Log In
Boulder Cross #1 • Sep 26 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
-1
0
0
3
0
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
3 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
4 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
5 Nolan Huey One-Day License
6 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling
7 Nolan Brunner Unattached
8 Russell Greene One-Day License
9 Aaron Elliott Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Liam Dunn Team 5280
3 Adin Baird Flatiron Flyers
4 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Andrew Mccarthy Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Wyatt Linde Boulder Junior Cycling
7 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
9 Bucky Harmos One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Downing Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Evan Carlin Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Harrison Lien Christiancycling.com
4 Luc Friebers One-Day License
5 Andre Ramirez One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Nolan Stephenson Unattached
3 Mark Harris Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
2 Mia Greene One-Day License
3 Taro Iovan One-Day License
4 Alexa Anderberg Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
2 Mikaela Lodl One-Day License
3 Rachel Harris Unattached
4 Jenny Lucke Flatiron Flyers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Haas Team 5280
2 Matthew Pronovost Moots
3 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
4 Charlie Merrill Unattached
5 Brad Winn Feedback Sports Racing
6 Mattias Wallin Unattached
7 Russell Harding Unattached
8 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
9 Mike Sharkey Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
11 Ryan Hughes RM Elite Cycling
12 Martin Guess RM Elite Cycling
13 Kristopher Keller Unattached
14 Tim Godby Unattached
15 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
16 Samuel Johnson One-Day License
17 Pavel Prchal Unattached
18 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing
19 James Peterman Unattached
20 William Wall Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
21 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
22 David Wert Unattached
23 Jay Zorn Unattached
24 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
25 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
26 Alan Hills Unattached
27 Scott Fliegelman Unattached
28 Daimeon Shanks Team 5280
29 Joe Lavelle One-Day License
30 Thomas Needy Christiancycling.com
31 Cary Dunn Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
32 Bruce Chesy Unattached
33 William Campie Studio 1 Dental
34 Ariel Brown Rock Lobster
35 Kyle Thomas Unattached
36 Jay Kocks Unattached
37 Jafar Tabaian VeloNews
38 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
39 Todd Brady Feedback Sports Racing
40 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
41 David Walker VeloNews
42 John Gaensbauer Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
43 Ben Delaney VeloNews
44 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo
45 Robert Helton Primal/HART
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hogan Unattached
2 Mitch Westall Bikeparts.com Cycling Team
3 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Dennis Farrell ExcelSports.com
5 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached
6 Michael Robson Moots
7 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached
9 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus
10 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
11 Kevin O'Brien Skins Racing
12 Gary Thacker Chipotle/Titus
13 Scott Forrest Unattached
14 Grant Holicky Without Limits Racing/BMC
15 Jeff Cospolich CM Cycling
16 Shawn Lortie Unattached
17 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
18 Jason Cherry ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Paul Poisson Cyclists for the Planet
22 Bobby Noyes Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
23 Brian Hollister Team Body Sync
24 Matt Wallace Unattached
25 Brett Batchelder Unattached
26 Todd Gold High Country Racing Team
27 Tim Assor One-Day License
28 William Baker Unattached
29 John Guillaume Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Carlos Vulgamott Unattached
31 Leslie Handy Unattached
32 David Kutcipal Mix 1
33 John Shippey Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
34 Reed Maxwell Twin Peaks Racing
35 Joe Lindsey One-Day License
36 Bill Johnson Unattached
37 Joshua Nacht One-Day License
38 Paul Maasdorf Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
39 Doug Smith Unattached
40 Jerry Bailey Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Frielingsdorf Unattached
2 Scott Winborne Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
3 Thomas Douley One-Day License
4 Frank Harney Unattached
5 Mike Mcgarth One-Day License
6 Scott Ellis Green Mountain Sports Velo
7 Timothy Shea Unattached
8 Doug Dupuie Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
9 Matt Miller Unattached
10 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
11 Robert Walshaw Team Lanterne Rouge
12 Ben Apple Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
13 Jonathan Davis Unattached
14 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
15 Joe Bryan One-Day License
16 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
17 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
18 Vernon Harris Team Gorilla Logic
19 Tom Haynes One-Day License
20 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
21 Armin Bantowsky Unattached
22 Ben Zonk One-Day License
23 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
24 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com
25 Todd Heinman One-Day License
26 Robert Dodd One-Day License
27 Samer Khodor One-Day License
28 Ivy Koya One-Day License
29 Alex Strouthopoulos One-Day License
30 Brian Hunter One-Day License
31 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
32 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com
33 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
34 Peter Quinn One-Day License
35 Greg Cowlishaw One-Day License
36 Mike Starck One-Day License
37 Chad Smith One-Day License
38 Chris Shotwell Unattached
39 Frank Smith Unattached
40 Nicholas Starkey One-Day License
41 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
42 Jim Hebert Green Mountain Sports Velo
43 James Mathis Unattached
44 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo
45 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com
46 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com
47 Mark Howard One-Day License
48 Randy Ellis RMRC p/b Turin
49 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
50 Kevin Bracy knight Blue Sky Velo
51 Matt Bolkovatz One-Day License
52 Adam Devoe Unattached
53 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport
54 Kent Hansen Unattached
55 Andrew Shawuer One-Day License
56 Toby Ford Blue Sky Velo
57 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport
58 John Clune Boulder Cycle Sport
59 Tim Heinman One-Day License
60 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
61 Rodney Erkson Team Body Sync
62 Milo Metcalf Unattached
63 Dave Gardiner GS Boulder
64 Stacy Goodrich One-Day License
65 Scott Dejong One-Day License
66 Per Larson One-Day License
67 Adam Levy Team Lanterne Rouge
68 Michael Kruteck Unattached
69 Andrew Brown Unattached
70 David Carrillo Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
71 Tom Keller BPN
72 Rider #430 One-Day License
73 Tim Itin Team Lanterne Rouge
74 Dash Ash One-Day License
75 Neal O'connor Unattached
76 Doug Smith Unattached
77 Nathan Rand Unattached
78 Blake Cohen Primal/HART
79 Brent Solman One-Day License
80 Brian Miller Team Lanterne Rouge
81 Bruce Feinberg One-Day License
82 Scott Bristol Crossniacs
83 Andrew Day Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Fralick Unattached
2 Michael Dessau Team 5280
3 Chad Burns www.adventurecycle.net
4 Garrett Suydam Primal/HART
5 Colin Jenkins Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
6 Matthew Klick Unattached
7 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
8 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
9 Andrew Hemesath Unattached
10 Joshua Vogt Cyclists for the Planet
11 Andy Pemberton VeloNews
12 Grady Huff Blue Sky Velo
13 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
14 Charles Garabedian Unattached
15 Scott Upton One-Day License
16 Chase Beninga Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Davis Haberkorn One-Day License
18 Michael Christopher Primal/HART
19 Christopher Bosch Unattached
20 Kit Recca Front Rangers Cycling Club
21 Matt Davies One-Day License
22 Chad Mckonly Unattached
23 Ben Quinn VeloNews
24 Jeremy Curry One-Day License
25 Jason Sumner VeloNews
26 Jakob Peterson Primal/HART
27 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport
28 Scott Sheehan One-Day License
29 Jack Nie One-Day License
30 Seth Ramsbottom Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
31 Mike Bernhardt Blue Sky Velo
32 Jess Schaper Unattached
33 Kevin Boje Schwab Cycles Racing Team
34 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport
35 John paul Robb Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
36 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo
37 Caleb Stoll One-Day License
38 Brendan Billingsley Unattached
39 Greg Harris Primal/HART
40 Paul Shumate Unattached
41 Travis Stone One-Day License
42 Michael Welker Primal/HART
43 Jordan Sher Primal/HART
44 Chris Taylor Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
45 Samuel Phillips Black Sheep Junior Cycling
46 Rich Digeronimo Feedback Sports Racing
47 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo
48 T.r. Maloney One-Day License
49 Bruce Failing Unattached
50 Matthew Jimerson Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
51 Chris Dinneen VeloNews
52 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport
53 Brian Bower One-Day License
54 B.j. Goodheart Team Evergreen Racing
55 Bryce Bingham One-Day License
56 Lance Panigutti Without Limits Racing/BMC
57 Rider # 611 One-Day License
58 Rob Lowell One-Day License
59 Stu Morigeau One-Day License
60 Greg Ryan Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
3 Mark Taylor BPN
4 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso
5 Hal Mckelvy Unattached
6 Gary Licht ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
8 Robert Balgley Pro Peloton Racing
9 Dan Miller BPN
10 Peter Marshall Alpha Bicycle Team
11 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
13 John Mansell Unattached
14 Eric Long Black Sheep Junior Cycling
15 Andy Fox Team Evergreen Racing
16 Russell Asleson Unattached
17 Roger Knight Unattached
18 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Team
19 Rob Andrew One-Day License
20 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
21 Rick Davis Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
22 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
23 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport
24 David Chapman Unattached
25 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Jeff Taylor One-Day License
27 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande
28 Dejan Smaic Subaru - Vista Auto Group
29 Carl Brackpool Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
2 Bruce Hagen Fort Collins Cycling Team
3 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo Racing Team
4 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
5 Chris Porter Team Evergreen Racing
6 Al Naudin One-Day License
7 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
8 George Scott Swift Cycling
9 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
10 Butch Stinton Unattached
11 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery
12 Paul Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pacocha VeloNews
2 Jake Wells Mafia Racing
3 Colby Pearce Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
4 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
5 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
6 Troy Heithecker Team Rio Grande
7 Brandon Dwight One-Day License
8 Chuck Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
9 Jan Koles RMCEF-Westside
10 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande
11 Conor Mullervy Clif Bar Development Cross Team
12 Mike West Unattached
13 Brandon Jessop Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Kevin Mullervy RMCEF-Westside
15 Brad Winn Feedback Sports Racing
16 Casey Hill One-Day License
17 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
18 Doug Johnson Unattached
19 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
20 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached
21 Michael Friedberg Unattached
22 Chris Brandt One-Day License
23 Andrew Feeney Unattached
24 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
25 Russell Finsterwald Unattached
26 Dave Messenheimer Unattached
27 John Salskov Unattached
28 Tucker Olander RMCEF-Westside
29 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande
30 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
31 Katriel Statman One-Day License
32 Joel Budacki Subaru - Vista Auto Group
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling
2 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
3 Peter Shaffer Blue Sky Velo
4 John Scales Unattached
5 Max Raun One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
3 Jacqueline Pesa GS Boulder
4 Diane Saccheray One-Day License
5 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
6 Heather Mierzejewski One-Day License
7 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
8 Cindy Klyn Quintesse/BWCT
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrianne Kroepch One-Day License
2 Leila Worth Sports Garage
3 Tina Clark One-Day License
4 Jennifer Hill Title Nine
5 Donna Berns Title Nine
6 Julie Durham One-Day License
7 Marian Mead Title Nine
8 Eleanor Needy Title Nine
9 Breeze Brown One-Day License
10 Kelly Emich One-Day License
11 Erica Ford Title Nine
12 Patty Wilson One-Day License
13 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Emily Shangraw Unattached
16 Jennifer Teerlink GS Boulder
17 Lilly Hansing Title Nine
18 Dani Wanner One-Day License
19 Michelle Vercellino Blue Sky Velo
20 Hannan Grant-boyajian Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Lori Potter Schwab Cycles Racing Team
22 Jennifer Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Amy Gibbs One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Karen Hogan Unattached
3 Rebecca Much Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
4 Margell Abel Tough Girl
5 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
6 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
7 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
8 Melanie Long Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
9 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
10 Erin Kummer Unattached
11 Nicole Novembre Tough Girl
12 Gretchen Johnson One-Day License
13 Susan Adamkovics DFT p/b TREADS
14 Megan Hottman DFT p/b TREADS
15 Cristienne Beam ColoBikeLaw.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3