Log In
Sacramento CX #3 • Oct 25 2015
Race uploaded by Nicholas Terzakis csv | json
3.9
1
5.6
5.3
1.6
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
1
Moisture
5.6
Accel
5.3
Tech
1.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Nate Thalhamer Rad Racing 33:42:00 8:49 8:22 8:18 8:13 - - - -
2 Adin Jose 37:18:00 9:25 9:11 9:19 9:22 - - - -
3 ?travis Boucher Roseville Cyclery 38:18:00 9:36 9:18 9:34 9:50 - - - -
4 Anthony Pritchett Ol Republic / Sho-Air 29:22:00 9:33 9:51 9:58 - - - - -
5 ?alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 29:50:00 9:58 9:51 10:01 - - - - -
6 Max Clark Dirt Velo 30:47:00 10:03 10:09 10:35 - - - - -
7 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 31:45:00 10:44 10:38 10:23 - - - - -
8 Lance Carlo REVS 35:44:00 11:23 11:50 12:31 - - - - -
9 ?jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 36:00:00 11:21 11:56 12:43 - - - - -
10 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 37:52:00 12:23 12:30 12:59 - - - - -
11 Jacob Van waardenberg 29:14:00 16:59 12:15 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jared Donahue BHS Mountain Bike 33:40:00 8:39 8:06 8:08 8:47 - - - -
2 Kobi Gyetvan 36:16:00 8:40 8:43 8:59 9:54 - - - -
3 Jeremy Schloss 36:51:00 9:19 9:09 8:46 9:37 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Gillian Ruhe 30:09:00 10:16 10:13 9:40 - - - - -
2 Annika Hui Team City Racing 31:39:00 11:03 10:30 10:06 - - - - -
3 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 31:43:00 11:05 10:29 10:09 - - - - -
4 Melani Nelson-gienger Adventures Edge 36:45:00 12:01 12:13 12:32 - - - - -
5 Kennedy Cortopassi Team Oreo 27:30:00 13:40 13:50 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Riana Young Dirt Birds 38:17:00 12:27 12:25 13:25 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 55:16:00 6:59 6:58 6:53 6:55 6:51 6:53 6:53 6:53
2 Michael Larson velo reno 55:25:00 7:02 6:57 6:51 6:56 6:53 6:58 6:58 6:50
3 Gareth Feldstein Real Wheels 56:27:00 6:59 6:59 7:03 7:00 7:03 7:05 7:10 7:09
4 Chris Mcgovern real wheels 57:02:00 7:08 6:59 7:09 7:08 7:09 7:08 7:06 7:15
5 Mason Bond Real Wheels Bicycle Studio/ 100% 57:18:00 7:09 7:07 7:08 7:08 7:02 7:09 7:13 7:22
6 Aj Snovel Hifi CX 57:31:00 7:15 7:12 7:07 7:17 7:10 7:06 7:15 7:09
7 Scott Hooper Real Wheels 58:02:00 7:01 7:07 7:11 7:14 7:14 7:19 7:19 7:38
8 Zach Heath Hifi/Squid Cycling 59:13:00 7:17 7:07 7:12 7:15 7:17 7:29 7:32 8:04
9 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar 59:26:00 7:17 7:27 7:19 7:22 7:24 7:33 7:37 7:28
10 Curtis Smith Real Wheels 59:29:00 7:19 7:16 7:26 7:23 7:33 7:35 7:37 7:19
11 Phillip Violett Auburn Ski Club / SQUID 59:30:00 7:21 7:26 7:22 7:31 7:38 7:33 7:26 7:13
12 Eric Nelson Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliabl 1:01:09 7:54 7:33 7:35 7:34 7:34 7:39 7:42 7:39
13 Robert Terra Bikes and Bites 1:02:38 7:32 7:42 7:45 7:49 7:51 7:58 7:48 8:13
14 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 1:02:59 7:18 7:38 7:46 7:44 7:53 8:01 8:16 8:24
15 Nicholas Terzakis BEERxSQUID 55:20:00 7:51 7:51 7:58 7:58 7:54 8:00 7:49 -
16 Antonio Miranda SGW 56:19:00 7:53 7:50 8:06 8:13 8:14 7:51 8:12 -
17 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID 56:43:00 8:15 7:53 7:50 8:01 8:26 8:17 8:01 -
18 Aj Kennedy Real Wheels 58:09:00 8:31 7:59 8:14 8:20 8:34 8:15 8:17 -
19 Gavin Haley Giant Factory Team 7:46 7:46 - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Sage Aldebaran CXNation 57:42:00 7:23 7:01 7:07 7:06 7:12 7:14 7:14 7:25
2 John Mundelius Cal Giant 57:56:00 7:23 7:08 7:14 7:12 7:12 7:15 7:15 7:16
3 Brian Staby CX Nation 1:00:20 7:26 7:31 7:28 7:25 7:43 7:33 7:37 7:38
4 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:01:45 7:31 7:26 7:25 7:50 7:32 7:33 8:01 8:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized 59:38:00 7:28 7:30 7:21 7:20 7:27 7:27 7:29 7:36
2 Rob Pitchford Fightin' Bobas 59:53:00 7:37 7:24 7:28 7:25 7:25 7:31 7:31 7:33
3 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 1:00:07 7:45 7:33 7:30 7:25 7:26 7:28 7:30 7:29
4 Tao Bernardi Fortnergardens.com 1:00:09 7:37 7:28 7:30 7:29 7:34 7:32 7:34 7:25
5 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 1:00:09 7:38 7:30 7:28 7:35 7:32 7:28 7:35 7:25
6 James Herzman Jakroo Racing 1:00:59 7:33 7:28 7:30 7:24 7:33 7:36 8:07 7:48
7 Robert Meighan CalGiant Specialized 1:01:29 8:06 7:33 7:32 7:32 7:36 7:41 7:36 7:53
8 William Youngman 1:01:40 7:37 7:25 7:35 7:37 7:46 7:53 7:56 7:52
9 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 55:11:00 8:03 7:44 7:46 7:52 7:55 7:53 7:58 -
10 Mitch Rohrer Team City Racing 55:23:00 7:48 7:45 7:52 7:52 8:02 8:00 8:04 -
11 Phil Smith LeadOut Racing 55:45:00 8:17 7:58 7:55 7:51 7:58 7:59 7:47 -
12 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 55:45:00 7:51 7:47 7:58 7:55 8:04 8:13 7:58 -
13 Jason Snovel HiFi CX 55:50:00 8:04 7:34 7:45 7:55 7:58 7:52 8:43 -
14 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 57:23:00 8:07 8:06 8:02 8:25 8:09 8:26 8:08 -
15 Gus Platis Rio Strata Racing 58:58:00 8:06 8:06 8:10 8:21 8:28 8:49 8:58 -
16 Ryosei Kaneko Ol Republic / SERT 31:13:00 7:48 7:46 7:51 7:47 - - - -
17 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate 36:43:00 11:10 8:22 8:45 8:27 - - - -
18 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 26:19:00 7:48 7:46 10:45 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Kevin Ruszel 45:02:00 7:44 7:23 7:29 7:21 7:27 7:38 - -
2 Chase Mason Team Mikes Bikes CX 45:30:00 7:44 7:20 7:33 7:31 7:38 7:44 - -
3 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 46:07:00 7:46 7:39 7:32 7:40 7:44 7:46 - -
4 Kyle Blaikie Mediocre Racing/Bike Dog Brewing 46:28:00 7:45 7:37 7:33 7:58 7:54 7:41 - -
5 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 46:36:00 7:43 7:36 7:44 7:53 7:53 7:47 - -
6 Steven Lewis Great Basin Bicycles 46:45:00 7:53 7:44 7:44 7:56 7:50 7:38 - -
7 Nick Koops ChicoCX p/b Greenline Cycles 46:48:00 7:53 7:46 7:50 7:54 7:49 7:36 - -
8 James Stonich Mikes Bikes 47:30:00 7:45 7:39 7:57 8:00 8:10 7:59 - -
9 Gus Platis Rio Strata Racing 47:56:00 8:19 8:05 7:54 7:50 8:01 7:47 - -
10 Sam Schneider 48:01:00 8:10 7:56 8:07 8:04 7:55 7:49 - -
11 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 48:09:00 8:07 8:01 8:02 8:06 8:00 7:53 - -
12 Jon Pritchett Ol Republic/SERT 49:15:00 8:18 7:59 8:00 8:14 8:28 8:16 - -
13 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 49:27:00 8:22 8:07 8:12 8:16 8:12 8:18 - -
14 Raul De anda Folsom Breakouts 49:42:00 8:40 8:09 8:08 8:15 8:23 8:07 - -
15 Scott Lee Kinetic 49:48:00 8:18 7:51 8:17 8:58 8:13 8:11 - -
16 Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 50:15:00 9:26 8:19 8:12 8:04 8:07 8:07 - -
17 Jonathan Carlos Victory Velo Racing Team 50:16:00 8:24 8:20 8:15 8:30 8:26 8:21 - -
18 Bryan Miller Gheto/TBBCX/SVDC 50:24:00 8:35 8:22 8:25 8:23 8:23 8:15 - -
19 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 50:26:00 8:38 8:23 8:24 8:22 8:23 8:16 - -
20 C. Dufour Cushman Wakefield Racing 50:38:00 6:31 9:34 8:35 8:38 8:35 8:45 - -
21 Gregory Smaldone Davis Bike Club Race Team 51:17:00 8:21 8:20 9:30 8:24 8:18 8:24 - -
22 Steven Chavez twodegreesfood.com 51:28:00 8:45 8:28 8:31 8:32 8:34 8:38 - -
23 Tim Brown 51:35:00 8:55 8:48 8:29 8:21 8:26 8:36 - -
24 Will Beirne River City Velo 53:46:00 9:18 8:48 8:58 8:45 8:52 9:05 - -
25 Joseph Vicencio 47:11:00 9:43 9:31 9:16 9:25 9:18 - - -
26 ?patrick Monroe 34:45:00 8:40 8:31 8:37 8:57 - - - -
27 Ken Mejica CA Technologies Racing 22:53 8:06 7:23 7:23 - - - - -
28 ?rob Robertson Kovarus / Wells Fargo 17:20 8:41 8:39 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 45:21:00 7:31 7:26 7:35 7:42 7:42 7:26 - -
2 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 45:26:00 7:40 7:32 7:33 7:42 7:36 7:23 - -
3 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 46:04:00 7:24 7:42 7:49 7:46 7:40 7:43 - -
4 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman and Wakefield Racing 46:19:00 7:43 7:43 7:43 7:43 7:43 7:44 - -
5 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 46:24:00 8:05 7:45 7:39 7:39 7:41 7:36 - -
6 Brian Gross 47:05:00 7:58 7:47 7:49 7:52 7:51 7:49 - -
7 Ernie Sayo Bell Real Estate Cycling 47:07:00 7:40 7:45 7:54 7:55 8:04 7:50 - -
8 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 47:13:00 7:49 7:46 7:52 7:56 7:59 7:51 - -
9 James Clark Revs 47:20:00 7:51 7:53 7:53 7:53 7:55 7:56 - -
10 Brandon Reif crossiscoming.com 47:24:00 7:55 7:45 7:55 7:58 7:50 8:01 - -
11 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing 47:42:00 7:39 8:40 7:55 7:50 7:51 7:48 - -
12 Chad Richards Team BPSierra NevadaReliable 47:50:00 7:50 7:51 8:06 7:59 8:04 8:01 - -
13 Brian Sanders Team City Racing 48:03:00 8:02 7:54 8:00 8:01 8:05 8:01 - -
14 Chris Salcone Team Donate Life 48:09:00 7:54 7:55 7:51 7:58 8:17 8:14 - -
15 Maceo Gienger 48:18:00 8:24 7:49 7:55 8:02 8:10 7:58 - -
16 James Schek Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 48:19:00 8:02 7:55 7:55 8:12 8:14 8:02 - -
17 Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 48:25:00 8:19 7:50 7:58 8:11 8:08 7:59 - -
18 Christopher Elbo Lange Twins 50:54:00 9:27 8:47 8:38 8:06 7:54 8:02 - -
19 Ben Webster 51:51:00 8:23 8:14 8:28 8:56 8:44 9:06 - -
20 Joshua Boyden 52:58:00 8:32 8:31 8:49 8:49 9:15 9:03 - -
21 Jay Ruzicka 45:41:00 9:12 9:13 9:04 9:05 9:07 - - -
22 Mark Niskanen form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 49:40:00 8:42 8:32 13:49 9:29 9:08 - - -
23 Hussein Saffouri Lange Twins 36:56:00 9:28 8:47 8:38 10:03 - - - -
24 Adam Aguilar Chain Brew/Folsom Bike 17:00 8:37 8:23 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Pacific Porta Trim 45:11:00 7:30 7:22 7:28 7:34 7:39 7:38 - -
2 Robert Kimzey TBB CX 45:53:00 7:37 7:29 7:34 7:38 7:47 7:49 - -
3 Chris Becker CA Technology Racing 46:02:00 7:45 7:36 7:34 7:38 7:44 7:45 - -
4 Chuck Ross Ol Repulic/SERT 46:12:00 7:42 7:38 7:45 7:47 7:45 7:36 - -
5 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 46:14:00 7:45 7:38 7:43 7:47 7:46 7:35 - -
6 David George Kinetic Cycles 46:18:00 7:33 7:38 7:41 7:59 7:51 7:37 - -
7 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 46:49:00 7:46 7:42 7:45 7:48 7:53 7:55 - -
8 Scott Osgood Bell Real Estate Cycling 47:44:00 7:37 7:59 8:02 7:59 8:10 7:57 - -
9 Keith Kaneko 47:47:00 7:59 7:53 7:58 7:57 8:07 7:53 - -
10 David Almquist Team City Racing 48:08:00 7:52 7:50 8:04 8:04 8:17 8:01 - -
11 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 48:36:00 7:59 7:55 8:07 8:10 8:11 8:14 - -
12 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:15:00 8:07 7:59 8:13 8:21 8:24 8:12 - -
13 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 49:19:00 8:23 8:04 8:12 8:20 8:12 8:08 - -
14 Gary Biehl 51:18:00 8:26 8:21 8:31 8:43 8:41 8:35 - -
15 Rocco Hollaway BREcyling 51:24:00 8:04 8:01 10:05 8:21 8:23 8:30 - -
16 Patrick Oconnell 52:11:00 8:38 8:20 8:33 8:50 8:59 8:51 - -
17 ?jim Cordano Team City Racing 52:31:00 8:59 8:40 8:36 8:32 8:35 9:10 - -
18 J. Reese gary Team Revolutions 52:32:00 8:43 8:45 8:38 8:46 8:52 8:48 - -
19 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate Cycling 53:10:00 8:30 8:52 9:03 8:49 8:50 9:05 - -
20 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 45:08:00 8:35 8:31 8:48 8:46 10:28 - - -
21 Rik Eckert Truckee X-C 45:26:00 8:46 8:44 8:54 9:58 9:04 - - -
22 Ron Stade Team Oakland Cycling 49:24:00 15:17 8:16 8:27 8:41 8:43 - - -
23 Wil Matthews 17:21 17:21 - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 46:36:00 7:35 7:40 7:43 7:51 7:50 7:56 - -
2 Paul Falvey Ol' Republic -Sert 46:54:00 7:53 7:58 7:40 7:48 7:49 7:46 - -
3 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric 47:03:00 7:52 7:57 7:45 7:51 7:52 7:46 - -
4 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 48:03:00 8:05 7:53 7:55 7:58 8:06 8:07 - -
5 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 48:07:00 7:49 7:56 8:08 8:03 8:07 8:04 - -
6 John Elgart TBBCX 49:04:00 7:54 7:59 8:02 8:03 8:28 8:39 - -
7 Chris Burgeson Eagle Racing Team 49:23:00 8:01 8:09 8:11 8:22 8:22 8:19 - -
8 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 49:53:00 8:19 8:17 8:22 8:17 8:25 8:13 - -
9 ?matthew Trethric Cushman and Wakefield Racing 50:01:00 8:27 8:14 8:20 8:21 8:23 8:16 - -
10 Thomas Wood Body Concepts 50:35:00 8:38 8:16 8:22 8:28 8:31 8:20 - -
11 Bruce Kaiser Kinetic Cycles/GBI 50:49:00 8:39 8:16 8:30 8:27 8:29 8:28 - -
12 Ross Stewart Team Mad Cat 51:15:00 8:35 8:29 8:32 8:32 8:37 8:30 - -
13 David Flanary Fightin' Bobas 51:45:00 8:34 8:24 8:38 8:52 8:39 8:38 - -
14 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 52:37:00 8:40 8:28 8:46 8:52 8:50 9:01 - -
15 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 44:31:00 8:52 8:45 8:55 8:54 9:05 - - -
16 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 45:43:00 8:34 8:46 9:27 10:19 8:38 - - -
17 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 47:23:00 8:59 9:10 9:28 10:06 9:40 - - -
18 Andrew Lyndon Zeitgeist Racing 33:56:00 8:29 8:24 9:34 7:29 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Andy Hollingsworth Cushman and Wakefield Racing 31:19:00 7:46 7:48 7:55 7:50 - - - -
2 Nicholas Loomis 31:39:00 8:14 7:41 7:50 7:54 - - - -
3 Joel Lukenbill 32:12:00 7:59 7:46 8:14 8:13 - - - -
4 ?rob Robertson Kovarus / Wells Fargo 32:41:00 8:30 8:00 8:05 8:06 - - - -
5 Chris Valente 32:47:00 8:28 8:07 8:08 8:04 - - - -
6 Andrew Moore Subversions 32:57:00 8:29 8:10 8:10 8:08 - - - -
7 C. Dufour Cushman Wakefield Racing 33:03:00 8:18 8:13 8:12 8:20 - - - -
8 Colin Brown 33:14:00
9 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 33:26:00 8:27 8:17 8:21 8:23 - - - -
10 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 33:45:00 8:33 8:20 8:30 8:22 - - - -
11 ?patrick Monroe 34:04:00 8:32 8:29 8:32 8:31 - - - -
12 Richard Greatz 34:22:00 8:52 8:42 8:18 8:30 - - - -
13 ?nick Saavedra Kinetic Cycles 35:56:00 8:43 8:58 8:55 9:20 - - - -
14 Cobe Willis 36:18:00 8:37 9:12 9:28 9:01 - - - -
15 Mike Lowell 36:20:00 8:42 9:09 9:16 9:13 - - - -
16 ?colin Barr 36:30:00 9:02 9:10 9:09 9:10 - - - -
17 Ian Stephenson REEM Cycle 36:45:00 8:45 9:03 9:24 9:33 - - - -
18 Craig Altare 38:03:00 9:40 9:26 9:25 9:33 - - - -
19 Scott Birch 38:26:00 9:43 9:28 9:33 9:42 - - - -
20 Nick Lightle Kinetic cycles 41:18:00 9:56 10:28 10:35 10:19 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Brian Gross 31:54:00 8:04 8:04 7:55 7:51 - - - -
2 Dan Stock Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 32:16:00 8:05 8:05 8:02 8:04 - - - -
3 Noah Campbell Ol' Republic / SHO-AIR 32:34:00 8:15 8:03 8:16 8:00 - - - -
4 Brandon Hayden 32:37:00 8:22 8:17 8:04 7:54 - - - -
5 ?ben French Top Sport 33:15:00 8:38 8:13 8:11 8:13 - - - -
6 Joshua Sacha 33:25:00 8:26 8:18 8:20 8:21 - - - -
7 Brent Chipponeri Bell Real Estate Cycling 33:49:00 8:18 8:30 8:41 8:20 - - - -
8 Mike Voss 33:49:00 8:54 8:23 8:17 8:15 - - - -
9 Aaron Rezentes 35:00:00 9:02 8:43 8:34 8:41 - - - -
10 Mark Myhr meatup.biz 35:08:00 9:08 8:44 8:35 8:41 - - - -
11 ?glenn Sabot 35:23:00 8:52 8:43 8:51 8:57 - - - -
12 Adam Fresia 35:31:00 9:10 8:41 8:47 8:53 - - - -
13 John Morris Cycle Masters of Turlock 36:16:00 9:16 8:55 9:07 8:58 - - - -
14 Roy Hui Team City Racing 38:24:00 9:39 9:10 9:45 9:50 - - - -
15 Jake Otsuka STIX and Stones 39:47:00 9:44 9:59 10:04 10:00 - - - -
16 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 39:53:00 13:01 13:03 13:49 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Michael Gyetvan 32:19:00 8:07 8:07 8:02 8:03 - - - -
2 ?james Mardakis Bell Real Estate Cycling 32:25:00 8:01 8:07 8:03 8:14 - - - -
3 Don Fonseca Kinetic Cycles 32:30:00 8:10 8:07 7:59 8:15 - - - -
4 Michael Steyer REVS 32:51:00 8:23 8:14 8:05 8:08 - - - -
5 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 32:51:00 8:32 8:13 8:02 8:05 - - - -
6 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 32:54:00 8:28 8:14 8:05 8:07 - - - -
7 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 33:55:00 8:34 8:22 8:24 8:35 - - - -
8 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 34:12:00 8:36 8:29 8:32 8:35 - - - -
9 Mike Carlo REVS 34:22:00 8:33 8:33 8:36 8:41 - - - -
10 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 34:30:00 8:42 8:39 8:27 8:42 - - - -
11 Michael Oliver REVS 34:33:00 9:02 8:26 8:39 8:26 - - - -
12 Willie Willis Academy Mortgage A-TEAM Racing 34:34:00 8:35 8:38 8:44 8:37 - - - -
13 Scott Tuers lone wolf cycling 34:53:00 8:38 8:42 8:55 8:38 - - - -
14 John Matoba Rio Strada Racing 35:04:00 8:59 8:35 8:49 8:41 - - - -
15 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 35:11:00 9:11 8:40 8:37 8:43 - - - -
16 Ed Ruble 35:14:00 9:04 8:42 8:45 8:43 - - - -
17 John Hughes Napa River Velo 35:30:00 9:25 8:42 8:36 8:47 - - - -
18 Kwang Kim Team City Racing 35:49:00 9:16 8:50 8:57 8:47 - - - -
19 Ben Tomkins Cushman & Wakefield 36:15:00 9:32 8:54 8:56 8:53 - - - -
20 ?jay Lance 36:20:00 9:23 8:58 8:59 9:01 - - - -
21 Glenn Munlawin Team Roaring Mouse 36:25:00 9:20 8:59 9:07 8:59 - - - -
22 Todd Isaman 36:26:00 9:42 8:54 8:56 8:55 - - - -
23 Roger Mackensen 36:48:00 9:53 9:01 8:53 9:01 - - - -
24 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 37:52:00 9:46 9:22 9:24 9:20 - - - -
25 ?mark Ruhe 38:01:00 10:19 9:22 9:15 9:05 - - - -
26 Rick Guevel REVS 38:02:00 10:07 9:24 9:11 9:20 - - - -
27 Troy Prather TMT p/b Thomas Law Firm 38:09:00 9:57 9:21 9:22 9:29 - - - -
28 Ted Novack Kinetic 38:20:00 10:09 9:26 9:20 9:25 - - - -
29 Jerry Remides CDV/FSB 38:32:00 10:08 9:20 9:24 9:40 - - - -
30 ?gary Jensen 38:46:00 9:43 10:01 9:21 9:41 - - - -
31 Jesse Layman BRE Cycling 39:26:00 9:54 9:34 10:02 9:56 - - - -
32 James Cotta 30:19:00 10:36 9:41 10:02 - - - - -
33 Scott Leitch Solano Cycling Club 30:58:00 11:00 9:58 10:00 - - - - -
34 James Callaghan 36:06:00 12:33 10:02 13:31 - - - - -
35 Cian Woods 36:18:00 12:27 12:16 11:35 - - - - -
36 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 8:27 8:27 - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Albert Fox Velo Wrench 34:56:00 9:05 8:28 8:49 8:34 - - - -
2 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 35:09:00 9:06 8:42 8:44 8:37 - - - -
3 Dan Magaw 35:17:00 9:23 8:36 8:43 8:35 - - - -
4 Anthony Smith 35:34:00 9:26 8:47 8:41 8:41 - - - -
5 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery 35:43:00 9:13 8:51 8:49 8:50 - - - -
6 Michael Sullivan 35:45:00 9:04 8:48 9:04 8:49 - - - -
7 Michael Crumm Chico Masters Cycling Team 35:55:00 9:16 8:55 8:50 8:54 - - - -
8 Eric Hess Escapes 36:05:00 9:05 8:45 8:51 9:24 - - - -
9 Rich Balestreri Team City Racing 36:09:00 9:33 9:05 8:51 8:40 - - - -
10 Ken Zukin Fairfield Peleton 36:11:00 9:29 9:02 9:03 8:38 - - - -
11 Jim Sullivan 36:30:00 9:21 9:05 9:00 9:04 - - - -
12 Chuck Stevens Kinetic Cycles 37:09:00 9:33 9:17 9:15 9:05 - - - -
13 John Brink 37:13:00 9:29 9:08 9:20 9:16 - - - -
14 Daniel Parks 37:13:00 9:27 9:37 9:07 9:03 - - - -
15 Paige Youngman 37:17:00 9:32 9:24 9:08 9:13 - - - -
16 Jeff Namba TBBCX/GHETO 37:28:00 9:25 9:13 9:04 9:46 - - - -
17 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 37:28:00 10:18 8:58 9:09 9:03 - - - -
18 Jim Gross Kinetic Cycles 29:43:00 10:08 9:43 9:52 - - - - -
19 Jim Goodwin 30:50:00 10:48 10:15 9:47 - - - - -
20 Osvaldo Tomatis Folsom bike 30:58:00 10:44 10:16 9:58 - - - - -
21 Randy Morse Maita Chevrolet 35:33:00 11:40 11:50 12:03 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 59:06:00 7:33 7:20 7:26 7:24 7:21 7:18 7:24 7:20
2 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 59:09:00 7:37 7:25 7:23 7:24 7:22 7:26 7:16 7:16
3 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 59:13:00 7:39 7:28 7:21 7:18 7:21 7:33 7:17 7:16
4 Peter Knudsen SQUID 59:38:00 7:41 7:25 7:20 7:27 7:32 7:18 7:26 7:29
5 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 59:46:00 7:31 7:26 7:26 7:25 7:31 7:24 7:29 7:34
6 Zack Cunningham BEERxSquid 1:00:20 7:33 7:26 7:26 7:26 7:32 7:40 7:49 7:28
7 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:00:20 7:48 7:27 7:38 7:31 7:30 7:34 7:33 7:20
8 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 1:01:08 7:24 7:27 7:26 7:25 7:19 7:32 8:11 8:23
9 Pete Zlatnik Signal Cycles 54:20:00 7:45 7:44 7:42 7:48 7:42 7:54 7:46 -
10 Chad Hester Kinetic Cycle 56:19:00 8:06 7:52 7:49 8:03 8:04 8:11 8:13 -
11 Kurt Rummel Folsom Bike 57:37:00 8:07 7:57 8:09 8:22 8:26 8:25 8:11 -
12 Will Waggoner Kinetic Cycles 58:20:00 8:09 7:58 8:07 8:12 8:32 8:42 8:40 -
13 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 55:12:00 8:08 7:54 12:52 9:21 8:23 8:35 - -
14 Jimmy Nolan 16:28 8:14 8:14 - - - - - -
15 Mason Marlow LeadOut Racing p/b beer hand-ups 7:26 7:26 - - - - - - -
16 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa 8:10 8:10 - - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 47:46:00 7:55 7:56 8:04 7:55 7:58 7:59 - -
2 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 48:10:00 7:57 7:44 8:10 8:04 8:03 8:12 - -
3 Andrew Moore Subversions 48:22:00 8:10 8:01 8:09 8:01 8:01 8:00 - -
4 Vee Bhopla REVS 48:49:00 8:13 8:02 8:08 8:09 8:19 7:58 - -
5 Phil Clements Chico Corsa Cycling Club 48:57:00 8:34 7:56 8:37 7:57 7:57 7:56 - -
6 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 49:37:00 8:16 8:21 8:09 8:21 8:13 8:17 - -
7 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate Cycling 49:44:00 8:51 8:02 8:18 8:13 8:10 8:10 - -
8 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com / bikenerd 50:25:00 8:51 8:19 8:22 8:19 8:17 8:17 - -
9 Mark Sheffield River City Velo p/b Regenera LPB 50:33:00 8:28 8:16 8:31 8:25 8:25 8:29 - -
10 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 52:11:00 9:08 8:23 8:44 8:42 8:37 8:37 - -
11 Tony Simoni River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus 52:58:00 8:49 8:32 8:42 8:53 8:53 9:09 - -
12 Christopher Learned River City Velo 44:42:00 8:49 8:40 8:58 8:50 9:26 - - -
13 Chris Dougherty The Bicycle Business 36:10:00 8:46 8:41 8:50 9:54 - - - -
14 Jared Donahue BHS Mountain Bike 24:51:00 8:12 8:18 8:21 - - - - -
15 Jesse King TBBCX 53:29:00 26:50:00 26:39:00 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Christopher Elbo Lange Twins 46:03:00 7:52 7:31 7:39 7:53 7:47 7:21 - -
2 Justin Hintz River City Velo 46:04:00 7:57 7:48 7:43 7:39 7:34 7:23 - -
3 John Collins Kinetic Cycles 46:48:00 7:51 7:53 7:48 7:48 7:45 7:43 - -
4 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen 46:49:00 7:54 7:49 7:45 7:47 7:50 7:45 - -
5 Jeff Anderson DFL 48:01:00 7:50 8:04 8:03 8:02 8:01 8:02 - -
6 Will Waggoner Kinetic Cycles 48:05:00 8:14 7:57 8:03 7:58 7:57 7:56 - -
7 Zachary Seeley Banana Hammocks 48:11:00 8:15 7:52 8:03 8:03 8:03 7:55 - -
8 ?mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 48:18:00 8:16 7:55 7:57 8:04 8:07 7:59 - -
9 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:23:00 8:20 8:07 8:18 8:10 8:20 8:08 - -
10 Maceo Gienger 49:25:00 8:29 8:22 8:13 8:08 8:04 8:09 - -
11 Jonathan Clay VeloCity 49:52:00 8:25 8:17 8:19 8:24 8:12 8:15 - -
12 Jamaica Lambie Team EcxiteBike 50:05:00 8:20 8:16 8:25 8:23 8:13 8:29 - -
13 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 50:17:00 8:24 8:07 8:17 8:27 8:25 8:37 - -
14 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 51:30:00 8:27 8:22 8:29 8:29 8:43 9:00 - -
15 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 51:49:00 8:44 8:21 8:47 8:42 8:37 8:39 - -
16 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery 45:49:00 9:20 9:13 9:10 9:01 9:04 - - -
17 John Buckerfield Kinetic Cycles 32:16:00 8:11 7:58 8:03 8:03 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 45:05:00 7:34 7:21 7:22 7:40 7:35 7:33 - -
2 Teal Stetson-lee Scott 3Rox 46:01:00 7:35 7:27 7:33 7:49 7:47 7:50 - -
3 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Women's Elite Team 49:02:00 8:13 8:03 8:07 8:10 8:15 8:14 - -
4 Hollie Mcgovern real wheels 49:03:00 8:15 8:04 8:08 8:15 8:12 8:09 - -
5 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds 50:31:00 8:29 8:21 8:30 8:22 8:26 8:23 - -
6 Aubree Watkins Happy Trails 50:36:00 8:28 8:14 8:28 8:37 8:22 8:27 - -
7 Amanda Seigle jakroo racing 51:24:00 8:54 8:27 8:30 8:32 8:32 8:29 - -
8 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 52:17:00 8:46 8:35 8:28 8:38 9:02 8:48 - -
9 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 45:30:00 9:04 9:02 9:01 9:09 9:13 - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 ?kimberley Vandersyde Reno Wheelwomen 50:00:00 8:23 8:08 8:18 8:22 8:24 8:26 - -
2 Marila Alvares Signal Cycles 50:27:00 8:24 8:09 8:22 8:28 8:29 8:35 - -
3 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 50:55:00 8:23 8:15 8:22 8:33 8:42 8:40 - -
4 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D 52:24:00 8:37 8:34 8:40 8:42 9:02 8:49 - -
5 Stace Cooper BlueCollarBikes 53:07:00 8:45 8:59 8:40 8:51 9:03 8:49 - -
6 Virginia Lingham Vanderkitten VIP 44:52:00 9:04 9:09 8:58 8:53 8:48 - - -
7 Linda Elgart TBBCX 45:01:00 8:47 8:33 8:49 9:13 9:39 - - -
8 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing 46:56:00 9:33 9:29 9:28 9:13 9:13 - - -
9 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen 46:56:00 9:39 9:19 9:30 9:12 9:15 - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Katie Colesberry Bell Real Estate/Cycle Masters 50:04:00 8:12 8:16 8:15 8:26 8:16 8:38 - -
2 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 50:19:00 8:16 8:14 8:20 8:22 8:32 8:35 - -
3 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling 50:26:00 8:37 8:18 8:24 8:22 8:22 8:24 - -
4 Ashley Litts Team City Racing 50:28:00 8:26 8:26 8:24 8:20 8:27 8:25 - -
5 April Hamlin Dirt Birds 51:22:00 8:42 8:22 8:26 8:35 8:37 8:40 - -
6 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 51:39:00 8:26 8:29 8:40 8:43 8:34 8:47 - -
7 Trinity Gleckler 51:53:00 8:45 8:25 8:37 8:46 8:42 8:38 - -
8 Angie Blaikie Dirt Birds 52:31:00 8:59 8:35 8:41 8:41 8:46 8:49 - -
9 Jayne Peterlin 44:25:00 8:48 8:44 9:05 8:55 8:53 - - -
10 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 44:39:00 8:56 8:36 8:43 9:04 9:20 - - -
11 Jean Sousa REVS 44:41:00 9:11 8:43 8:52 8:56 8:58 - - -
12 Dara Richman 45:40:00 9:29 8:54 9:03 9:00 9:14 - - -
13 Kendra Foley perez 45:48:00 9:19 8:52 9:17 9:16 9:04 - - -
14 Caroline Mays Chico Corsa p/b Greenline Cycles 46:07:00 9:16 9:12 9:02 9:12 9:25 - - -
15 Cayla Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 46:16:00 9:02 9:11 9:19 9:33 9:12 - - -
16 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 47:12:00 9:07 9:15 9:23 10:02 9:25 - - -
17 Lynn Yelland Roseville Cycler 47:27:00 9:38 9:21 9:29 9:27 9:33 - - -
18 Kim Kruger 47:53:00 9:31 9:20 9:42 9:35 9:45 - - -
19 Trudy Roberts davis bike club 48:26:00 9:37 9:31 9:34 9:48 9:56 - - -
20 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 51:36:00 10:07 10:05 10:30 10:30 10:24 - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Rebecca Benasa Rio Strada Racing 26:55:00 9:06 8:55 8:54 - - - - -
2 Shannon Kentera ol Republic/Sho-Air 27:04:00 9:06 9:00 8:57 - - - - -
3 Kelly Durrer Bell Real Estate Cycling 27:08:00 9:05 8:59 9:05 - - - - -
4 Lindsey Passe Team Mike's Bikes CX 27:33:00 9:28 8:59 9:06 - - - - -
5 Sherri Kemper Bell Real Estate Cycling 28:14:00 9:26 9:21 9:27 - - - - -
6 Alyssa Ghirardelli Dirt Birds 28:26:00 9:41 9:16 9:29 - - - - -
7 Brigitte Week Velo Fratello 29:44:00 10:05 9:54 9:45 - - - - -
8 Darcy Hargrove Dirt Birds 29:50:00 10:34 9:46 9:30 - - - - -
9 Eva Olin Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 30:04:00 10:08 9:55 10:01 - - - - -
10 Lauren Mckay Edible Pedal 30:06:00 10:26 9:55 9:45 - - - - -
11 Jamie Jorski 30:08:00 10:12 9:57 9:59 - - - - -
12 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 30:22:00 10:22 9:56 10:04 - - - - -
13 Sarah Larson Reno Wheelmen 30:38:00
14 Susan Butterworth 30:44:00 10:17 10:13 10:14 - - - - -
15 ?kari Sumner Rockville Bike Rattlers 31:03:00 10:21 10:23 10:20 - - - - -
16 Kelly Carlos Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 31:14:00 10:32 10:18 10:24 - - - - -
17 Ashley Gross 32:23:00 11:06 10:29 10:48 - - - - -
18 Alicia Aguilera Michael David Winery 32:50:00 10:53 10:55 11:02 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12