Log In
NCCX Race #4 Clemmons • Oct 29 2016
2
1
6.1
4
2
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2
Beers
1
Moisture
6.1
Accel
4
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fowler
2 William Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Eli Elk Team Hammercross
4 Matthew Salazar garcia Hearts Racing Club
5 Jamin Whitaker 210 Racing
6 Niko Strauss HammerCross
7 James Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
2 Jackson Engle HammerCross
3 Griffin Albright
4 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
5 Daniel Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Pierce Fowler
3 Asher Strauss HammerCross
4 Anne Amalong Constellation Cycling
5 Evan Elk HammerCross
6 Befekadu Lambebo HammerCross
7 Joe Otto HammerCross
8 Cole Woodson
9 Alexandra Richardson J. A. King Racing
10 Luke Storm Storm Racing Team
11 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
12 Kate Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
13 Sarah Bruner North Carolina Cyclocross
14 Bodhi Hriciga HammerCross
15 Riley Pearman Evolution Jr. Devo Team
16 Gavin Clark HammerCross
17 Saide Steinberg
18 Ellen Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Marek BP cpa Cycling
2 Scott Spurlin
3 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
4 Jimmy Awad 0
5 James Pearl
6 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch
7 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
8 Corbitt Bourne
9 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
10 Michael Byrd 0
11 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles Club
12 Bob Keener
13 Jeff Martin Evolution Jr. Devo Team
14 Gabriele Romano
15 Bruce Stauffer
16 Boyd Safrit
17 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
18 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
19 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
20 Zachary Harless
21 Mansour Benkreira Vogelzang Velo Club
22 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University
23 Tyler Graf
24 Tyler Gorney
25 William Johnson Boone Area Cyclists
26 Michael Lockhart Revolution Cycle Sports
27 Jonathan Hogan Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
DNF Oliver Donkervoet
Finishers: Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan
2 Seth Kemp
3 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling
4 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy
5 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Scott Hoffner
7 Lewis Gaffney
8 William Harrison Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
10 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Lucas Livermon
12 Zach Lail
13 Christopher Scallion FS Series
14 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists
15 Eddie Jones Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Tony Sigrist
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
2 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
3 Nathan Mullins
4 Alfred Jessee
5 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
7 Eric Kirouac
8 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha
9 Angelo Cavallo
10 Jake Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
11 Sean Huson Crosstown Velo
12 Levi Marland Boone Area Cyclists
13 Andrew Griffin Crosstown Velo
14 Eric Flowe
15 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling
16 Dallas Handy
17 Robbie Morris
18 Jamie Williams Boone Area Cyclists
19 Quenton Johnston
20 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
21 Frank Stephens
22 Robert Smithson
23 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
24 Davy Overcash
25 Lee Willis
26 Gavin Blakey 0
27 Clay Tritt
28 Cody Buford
29 Alan Bengtson 0
30 David Beverly Vogelzang Velo Club
31 James Walsh
32 Guilford York
33 Ryan Chet
34 Scott Richardson Revolting Cogs
35 Alan Barnosky
36 Christopher Barcelo
37 Parrish Matthews 0
38 John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
39 Tomas Kelemen 0
40 Casey Crowley
41 Tim Riddle
42 Moises Castro Southeast Velo Racing
43 Tanner Price
44 Chris Mauldin
45 Daniel Worley
46 David Pokela 0
DNF Tyler Stimely
DNF Dave Williams
DNF Thomas Price
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Racing
2 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
3 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
4 Justin Mckean Live It Xtream Sports & Race Team
5 S Austin walker iv Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
7 Todd Hunter Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
8 Brett Rumble Slippery Sasquatch
9 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
10 Bc Roberts Slippery Sasquatch
11 Robb Peterson
12 Michael Tennyson
13 Eric Marland Boone Area Cyclists
14 Cecilio Cruz Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
15 John Kirkwood Crosstown Velo
16 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
17 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
18 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
19 Russel Henderson Crosstown Velo
DNF David Keesler Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
2 Steve Lowe Charlotte Sports Cycling
3 Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage Racing
4 Alan Bengtson
5 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
6 Scott Richardson Revolting Cogs
7 Bevington Steve HammerCross
8 Thomas Price
9 Quenton Johnston
10 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
11 Robert Cole
12 Tom Pearman
13 Robbie Morris
14 Greg Sheehan
15 Lee Willis
16 Douglas Miller Greensboro Velo Club
17 Dave Cassen
18 Frank Stephens
19 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
20 Tomas Kelemen
21 Watson Powell Slippery Sasquatch
22 David Brumfield Boone Area Cyclists
23 Ray Taylor
24 Jeff Montgomerie Vogelzang Velo Club
25 Brian Nunn Charlotte Sports Cycling
26 Bryan Engle HammerCross
27 Michael Keller
28 David Weatherford
29 Parrish Matthews
30 Tim Riddle
31 James Cole
32 Andrew Barnes
33 Chris Verwoerdt Hearts Racing Club
34 David Kim
35 Kevin Hoeing
36 George Berger Vogelzang Velo Club
37 Michael O'Brien
38 Christopher Mumford HammerCross
39 John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
40 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville
41 Mark Thorton
42 Jim Casper
43 Philip Amalong Constellation Cycling
44 Gregory Curtis
45 Serhan Saral
46 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
47 John Colvin
48 Tim Strauss HammerCross
49 Jim Otto HammerCross
50 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Michael Albert
DNF William Clark HammerCross
DNF Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
DNF Chris Mauldin
DNF Bryan Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mobley
2 Randy Miller
3 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner
4 Randy Shields
5 Barney Baxter
6 Jeffrey Haase
7 David Parker
8 David Gerrer
9 Terry Forrest
10 Steve Leonard
11 Daryl Rains
12 Mark Jordan
13 John Baxter
14 William Macy
15 Lee Reavis
16 Kelly Holmes
17 Jeff Tripp
18 Chuck Gillis
19 Chris Culp
20 Kurt Massey
21 Scott Kaysen
22 Lonnie Brooks
23 Kevin Sigrist
24 David Fuller
25 Steven Baker
DNF Louis Moschetta
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy
3 Richard Tsui
4 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
5 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
6 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy
8 Dwayne Deese
9 Eric Sauer
10 Jonathan Hicks
11 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Vogelzang Velo Club
12 Bruce Stauffer
13 Michael Blankenship Hearts Racing Club
14 William Sumner Cycletherapy
15 Ann Kota Cycletherapy
16 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Jane Burlew
3 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club
4 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Laura Rice North Carolina Cyclocross
6 Abby Walker Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing
8 Karen Tripp Finkraft
9 Sara Tussey
10 Holly Spain Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
11 Deb Sweeney whitmore Globalbike Racing
12 Philicia Marion
13 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Caughlin
2 Rebecca Hicks
3 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy
4 Hannah Bauer J.A. King p/b BR'C
5 Jessica Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Molly Lohry
7 Morgan Tsui Evolution Jr. Devo Team
8 Abbey Smith 0
9 Liza Williams
10 Rachel Smith
11 Sarah Orteo
12 Ann Partel
13 Kathryn Burford
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Goody Race City Cycling
2 Julie Paisant
3 Ann Groninger Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Laura Calvin
5 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Cycletherapy
6 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 Greta Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
8 Christina Kim
9 Lorri Warlick
10 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
12 Sabine Farer HammerCross
13 Stephanie Cole Vogelzang Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1