Log In
Big Shark's Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series • Oct 16 2016
Race uploaded by Mike Weiss csv | json
5.5
1.3
5.5
5.3
6
Light Rain, 79 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.3
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5.3
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Peter Botts Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
4 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
5 Ian Hartzel Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Brett Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
10 Galen Johnson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
11 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Zachary Dorsey
13 Dustin Bowen
14 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
15 Derek Loudermilk THE HUB
16 Steven Babcock Velo Force
17 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
18 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Evan Hartig Credite Velo TREK
DNF Reece Oleson NorthStar Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
2 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Sam Moore
5 Jeremiah Bradshaw
6 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Andrew Person
8 Sean Whitehurst Momentum Cycles Racing
9 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Evan Lardinois Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Matthew Roeleveld
13 Luther Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
14 Tim Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Jon Rinehart
16 Keaton Hanson
17 Ben Kiel
18 Roberto Barrios
19 David Droege Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Ryan Wachter Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Brandon Amos
DNF Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Philip Leachman
DNF Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Braet Velo Force
2 Nick Mcclellan
3 Edgar Amezcua South City Cycling Club
4 David Droege Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Tom Frisella Sunset Cyclery Racing
6 Mike Steinert
7 Terry Mccann
8 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Sam Botts Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
10 Jason Roche Spoked Bikes
11 Neil Samson
12 Thomas Linhares
13 Chase Redshaw
14 Daniel Brewer
15 Matthew Struckman 2 Timing Guys
16 Nathan Mowery
17 Britta Siegel
18 Robert Johnson
19 David Rowold Big Shark
20 Michael Stika
21 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
22 Thomas Johnson
23 Adam Parks
24 Dave Hoerner Korte Hammer Down Racing
25 Jay Beauvais
26 Donny Tomace
27 Mike Wise Pfoodmann/2 Timing Guys
28 Christopher Straub
29 Mark Medlin
30 Jonathan Schmidt ChristianCycling
31 Josh Deppermann Cannonball - Hub
32 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
33 Christopher Marshall MOX MULTISPORT
34 John Helvey
35 Ben Titzer The Cyclery Racing Team
36 Stephen Sciaroni
37 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO
38 Joshua Smith Spoked Bikes
39 Ryan Metcalf St. Louis Triathlon Club
40 Scott Vaccaro
41 Erin Sloan MOX MULTISPORT
42 Gary Diffee
43 Mark Grumke DRJ Racing
DNF Tom Gniewek
DNF David Henderson
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Alex Eade
DNF Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stiles Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
2 Ethan Carney
3 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
4 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
5 Brendan Cassidy
6 Kyle Harre
7 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
8 Naftali Chase
9 Carson Westerbeck
DNF Riley Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Tony Pacini Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Matt Kessler
9 Jeff Maassen
10 Mark Stika Dogfish/Team Noah
11 John Reimbold Heckawee
12 Peter Stevens Velo Force
13 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing Assn
15 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra/Big Shark
16 Ryan Ellen
17 Scott Hill
18 Kevin Seelman Velo Force
19 Ted Fundoukos
20 Michael Humphries
21 Chris Cioffi
22 Brett Gaither
23 Gary Merideth Heckawee
DNF Francisco Bugarin
DNF Dana Braet Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
2 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Jon Rinehart
4 Nathan Mowery
5 John Dodd
6 Adam Gohn
DNF Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Fischer
2 Peter Mcdonnell
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raylyn Nuss
2 Melisa Lemus Trek Midwest Team
3 Britta Siegel
4 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University
6 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
7 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
8 Courtney Cushard
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Bateman
2 Kate Vermann Velo Force
3 Michelle Thomas
4 Marcy Morris Off The Front Racing
5 Kelly Mcguire St. Nicholas Brewing Company Cyclin
6 Sarah Gulseth RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
7 Sarah Lawrence-lohse
8 Katie Czeschin
9 Katie Henderson
10 Katie Van hook Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Lisa kay Dattilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Renee Parks
DNF Susan Burk
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8