Log In
Cyclocross Scuffle • Sep 18 2016
5
1.8
4.5
3.9
3.9
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic
2 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
3 Billy Flores 787 Racing
4 Louie Riesch
5 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
6 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Zackary Gonzales
8 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
9 Matthew Platt PHENOM p/b Phobio
10 Caleb Cunningham
11 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
12 Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
13 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
14 Charles Upshaw
15 Anthony Cross Squareone Helen's
16 Lou D'amico Team Super Awesome
17 Christian Newton ATC Racing
18 Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b Phobio
19 Ryan Haglund
20 Matt Fisher 787 Racing
21 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
22 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
23 Dave Mclaughlin Team Yacht Club
24 Beckett Tooley
25 Richard Kinsey Bicycle Heaven / PVA
26 Daniel Leopold
27 Alberto Spishakoff
28 Don Hoodenpyle
29 Bari Mayer 787 Racing
30 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
31 Miguel Ortiz Embros Bicycle Club
32 Nicholas Fournier
DNF Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF James Slauson Mark It Zero
DNF Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
DNF Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Cole Weldon
DNF Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mckinney TILT Racing
2 Tim Brosnan
3 Patrick Brosnan
4 Ladislav Onhajzer
5 Scott Fife
6 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
8 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
9 Karl Schmidt
10 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
11 Daniel Leopold
12 Allan Macinnis Bat City Cycling
13 Daniel Mccarthy
14 Jeffrey Nagy
15 Garrett Gibbs
16 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
17 Charles Andrews PHENOM p/b Phobio
18 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
19 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
20 Allen Kuo Bike Barn Texas
21 Reece Merryman Acadiana Bicycle Racing
22 Travis Hallmark Team Yacht Club
23 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
24 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
25 Matt Thompson Team Yacht Club
26 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
27 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
28 Matthew Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing
29 Travis Ward
30 Timothy Lawrence
31 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
32 John Cope
33 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
34 Eric Wood
35 Daniel Clayton Team Velocity Bike Shop
36 Paul Osman
37 Justin Shelton Mafia Racing
38 Patrick Jaeckle
39 William Atkinson
40 Seth Williams
41 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
42 Miguel Ortiz Embros Bicycle Club
43 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
44 Stephen Brown
45 Albert Lopez
46 Dinh Nguyen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
47 Jared Mike
48 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
49 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
50 Jeffrey Antonacci Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Mark Vera
DNF Brendan Keith
DNF Joshua Cates Beat the Clock Cycling
DNF Patrick Smock
DNF Jeremy Noret
DNF Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Jayson Uptain
DNF Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
DNF Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
DNF Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley
2 Court Kretzmeier
3 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Jesse Kerby Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
5 Benjamin Barney
6 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
7 Griffin Villarreal
8 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
9 Ryan Yellitz
10 Sebastian Hill Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
11 Sam Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
12 Jasper Barney
13 Saul Gutierrez jr
14 Tony Kerby Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
DNF Beck Brining
DNF Cohen Kinsey Bicycle Heaven
DNF Steele Marotte
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
2 Nick Mohan
3 Conner Chatham 787 Racing
4 Jack Reuter
5 Reyn Spooner 137159720
6 Liam Childs Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
7 Nathanial Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ward Eli Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Sawyer Baker Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli
3 Kason Clayton
4 Finn Baker Embros Bicycle Club
5 Jack Baker Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Joaquin Machado Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
2 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
3 Christopher Hill
4 Paul Fafard Team Cycle Progression
5 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
6 Chad Christian Joe's Pro Bikes
7 Jesse Slate
8 Humberto Leandro
9 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
10 Ryan Martin
11 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
12 Jack Ishihara
13 Andrew Powell Bayou City Racing
14 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
15 Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
16 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
17 Jason Bentley Bat City Cycling
18 Robert Wray DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
19 Matthew Stamm Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
20 Eardie Curry 787 Racing
21 Jeffrey Chapman Embros Bicycle Club
22 Brad Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club
23 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
DNF Travis Rosen Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Aubrey Camp The Peddler Bicycle Shop
DNF David Larrabee
DNF Hector Perez
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing
3 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
4 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
8 David Bjork
9 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
10 Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
12 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
13 Steven Price
14 Scott Yates ROL Wheels
15 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
16 James Slauson Mark It Zero
17 Robert Dole Violet Crown
18 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
19 Jim Hungerford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
20 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
21 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
22 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
23 Douglas Medford
24 David Smith
25 Matt Sjoberg
26 James Mcculloch Bayou City Racing
27 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
28 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
DNF Mike Blazek
DNF David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
3 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl Giant Racing
2 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
3 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Bobby Williamson
5 Colin Bromley PHENOM
6 William Ross Boneshaker Project
7 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
8 Christopher Hill
9 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
11 Larry Yancey Meech Custom Bicycles
12 Josh Oxendine
13 Noel Reuter
14 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
DNF Alberto Spishakoff
DNF Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Brown
2 Jonny Sundt Giant Racing
3 Jeffrey Cartledge Embros Bicycle Club
4 Gavin Cantrell
5 Jeffrey Nagy
6 Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing
7 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
8 Roman Lobkovsky
9 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
10 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
11 Carrie Arnold
12 Jamie Carlin Embros Bicycle Club
13 Patrick Smock
14 Adam Frelin Colonel's /Fred's Texas
15 Jack Hicks
16 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b Phobio
17 Garrett White Single Barrel CX
18 Wolfgang Cazares
19 Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
20 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
DNF Sawyer Brown Bicycle Heaven
DNF Andrew Baker Embros Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Hamilton
2 Chrissie Smolders gomez Team Yacht Club
3 Lisa Cervantes
4 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
5 Kim Topp Bike Barn Texas
6 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
8 Samantha Wipff
9 Lori Bergeron Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC
10 Susan Seaborne Team Snacks
11 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
12 Ellie Reiter PHENOM p/b Phobio
13 Adri Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop Club
14 Carolyn Hodo Team 979
15 Danielle Hubein Dartmouth College
16 Carrie Arnold
17 Sarah Fleming Ham Cycles
18 Jane Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
19 Jessica Alvaradowolfe Dallas Bike Works CX
DNF Stephanie Pina
DNF Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merritt Kretzmeier
2 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
3 Chloe Thompson
DNF Tyler Smock
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
2 Mckenzie Kretzmeier
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Hill Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Laura Carbonneau PHENOM p/b Phobio
3 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Liz Cardianal
5 Sharon Yates
DNF Deborah Randall Bike Barn (Texas)
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM
2 Samantha Runnels
3 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
4 Brittany Parffrey
5 Bridget Tooley
6 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Alexis Hamilton
8 Venny Alub
9 Jenny Willhite RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
10 Caitlin Friesen PHENOM p/b Phobio
11 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven / PVA
12 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
13 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
14 Jessica Braun Trek Midwest Team
15 Grace Chappell Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
16 Lori Bergeron Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC
17 Susan Seaborne Team Snacks
18 Emily Upshaw
19 Melanie Black RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
20 Emily Trahan
21 Ellie Reiter PHENOM p/b Phobio
22 Katy Mcguire OKCVC Bike Lab
DNF Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
DNF Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4