Log In
Sunnyside Cyclocross • Oct 17 2015
3.8
3.6
3.7
4.3
2.4
Partly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
3.6
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.3
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Seamus O'conner-wahler
3 Brody Burnham RDMB Junior Racing Team
4 Callah Robinson Zealous Racing
5 Landon Toom
6 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donnie Bandy
2 Nathan Cline Sakari Race Team
3 Tyler Fort Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
5 Kyle Walsh
6 Doug Wilson Bike Central Racing
7 John Peters New Pioneer Food Co-op
8 Kelly Nindorf
9 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Ryan Wilcox Zealous Racing
11 Finn Kolsrud Cobra Verde
12 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
13 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Orcutt
2 Sean Dickinson
3 Derek Timperley
4 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club
5 Kevin O'connor
6 Trey Hedgecock
7 Josh Magie
8 Daniel Ankrum
9 Lance Harris
10 Corey Philips
11 Wade Johnson
12 Sean Hayek DICE
13 Artur Golebiewski
14 Nicholas Campbell
15 Kyle Crossett
16 James Otis
17 Michael Drahaus
18 Tim Annett
19 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
20 Bret Whitaker
21 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing Team
22 Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
23 Brett Jones Flat Tire Lounge Cycling Team
24 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
25 Ryan Arneson
26 Nick Priaulx
27 Ryan Blane
28 Drew Aspenson
29 Andrew Shipley
30 Conner Bernstein
31 Seamus O'connor-wahler
32 Don Lund
33 Ethan Rietz
34 Ryan Foley
35 Dan Rekemeyer
36 Nicholas Ludwig
37 Thomas Nelson
38 Jacob Zweibohmer
39 Greg Dace
40 Jay Kennedy
41 Brian Marsh DMOS Racing Team
42 Sterling Heise
43 Lucas Lossen
44 Rob Schreurs
DNF David Parrott
DNF James Hoover Flat Tire Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Troy Lindauer
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing
2 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
3 Gammell Jed
4 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
5 Kristopher Kunze
6 Steve Fry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 John Mikey
8 Jay Kennedy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Peters New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Phillip Archer
7 James Otis Team Emu
8 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
9 Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
10 Jason Wittmer
11 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Dan Bach DMOS
4 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Race Team
5 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
6 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Petersen
2 Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films
4 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
5 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
6 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
9 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
11 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
12 Sam Escherich
13 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.COM
14 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
15 Daniel Galles Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Jesse Leonard DICE
17 Steve Fry
DNF Noah Marcus
DNF Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Elizabeth Martin
3 Judah Sencenbaugh
4 Linda Cooper Des Moines United
5 Sarah Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op
6 Cassandra Kessler University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
7 Lisa Deshano
8 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Armstead Flat Tire Lounge Cycling Team
2 Kellie Hoover Flat Tire Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annamarie Nindorf
2 Maria Ruhtenberg Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Janan Felts VeloRosa Cycling Team
4 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Leanne Buell VeloRosa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
2 Sandy Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Michelle Pohlmeyer DMOS Racing Team
4 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team
5 Kirschen Seah New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3