Log In
Patriot CX 16 • Sep 18 2016
Race uploaded by Jason Knauff csv | json
5
2.2
4.1
4.3
4
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #patriotCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.3
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Johnson Johnson and Johnson
2 Theodore Nevins
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
2 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
4 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
5 Hogan Sills
6 Kennen Hootman INTENT
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
2 Craig Babiarz South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Alex Nemeth EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
4 Kyle French Wild Card Cycling
5 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Kennen Hootman INTENT
DNF Kevin Lantz
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jef Mayer
2 Derek Burge-beckley Bonkers Cycling
3 Larry Johns
4 Andrew Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Thomas Wallace Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Eduardo Acosta
8 Arturo Garza-gongora
9 Aaron Smith West Town Bikes
10 Brian Wick Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
11 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
12 Kirt Monk
13 Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Timothy Puczkowskyj
15 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
17 Nathan Carls Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Chris Koller Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
DNF Mark Fetzer Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Tyler Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
3 Derek Burge-beckley Bonkers Cycling
4 Kenneth Helms
5 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
6 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
7 Aaron Smith West Town Bikes
8 Larry Bolton Wild Card Cycling
9 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Markley
2 Connor Ramsey ABD Cycling Team
3 Kevin Gann Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Lance Benedict Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Gregory Glosser US Military Endurance Sports
6 Alex Kulyk
7 Charles Legrand Bike & Hike
8 Larry Bolton Wild Card Cycling
9 Brian Hammond
10 Andy Tipton Bike And Hike
11 Drew Hagen KMBC
12 Steven Savatini Illini 4000
13 Ray Perisin Peoria Bicycle Club
14 Raymond Cobert Bike & Hike
15 Andrew Moody MOODY BLUES
16 Tom Johnson Wild Card Cycling
17 Alexander Hegemandavis
18 David Johns N/A
19 Tony Kerr Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
3 Andres Gutierrez
4 Stephen Farr
5 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling
6 Nick Paulson Wild Card Cycling
7 Kyle Bushue
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
3 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
4 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assn
5 Brad Arnold CounterBalance
6 Kevin Lantz PBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Hobbs Wild Card Cycling
2 Don The hermit hiles Wild Card Cycling
3 Ray Perisin Peoria Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Anderson
2 Kyle French Wild Card Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
2 Shiqi Fu
3 Marissa Castner ABD Cycling Club
4 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
5 Gina Heiss
6 Kelsey Campbell
7 Kaitlyn Bowden PSIMET Racing
8 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes
2 Janet Moore Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Kaitlyn Bowden PSIMET Racing
4 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing
5 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling
6 Elaine Lagoda PBC Racing
7 Crystal Costello BFF Bikes
8 Maren Wiltshire
9 Ashley Young
10 Mofei Wang
11 Tiffini Bushue Better Late Than Never
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4