Log In
CCCX Cyclocross Series #1 • Sep 6 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.2
1.2
4.7
4.6
4.9
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.2
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Daryn Annereau Bay Bikes 6 laps @ 44'40''
2 Chad Rosser SJBC 44'43''
3 Scott Junker Priva Telabel 44'53''
4 Chase Mason Team Mikes Bikes CX 45'13''
5 Chris Neher Off The Chain Bikes 45'15''
6 Joshua Vahlberg Unattached 46'01''
7 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 46'14''
8 Michael Curtice Unattached 47'10''
9 Jose Reynado Unattached 47'47''
10 Matthew Berlin Unattached 47'55''
11 Kyle Harder Santa Cruz Factory Racing 48'48''
12 John Luk Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles st
13 Steven Thompson NPS 49'48''
14 Rich Reffner Unattached dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rebecca Siegel 5 laps @ 42'41''
2 Serenity Marshall Ibis / Buy-cell.com 46'19''
3 Zoe Wu 47'43''
4 Katie Coleberry Bell Real Estate / Vander Kitter 4 laps @ 45'04''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jose Reynado Unattached 5 laps @ 38'00''
2 Bernardo Tapia Stanford 40'09''
3 Randy Bcck NPS Cycling Club 40'22''
4 Nicholas Cabales SJBC 40'57''
5 Davide Di cillo Unattached 41'48''
6 Travis Alongi Zaavy Factory Racing 42'51''
7 Travis Lindsey Off The Chain 44'13''
8 Erin Gil Zaavy Factory Racing 4 laps @ 38'06''
9 Trenton South Team Awesome dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephanie Morris Cycle Masters 3 laps @ 26'13''
2 Brigitte Duburg Team Roaring Mouse 29'48''
3 Diana Garbarino 31'22''
4 Christy Vahlberg 33'32''
5 Mamma mary Perez Cyclista Bonita 40'14''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Walton Brush Magh.S.F 9 laps @ 1.01'22
2 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz / Factory Racing 1.03'06''
3 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz / Factory Racing 1.03'59''
4 Ryan Gardner Kona 1.04'18''
5 Nate Riffle Musclemilk / Specialized 1.05'04''
6 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Musclemilk / Specialized 1.06'37''
7 Kelly Cristopher nourishbalancethrive.com 1.07'12''
8 Ian Stowe Rock Lobster 1.08'33''
9 Justin Abbott 1.09'41
10 Benjamin Dodge HRS/Rocklobster/Voler Cycling 1.10'45''
11 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 8 laps @ 1.01'37''
12 Brandon Relf crossiscoming.com 1.06'38''
13 Aidain Malmberg Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 1.02'23''
14 Gabriel Byrne Dulore Grotta dnf
15 Sam Cerruti Musclemilk / Specialized dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Nolan Voler / Clif / HRS / Rocklobster 6 laps @ 46'52''
2 Carolina Gomez-villafane Musclemilk / Specialized 47'27''
3 Campbell Steers Rock Lobster 49'41''
4 Hillary Daniels 50'31''
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 6 laps @ 45'01''
2 Dylan Atkinson Unattached 46'07''
3 Nathan Vahlberg Unattached 4 laps @ 38'55''
4 Patrick Tripien Menlo Velo Cyclocross 3 laps @ 45'46''
5 Jackson Roby Bay Bikes 46'02''
6 Peter Vahlberg Unattached 49'02''
7 John Strother Unattached 51'20''
8 Sage Suro #3 Soro Boys 53'00''
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jordy Malmberg Unattached 5 laps @ 42'59''
2 Manuel Alfonso iv Team Oakland 44'10''
3 Simon Gilbert Unattached 41'26''
4 Kai Evans Unattached 4 laps @ 39'50''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eleanor Mendoza The Bicycle Trip 5 laps @ 46'19''
2 Libbi Wu Unattached 3 laps @ 38'37''
3 Isabel Wu Unattached 41'11''
5 Bridget Barwick Family Cycling Center st
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant 7 laps @ 49'55''
2 Sean Haidet Bear Dev Team 49'56''
3 Matthew Kramer Jakroo Racing 50'50''
4 Brad Canovella SLO Nexus 51'15''
5 Benjamin Dodge HRS/Rock Lobster/ Voler/ Cliff 52'25''
6 Morestin Frederic Unattached 54'24''
7 Shaun O'bryan Team Borracho 55'06''
8 Dean Dealy Verge Sport dnf
9 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 laps @ 44'51''
2 Justin Hintz River City Velo 45'18''
3 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 45'37''
4 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center 46'11''
5 Damon Campbell FFBC 46'50''
6 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 47'15''
7 Christian Parker Menlo/ Velo Cyclocross 47'47''
8 Mike James SLO Nexus Team Bicycles 48'14''
9 Minh Pham Cushman & Wakefield 48'53''
10 Joseph Pesante Unattached 51'03''
11 Russell Pratt Unattached 5 laps @ 44'56''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chad t. Alexander NPS 5 laps @ 44'05''
2 John Harris Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 44'49''
3 John Wy Unattached 4 laps @ 41'57''
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kim Vandersyde Reno Wheel Women 5 laps @ 42'45''
2 Tammy Wilson Ibis / Buy-cell.com 44'55''
3 Abbie Wilkiemeyer Nowheresville SF 4 laps @ 47'05''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Warren Marshall Zaavy Factory Racing 6 laps @ 46'32''
2 Bobby Barwick Family Cycling Center 46'45''
3 David O'Brien Sun Power Racing 47'16''
4 Shon Grabbe Menlo Velo Bicycles 47'22''
5 Jim Perreira Zaavy Factory Racing 47'28''
6 Grant Foster Plus 3 Network 48'19''
7 Robin Roby Bay Bikes 48'31''
8 Robert Fetherston Monte Vista Velo st
9 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/ibis 48'52''
10 William Strachan Unattached 48'49''
11 Chris Duburg Team Roaring Mouse 49'01''
12 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop/HC3 Coaching 49'06''
13 John Vahlberg Unattached 49'33''
14 Ray Mendoza Praxis Works 49'45''
15 Jason Rimmer Unattached 49'49''
16 Culligam Burke Quadzilla 50'00''
17 Manuel Alfonso iii Team Oakland 50'30''
18 Detlef Adam Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 50'58''
19 Tabor Len Peninsula Bike Works 51'06''
20 Schaller Michael Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 51'17''
21 David Crum Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 52'38''
22 Robert Evans Unattached 53'09''
23 Chris Barer Spokesman Bicycles 5 laps @ 44'08''
24 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 45'37
25 Paul Young Zaavy Factory Racing 45'54''
26 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cyclery dnf
27 Richeson Paul Unattached dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Mundelius Cal Giant 7 laps @ 51'23''
2 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 51'47''
3 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS 51'53''
4 Dan Soverign City Bike Sacramento 51'57''
5 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta/Big Swinging Cycles 52'05''
6 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 52'47''
7 Tim Wabon Voler/Cliff/HRS/RockLobster 52'54''
8 James Pappe Spy/Giant/Ride p/bGo-b 53'05''
9 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 53'22''
10 David Wierzbu Zaavy Factory Racing 53'44''
11 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 53'50''
12 Mitch Rower Team City Sacramento 54'15''
13 Chad Rosser SJBC 54'19''
14 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 54'42''
15 Kevin M'hugh Menlo Velo Cyclocross 54'48''
16 Tao Bernardi Fortnegardens.com 55'08''
17 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 55'12''
18 Evan Adams DFL Team 6 laps @ 49'44''
19 Dan Lee Velo Frapcello p/b Bay Gravity Home 50'48''
20 Marco Soldano Saperpro 53'34''
21 Rich Reffner Unattached dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeff Botelho CA Technologies 5 laps @ 38'46''
2 David O'Brien Sun Power Racing 39'12''
3 Andrew Horvai PenVelo 39'56''
4 Scott Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross 40'35''
5 Jim Atkinson Unattached 42'07''
6 Cassady Elischer Unattached 42'52''
7 Robin Tiner Santa Cruz Fellow Road Dudes 43'17''
8 Ramon Figueroa Unattached 44'06''
9 Joseph Wilkimeyer Nowheresville Racing 44'07''
10 Kevin Flowers Unattached 45'21''
11 Evan Gomberg MVV 45'22''
12 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo Cyclocross 46'27''
13 Tim Turenbull Los Gatos Cycling Club 4 laps @ 50'27''
14 David Stoddard Santa Cruz Fellow Road Dudes dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cheryle Shwe Kit Order 5 laps @ 46'59''
2 Kendra Foley 52'13''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mark beecher Smith 7 laps @ 53'37''
2 Gregory Foy Voler / HRS / Cliff / RL 53'54''
3 John Brown Family Cycling Center 55'42''
4 Karl Ehlert Sun Power Racing 55'50''
5 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 55'59''
6 Mark Hubbell MODUS 57'11''
7 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com 6 laps @ 50'15''
8 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster 50'48''
9 John Haaker 54'56''
10 Michael Kearn SBR 55'43''
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ronald Riley Bike Station Aptos 4 laps @ 59'04''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alex Kramer Quadzilla 9 laps @ 1.03'14''
2 Cesar Chavez Buycell / Ibis 8 laps @ 1.00'55''
3 Cliff Irrebaria Off The Chain Bikes 1.01'12''
4 Mike Morgan Buy-cell.com 1.01'59''
5 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1.02'47''
6 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 1.04'02''
7 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 1.04'47''
8 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 1.05'13''
9 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 1.08'30''
10 Dan Lee Volve Fratello / Gravity Home Laws 7 laps @ 1.02'52''
11 Chris Neher Off The Chain Bikes dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Benoit Dubuisson Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 48'06''
2 Zachary Seeley Banana Hammock 48'22''
3 Joe Strandell Single Barrel CX dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1