
2 Benjamin Brule 0:13:08 05:01 04:07 03:59
3 Mederick Seguin fillion Les Cuisses Or De L’Ouiaouais 0:13:13 05:14 03:58 04:00
4 Victor Lafontaine La French Connexion 0:13:29 05:32 03:57 03:58
5 George Shaw The Cyclery 0:13:48 05:19 04:08 04:20
6 Benjamin Mcaneney 0:14:11 05:47 04:13 04:11
7 Andrew Wynia Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:14:16 06:06 04:07 04:01
8 Ismaël Couturier Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:15:03 06:01 04:12 04:49
9 Noah Stephenson 0:15:38 05:52 04:49 04:56
10 Chesel Law 0:16:32 05:31 06:18 04:43
11 Liam Brule 0:12:17 06:52 05:24
12 Robert Thomas 0:13:03 07:26 05:36
13 Samuel Stephenson 0:13:05 07:05 06:00
14 Henry Bursey Gearheads 0:13:40 07:23 06:16
15 Tait Grieve Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:14:46 08:25 06:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Josephine Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:14:04 05:42 04:22 03:59
2 Amelie Kelly Tekné Cycle Club 0:14:08 05:35 04:12 04:20
3 Heidi Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:16:34 07:02 04:50 04:42
4 Maélie Rouleau Les Cuisses Or De L’Ouiaouais 0:17:13 06:39 05:17 05:16
5 Kennedy Librande Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:11:26 06:25 05:01
6 Maxence Lafontaine Les Héros du Samedi 0:12:30 07:11 05:19
7 Jade Couturier 0:15:34 07:27 08:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Robin Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:19:15 03:36 03:05 03:06 03:21 03:06 02:58
2 Alexandre Lavigne Skinouk-VDM 0:19:41 03:42 03:17 03:10 03:11 03:09 03:10
3 Willem Collins Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:20:10 03:54 03:18 03:12 03:20 03:11 03:13
4 Cordon Hawkes The Cyclery 0:18:22 04:04 03:25 03:29 03:32 03:49
5 Paxton Librande Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:20:36 05:00 03:50 03:58 03:57 03:49
6 Rory Turner 0:20:59 04:49 03:57 04:04 04:02 04:06
7 Xavier Choiniere Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:21:26 04:45 04:04 04:16 04:08 04:12
8 Joachim Morgan Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:20:52 06:34 04:43 05:04 04:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ella Smith Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:19:21 03:39 03:09 03:12 03:08 03:07 03:03
2 Riley Scott Cyclelogik Racing 0:18:38 04:09 03:30 03:45 03:37 03:34
3 Mae Shaw The Cyclery 0:20:30 04:37 04:03 04:04 03:51 03:52
4 Meah Wright The Cyclery 0:20:54 04:41 04:00 04:03 04:13 03:55
5 Julia Van wesenbeeck 0:21:40 04:55 04:10 04:02 04:09 04:21
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Filipe Duarte Les Cuisses Or De L’Ouiaouais 0:48:30 08:56 07:47 07:49 07:56 08:07 07:52
2 Evan Clare Cyclelogik Racing 0:52:38 10:13 08:45 08:40 08:12 08:23 08:23
3 Julien Chagnon Skinouk-VDM 0:52:38 09:48 08:43 08:36 08:38 08:28 08:22
4 Lucas Hiscocks Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:53:55 09:29 08:49 09:05 08:48 08:58 08:43
5 Trey Mcguire Tekné Cycle Club 0:54:37 11:15 10:49 11:10 10:57 10:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:53:41 10:15 08:45 08:45 08:24 08:47 08:44
2 Kate Mckenzie Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:55 09:53 08:58 08:45 08:37 08:50 08:49
3 Mia Grieve Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:01 09:51 08:30 08:50 08:50 09:04 08:53
4 Annika Kukurudz Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:01:00 10:31 09:25 10:03 10:41 10:03 10:14
5 Sara-ann Kelly Tekné Cycle Club 0:54:33 11:13 10:23 10:58 11:02 10:55
6 Elizabeth Hawkes The Cyclery 0:55:20 11:21 10:42 11:07 11:09 10:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Alexander Woodford Skinouk-VDM 0:48:45 07:44 06:47 06:44 06:50 06:55 06:52 06:51
2 William Ng 0:54:21 08:33 07:30 07:38 07:34 07:42 07:44 07:35
3 Robin Joly 0:55:07 09:22 07:37 07:36 07:33 07:43 07:40 07:34
4 Taegan Mcguire Tekné Cycle Club 0:47:59 08:36 07:47 07:47 07:52 08:01 07:53
5 Alexis Riopel 0:49:05 09:20 07:49 07:59 07:54 08:00 08:00
6 Greg Morrish S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles 0:49:51 08:49 08:16 08:10 08:09 08:32 07:53
7 Olivier De repentigny Skinouk-VDM 0:49:52 09:33 08:06 08:04 07:59 08:05 08:02
8 Owen Brooks Skinouk-VDM 0:50:38 09:03 08:04 08:12 08:29 08:27 08:21
9 Jensen Grieve Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:37 10:05 08:27 08:36 08:25 08:38 08:23
10 Sam Costen 0:54:26 10:26 08:44 08:52 09:01 08:42 08:38
11 Adrien Carriere Cycle Vélo Outaouais 0:57:33 10:19 09:25 09:32 09:11 09:28 09:36
12 Tristan Brooks Tekné Cycle Club 0:50:18 11:16 09:24 09:49 10:19 09:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Cara Macdonald 0:52:34 09:21 08:14 08:30 09:01 08:56 08:29
2 Lauryn Bakker The Cyclery 0:55:16 09:16 08:37 08:52 09:02 08:38 10:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 2