Log In
Patriot CX • Sep 13 2015
4
2
2
4
4
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2
Moisture
2
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
2 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
3 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
4 Chris Kellar
5 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
6 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Kyle French Wild Card Cycling
3 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling
5 Brandon Gobel
6 Alex Nemeth
7 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
8 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Breuer
2 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Brian Urban ABD Cycling Club
4 Jeff West Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
5 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/Popeye's
6 Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
9 Brandon Todd Cycling Republic Racing Team
10 Kennen Hootman INTENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Cerbin
2 Kennen Hootman INTENT
3 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
4 Thomas Wallace
5 Andres Gutierrez
6 Tyler Denmead Wild Card Cycling
7 Roy Tylinski
8 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
9 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
10 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling
11 Nick Paulson Wild Card
12 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/Popeye's
14 Dom Gattone
DNF Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
2 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
3 Roy Tylinski
4 Marc Royster
5 Tyler Denmead Wild Card Cycling
6 Thomas Wallace
7 Andrew Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Andres Gutierrez
9 Alex Kulyk
10 Larry Bolton
11 Andrew Moody
12 Drew Hagen
13 Michael Bernico Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Alexander Hegemandavis Team TaunTaun
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Hiles wild card
2 Kyle French Wild Card Cycling
3 Alexander Hegemandavis Team TaunTaun
4 Glen Dimock Wild Card Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Owen Neal xXx Racing-Athletico
3 Cameron Zimmerman Verdigris-Village CX Team
DNF Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
2 John Gatto
3 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
4 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
5 Marc Royster
6 Taggart Luke Wild Card Cycling
7 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling
8 Brandon Todd Cycling Republic Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 John Neal xXx Racing
3 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
4 Eric Mcrae Spin City Racing
5 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Preston Jackson PBC Racing
7 David Mcdowell Wild Card Cycling
8 Blake Schraft Team All Spoked Up-Norway
9 John Porter Fit Livin' Cycling Team
10 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
11 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Barry Batson Mox Multisport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Mcrae Spin City Racing
2 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
4 David Mcdowell Wild Card Cycling
5 Greg Youngen Terre Haute Cycling
6 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
7 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
8 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Don Hiles wild card
10 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
11 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX
12 Jerry Porter Peoria Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
2 John Porter Fit Livin' Cycling Team
3 Jose Escobar
4 Barry Batson Mox Multisport
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Obradovich
2 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
3 Mary Russell BFF Bikes
4 Tiffany Schallau BFF Bikes
5 Marissa Castner ABD Cycling Club
6 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF Bikes
7 Claudia Reyestodd Heritage Cycling
8 Catlin Urban ABD Cycling Club
DNF Sofia Biller xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
2 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
3 Marissa Castner ABD Cycling Club
4 Lily Wilcock Kinky Llama Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
15 Lily Wilcock Kinky Llama Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Urban ABD Cycling Club
4 Hope Zimmerman Verdigris-Village CX Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2