Log In
Bike Doctor CX • Dec 9 2017
5.5
5.5
4
4.8
5.2
Foggy, 29 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.5
Moisture
4
Accel
4.8
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasper Estes Unattached 0:22:31.6
2 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:24:26.5
3 Mitchell Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:25:31.5
4 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:47.5
5 William Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:28:31.0
6 Braeden Dushkin Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:22.0
7 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:34:14.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:36:19.5
2 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 0:36:46.5
3 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
4 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
5 Nicholas Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
6 Owen Bott Unattached 1 Lap
7 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
8 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
9 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
10 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Unattached 1 Lap
11 Timothy Grafov Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 1 Lap
12 Quinn Rehkemper Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
13 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
14 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
15 Owen Nilges Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 1 Lap
16 Luc Sombat Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 2 Laps
17 Joseph Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling 2 Laps
18 Ivan Rubenight Baltimore Youth Cycling 2 Laps
DNF Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling DNF
DNF Caleb Miley Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Casper HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST 0:32:02.4
2 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 0:34:42.5
3 Joseph Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:36:00.5
4 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:36:57.4
5 Henry St. ours Unattached 0:38:36.1
6 Mitchell Jacobs Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
7 Evan Coleman Unaffiliated 1 Lap
8 Aidan Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 2 Laps
9 Brendan Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 0:50:15.8
2 William Heschl Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:51:21.4
3 Jesse Bower Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
4 Matthew Hourihan Unattached 1 Lap
5 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
6 Matthew Wood Unattached 1 Lap
7 Ethan Selko Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
8 Thomas Berkheimer Baltimore Youth Cycling 2 Laps
9 Ander Scharbach Baltimore Youth Cycling 3 Laps
DNF Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo DNF
DNF Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club Inc 0:38:58.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kimos Unattached 0:38:46.9
2 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:38:55.8
3 Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:38:56.1
4 Eric Evans Unattached 0:39:12.6
5 Caoly Tran Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:39:41.1
6 Chris Larkin Unattached 0:40:30.1
7 Dan Shaw Unattached 0:40:35.1
8 Matthew Kuhn Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:41:08.1
9 Dan Barlow Stay Park City Cycling 0:42:03.6
10 Edward Rackley Squadra Coppi 0:43:26.1
11 Joseph O'callaghan Bad Cat Racing/Irish - Carolina Pre 0:43:45.2
12 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:44:32.1
13 Michael Marinaro Unattached 0:45:19.1
14 Mike Neary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:46:51.7
15 Albert Scharbach Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Race 0:38:16.5
2 Chris Hardee Rock Creek Velo 0:38:25.2
3 Paul Livelli Unattached 0:39:10.3
4 Jesse Morse Unattached 0:41:30.6
5 Kevin Dolan Race Pace Bicycles 0:42:06.6
6 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi 0:43:11.7
7 Stuart Wright Unattached 0:43:32.8
8 Todd Hardin Rock Creek Velo 0:43:35.9
9 Christopher Horsley Unattached 0:43:41.6
10 Sean Hourihan Unattached 0:44:16.7
11 Kristofer Singleton Unattached 0:46:15.2
12 David Selko Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
13 Bob Gillespie Unattached 1 Lap
14 Bruce Mort National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
15 Marc Hermstein Unattached 1 Lap
16 Paul Rubenson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
DNF Doug Milliken Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bronson S'Ville Bikes/ National Sports Medi 0:41:31.5
2 Steven Heger Unattached 0:43:18.9
3 William Feasley DC Velo Limtied/Team Beyer Auto 0:43:31.6
4 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:43:43.6
5 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi 0:45:01.7
6 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:46:05.6
7 Roy Leonard Unattached 0:47:28.9
8 John Williams Unattached 1 Lap
9 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
10 James Wagner DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2 Laps
DNF Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Kirkwood Unattached 0:46:15.3
2 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:25.9
3 Jimmy Sosinski Unattached 0:48:35.3
4 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:49:01.8
5 Kai Filion Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:49:14.2
6 Sean Price Unattached 0:50:27.1
7 Christopher Milthaler US Military Endurance Sports 0:51:05.3
8 Matt Jorgenson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:51:41.3
9 Samuel Yarashus National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
DNF Peter Kennedy Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Friis Unattached 0:49:36.7
2 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:51.7
3 Keith Ives US Military Endurance Sports 0:50:02.7
4 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:50:19.4
5 John Gay Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:50:58.7
6 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 0:51:24.8
7 Chris Howell Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:51:38.4
8 Jack Fu Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:51:51.1
9 Brett Showalter Unattached 0:52:00.3
10 Jason Glitz Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1 Lap
11 Ryan Dupre Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
12 Chris Malloy Unattached 1 Lap
13 Dan Doggett Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Alex Mccutcheon Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic DNF
DNF Alexander Fowler Unattached DNF
DNF Nick Bradford National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe DNF
DNF Alex Myers Adventures for the Cure DNF
DNF Daniel Gohlke Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Reedy Joe's Bike Shop 0:31:32.2
2 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Race Team 0:31:56.3
3 Daniel Lucas Unattached 0:32:44.2
4 Steven Drost Unattached 0:33:47.8
5 Scot Roppelt BSBA Racing 0:33:56.7
6 Matthew Wellner Unattached 0:33:59.0
7 Paul Langer Advenyures for the Cure 0:34:19.8
8 Colin Kegel Unattached 0:34:46.2
9 Greg Mccracken Unattached 0:34:59.8
10 Sean Walsh Unattached 0:35:01.9
11 Bernie Mcgroarty Unattached 0:35:46.2
12 Evan Calvert Bigfoot Endurance 0:36:04.7
13 Michael Hepp Unattached 0:36:08.5
14 Douglas Borg Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:38:07.2
15 Simon Andrews Unattached 0:38:42.3
16 Christopher Eaton Bike Doctor Frederick/Visit Frederi 0:39:17.5
17 Peter Buck Handy Bikes DC 0:40:06.4
18 J Carroll Unattached 0:40:58.2
19 Tony Gipe Unattached 1 Lap
20 Sonepheth Sombat Unattached 1 Lap
21 Ryan Seth Unattached 1 Lap
22 Wendell Miley Unattached 1 Lap
23 Joseph Spencer Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Fred Proctor Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Miller Unattached 0:48:03.2
2 Craig Etheridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:48:04.3
3 Brian Kearns Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:50:00.7
4 Jay Lazar Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:50:07.5
5 Ben Reynolds Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:54:41.6
6 Ian Spivack Unattached 0:48:31.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summers Unattached 0:46:09.3
2 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:46:10.5
3 Alexander Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
4 Ross Lafontaine Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:25:18.0
2 Dempsey Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:26.5
3 Susanna Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:33:55.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:39:36.0
2 Kendall Lynn Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:40:55.4
3 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Ruppenthal Unattached 0:35:41.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irina Sarkisov Unattached 0:41:13.6
2 Evelyn Egizi Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
3 Karen Good Baltimore Bicycle Club 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Campbellforte VKCX 0:45:39.8
2 Svetlana Mack Team Sticky Fingers 0:48:42.3
3 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:51:37.3
4 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
5 Kristen Janiszewski Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 2 Laps
6 Lisa Jancy Team Sticky Fingers 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Latour nichols Unattached 0:39:42.0
2 Holli Finneren Unattached 0:40:59.6
3 Emily Woolford Unattached 0:41:27.4
4 Olivia Sandoval Unattached 0:42:19.0
5 Gina Grinstead Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:43:04.1
6 Katherine Tobin Unattached 0:44:50.0
7 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:44:52.3
8 Ashlea Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Parker Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:37:14.7
2 Katherine Tobin Unattached 0:38:22.2
3 Alison Lenz Proteus Bicycles 0:38:36.2
4 Ann Wiringa Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:39:03.0
5 Lauren Jenkins National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:39:43.3
6 Sharon Maloid Bike Doctor Frederick 1 Lap
7 Laurie Lemieux Proteus Bicycles 1 Lap
8 Raelene Meneses Unattached 1 Lap
9 Emily Hewitt Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Janiszewski Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:42:00.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1