Log In
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Faust Park • Nov 1 2015
5.9
4.8
5
4
4.3
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
4.8
Moisture
5
Accel
4
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing
4 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Peat Henry Dogfish/Team Noah
6 B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing
7 Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Brett Heuring Team Seagal
9 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
10 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
12 Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
13 Larry Klutenkamper SBR Quantum Racing
14 Ian Hartzel Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Reece Oleson NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Mike Bobelak Pfoodman /PFU Cancer
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Babcock Velo Force
2 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Jason Murphy SBR Quantum Racing
4 Phillip Finder Mike\'s Bikes STL
5 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Timothy Fredricks
7 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Hunter Henry
9 Derek Prior
10 Philip Leachman
11 Karl King
12 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Kayce Shelton
14 Tim Shotts
15 Jon Anderhalter Extreme Electrical Racing
16 Timothy Dooley Cannonball/Hub
17 Adam Rybar Team Seagal
18 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
19 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team
21 Richard Pierce International Christian Cycling
DNF Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Roberts
2 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Edgar Amezcua South City Cycling Club
4 Jd Peiffer Off the Front Racing
5 Matthew Roeleveld
6 Brandon Amos Pfoodman Racing
7 Dana Braet Velo Force
8 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
9 Reid Schur Washington University
10 Sean Whitehurst Cheshire Cycle Racing
11 Robert Horstman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go:Green
13 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
14 Andrew Koeller Team Tuxedo
15 Matt Struckman Pfoodman Racing
16 Vito Biundo Cannonball/Hub Racing
17 Dave Pitts 40K Racing
18 Peter Stevens Velo Force
19 Brian Cushing
20 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
21 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
22 J.p Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
23 Ryan Oldani Mike\'s Bikes STL
24 Mike Wise Pfoodman
25 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
26 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum
27 David Blackwell Balanced Bike Fitting & Coaching
28 Lindy Carroll RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
29 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
30 Tom Orr
31 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO
32 Grant Morey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
33 Isara Punjasthitkul The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
34 Phil Hussey
35 Chris Clark Momentum Racing LLC - MO
36 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
37 Dale Cira Korte Hammer Down Racing
38 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
39 Chip Self SBR Quantum Racing
40 Jeff Bruggeman Pfoodman Racing
41 Chris Hedrick
42 Gary Diffee Pfoodman Racing
43 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
44 Matthew Chase
45 Dj Heiger Berry Juice Racing
46 Stephanie Mccreary Pfoodman Racing
DNF Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
2 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
3 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Julia Peiffer
5 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Andrew Stafford Unattached
7 Naftali Chase Junior Stars Cycling
8 Kaden Davis
9 Nolen Orr
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
2 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman /PFU Cancer
3 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Chris Barton KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
5 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
8 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
9 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Thomas Marsh South City Cycling Club
11 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
12 James Nelson Pfoodman Racing
13 John Lake c South City Cycling Club
14 Eric Burkard Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
2 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Dana Braet Velo Force
5 Timothy Dooley Cannonball/Hub
6 James Schwantner Big Shark Racing
7 Tim Mcallister Michelob Ultra Big Shark
8 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Bill Morris Off The Front Racing
10 Craig Farrell Velo Force
11 Mark Stika Dogfish/Team Noah
12 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
13 Kevin Seelman Velo Force
14 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Kevin Aubuchon
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
3 B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing
4 Daniel Bruns Team Seagal
5 Andy Hodge
6 Douglas Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
7 Tim Shotts
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Parris 40K Racing
2 Christian Hon Topanga Creek Bicycles
3 Lindy Carroll RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
4 Joe Boix
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go:Green
2 Melisa Lemus
3 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Annie Schwartz
5 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Cory Redmond Off The Front
DNF Sally Struckman Pfoodman Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Stephanie Mccreary Pfoodman Racing
4 Marcy Morris Off The Front Racing
5 Karen Proper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Courtney Cushard Mike\'s Bikes STL
7 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
8 Juhi Shah Washington University in St Louis
9 Melanie Bateman Momentum Racing Team
10 Kate Vermann Velo Force
11 Anne Roux
12 Meredith March
13 Jessica Heuring
14 Janette Barber Mike\'s Bikes STL
15 Ruth Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5