Log In
Back 2 Basics Cyclocross #6 • Sep 28 2016
Race uploaded by Nicholas Gilroy
Download
4.2
1.1
4.8
4.4
3.8
Foggy, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #backtobasicscx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
1.1
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4.4
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing
2 Sina Solouksaran Unattached
3 Terol Pursell Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros.
4 Jeremy Ostrowski Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
5 Brett Billings COS Racing
6 Vincent Davis Racer X Cycling
7 Jake Peterson Unattached
8 Nicholas Gilroy Rodeo Adventure Labs
9 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team
10 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling
11 Dan Orlinski Feedback Sports Racing
12 Alan Angelopulos Old School Industries
13 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
14 Scott Forrest Unattached
15 Zachary Dolzani Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
16 Brett Rindt Scout Cycling Team
17 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
18 John Drake Local Velo
19 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
20 Brian Aiken Feedback Sports Racing
21 Craig Wu Primal-Audi Denver
22 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling
23 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo Adventure Labs
24 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing
25 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling
26 Barry A pugh Team Small Batch
27 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo
28 Mike Boneberger Training Peaks
29 Matt Morgan Green Mountain Sports
30 Timothy Fegel First City Cycling Team
31 James Servaites Rally Sport Cycling Team
32 John Martin Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
33 William Howe Great Divide Brewing Company
34 Dan Dombroski Amy D. Foundation
35 Galen Stilgebauer Unattached
36 Thom Lieurance Feedback Sports Racing
37 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
38 Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes
39 Robert Brown Great Divide Brewing Company
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
2 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team
3 Tracy Yates Unattached
4 Lisa Strong Naked Women's Racing
5 Sarah Ginsbach Unattached
6 Jennifer Spinelli Unattached
7 Natalia Ptas Naked Women's Racing
8 Amy Leroy Paradise Garage Racing
9 Kaya Musgrave Avout Racing
10 Megan Hottman Bike Ambassadors
11 Jennifer Nicoll Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo
12 Tara Dunn Unattached
DNF Hannah Caproon COS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Poggemeyer Avout Racing
2 Ryan Campbell Avout Racing
3 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company
4 Will Doherty Avout Racing
5 Zachary Dolzani Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
6 Zach Johnson Unattached
7 Dave Muscianisi Unattached
8 Kevin Langan Avout Racing
9 John Fallon "Define Cycles
10 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo Adventure Labs
11 Jason Reynolds Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros.
12 Ryan Stewart Team Cycleton
13 Dan Wisdom Feedback Sports Racing
14 Jeffrey Lifgren Unattached
15 Lukas Bouvrie Twin Peaks Racing
16 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company
17 Birt Stem Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital
18 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage
19 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports
20 Gregory Orticelle pedal RACING
21 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
22 Jason Kolar Team Cycleton
23 Liam Sullivan ChristianCycling
24 Erin Witter Old School Industries
25 Marc Stewart Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
26 Benjamin Meiser Feedback Sports Racing
27 Robert Campbell Racer X Cycling
28 Blake Wilkinson Avout Racing
29 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing
DNF James Bedrosian Boxwell Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Richardson Unattached
2 Julie Pierce Unattached
3 Kate Fossell Veloforma
4 Siena Muscianisi Unattached
5 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft
6 Kristi Lindquist Groove Subaru Excel Sports
7 Jennifer Holden Unattached
8 Julia Snieder Unattached
9 Amanda Stone Unattached
10 Jennifer O'Brien Unattached
11 Missy Simpson Unattached
12 Margaret Mcparland Unattached
13 Amanda Pollock Unattached
14 Sally Higgins Cross Propz Racing
15 Clara Coffey Unattached
16 Laura Mizener Cross Propz Racing
17 Kristen St peter Unattached
18 Shelby Bossert Single Barrel CX
19 Gyspy Garcia ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling
20 Meghan Mcdonough Rage Cycling Team
21 Michelle Hancock Naked Women's Racing
22 Alexa Roop Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Saban Team World Bicycle Relief
2 Scott Larsen WTE Racing
3 Alan Podczervinski Feedback Sports Racing
4 Garrett Herfkens Unattached
5 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
6 Ryan Potvin Unattached
7 Blaze w Cook RMR
8 Blair Simpson Unattached
9 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team
10 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing
11 Eric Ford Unattached
12 Joseph Coffey Radio Free Denver Cycling Club
13 Tom Gulden Unattached
14 Sean O'neill Avout Racing
15 Michael Welker Primal-Audi Denver
16 Steven Harlan Racer X Cycling
17 Cody Baker Unattached
18 John (jj) Brandstatter Unattached
19 Justin Blumenthal Unattached
20 Scott Beck Racer X Cycling
21 Tom Leahy Unattached
22 Ewen North Avout Racing
23 Keith Principe Racer X Cycling
24 Bob Roman Unattached
25 Neil Smith Rally Sport Cycling Team
26 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
27 Daniel Tybor Racer X Cycling
28 Bart Wolczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling
29 Robert Rowland ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling
30 Jason Gardner WTE Racing
30 Steve Capstick Unattached
31 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling
32 Darren Riethmiller Unattached
33 Jay Allin pedal RACING
34 Adam Levy Unattached
35 Mark Stookesberry pedal RACING
36 Matthew Wimmer Avout Racing
37 Diego Montez Rage Cycling Team
38 Kevin Stakelin Rodeo Adventure Labs
39 Brian Hemstreet ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling
40 Tony Del grippo Unattached
41 Andrew Cohen Rodeo Adventure Labs
42 Gary Lancaster Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital
43 Chris Arnold Unattached
44 Brett Uyeshiro Unattached
45 Chad Mcdaniel Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo
46 Sarah Ginsbach Unattached
47 Brian Metz Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft
48 Matthew Jimerson Unattached
49 Adam Eichberg Radio Free Denver Cycling Club
50 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling
51 Wade Washburn Unattached
52 James Barnes Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo
53 Kerry Veith Unattached
54 James Dull Unattached
55 Paul Meskimen Team Cycleton
56 Matthew Knoeder Unattached
57 Jay Kenney Feedback Sports Racing
58 Christopher Dunn Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital
59 Charles Wahl Evolution Racing
60 Scott Enger Green Mountain Sports
61 Noah Schabacker Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo
62 Patrick Charles Rodeo Adventure Labs
63 Larry Varys ChristianCycling
64 Benjamin Andre Unattached
65 Kyle Pitman US Military Endurance Sports
66 David Kelble Unattached
67 Jim Thomas Unattached
68 Gary Harty pedal RACING
69 Blake Hemming Unattached
DNF Chris Watts Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros.
DNF Shawn Bard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage
DNF Karl Semoneit Amicas/Salida Cycling Club
DNF James Kennedy Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Orticelle Feedback Sports Racing
2 Chad Burns ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling
3 Maxwell Jordan 9seventy Racing
4 James Mccabe Avout Racing
5 Alex Clayden Unattached
6 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing
7 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive
8 Tate Graves Team Vegan
9 Andrew Sprafke RMR
10 Chris t Smith Unattached
11 Justin Paulsen Unattached
12 Scott Larsen WTE Racing
13 Alan Podczervinski Feedback Sports Racing
14 Brian France Racer X Cycling
15 David Kilmoyer WTE Racing
16 Matt j Anderies Avout Racing
17 Scott Bristol WTE Racing
18 Tom Gulden Unattached
19 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling
20 Kevin Stakelin Rodeo Adventure Labs
21 Aaron Tucker Unattached
DNF Dustin Jackson Primal-Audi Denver
DNF Karl Semoneit Amicas/Salida Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4