Log In
CCCX CYCLOCROSS #7 - CSUMB • Dec 21 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 4
2 Benjamin Gomez - villafane IBIS/Buy-cell.com 49'48''
3 Alex Donoghne 50'04''
4 Daryn Annerau Bay Bikes 52'06''
5 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 53'54''
DNF Cory Caldwell dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Sodaro City Cycle 5 laps @ 3
2 Serenity Marshall Mike's Bikes 40'33''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryn Annerau Bay Bikes 5 laps @ 3
2 Randy Beck 38'31''
3 C. Dufour Cushman & Wakefield 40'10''
4 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 41'22''
5 Nick Moldenhauer Sports Center Bicycles 4 laps @ 3
6 Drummond Buchenroth 37'50''
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Phillips 4 laps @ 3
2 Paulette Trinh 36'24''
3 Abbie Maggied Velo Girls 39'18''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Cerrutti Family Cycling/IBIS 9 laps @ 5
2 Scott Chapin Rock Lobster 55'44''
3 Aaron Bradford Family Cycling/IBIS 56'22''
4 Luke Haley VO2 Multisport 56'27''
5 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized 56'33''
6 Eric Colton Muscle Milk/Specialized 56'56''
7 Alex Work Rock Lobster 58'17''
8 Kailin Waterman Rock Lobster 58'48''
9 Ian Stowe Rock Lobster 1.00'36''
10 Joe Brennan 1.00'43''
11 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized 1.01'12''
12 Mark Colton Muscle Milk/Specialized 8 laps @ 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 6 laps @ 4
2 Carolina Gomez-villafane Vanderkitten CX 41'00''
3 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Racing 42'20''
4 Amanda Schaper 42'27''
5 Janie Dalton Missing Link/Flint Federal 43'20''
6 Michelle Monroe Buy-cell.com 44'51''
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valhberg Joshua 5 laps @ 3
2 Nate Thalhamer Red Zone Cycling 40'22''
3 Paul Haley Red Zone Cycling 40'52''
4 Jordy Malmberg 42'34''
5 Kai Evans Santa Cruz Junior Racing Team 4 laps @ 3
6 Sean Strachan 39'09''
7 Nathan Vahlberg 42'10''
8 Liam Strachan 3 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center 5 laps @ 3
3 Benjamin Gomez - villafane IBIS/Buycell.com 35'25''
4 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland 36'14''
DNF Tim Mcbirney dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridgett Barwick Family Cycling Center 3 laps @ 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 8 laps @ 5
2 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 50'43''
3 Don Myrah IBIS/Buycell.com 50'52''
4 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized 51'05''
5 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized 52'10''
6 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized 52'25''
7 Brad Canella SLO Nexus 54'30''
8 Micah Mozal Bike Works/CCCX 55'16''
9 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox/Family Cycling 56'30''
10 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant 56'31''
11 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 57'42''
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Dealy Verge Test Pilot 7 laps @ 4
2 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 49'29''
3 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 50'02''
4 Jason Rimmer 53'53''
5 Robert Panova 6 laps @ 4
6 Steve Kjaer Family Cycling Center 51'22''
7 C. Dufour Cushman & Wakefield 52'34''
DNF Minh Pham Cushman & Wakefield dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin De bono Evergreen 5 laps @ 3
2 Benjamin Tomkins Cushman & Wake 41'39''
3 Christian Reilly 4 laps @ 3
4 Ryan Bane Ohana Farms 37'36''
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miss_mary Perez Ciclista Bonita 3 laps @ 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant 8 laps @ 5
2 Stacy Sell Family Cycling Center 52'57''
3 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 53'06''
4 Brij Lunine CX Nation 54'26''
5 Eric Bustos Cal Giant / Specialized 54'27''
6 Dave Livingston Plus 3 54'28''
7 Robert Meigham Cal Giant/Specialized 55'09''
8 Derek Johnson Rambuski 55'22''
9 George Smith Marc Pro-Stavo 55'27''
10 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 55'28''
11 Gannon Myall Gal Giant Berry Farms 55'29''
12 Matt Wocasek Spokesman 7 laps @ 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Johnson Rambuski 7 laps @ 4
2 David Engelking 50'06''
3 Bobby Barwick Family Cycling Center 50'55''
4 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/IBIS 52'19''
5 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop 52'24''
6 Tom Switzer Pen Velo Racing 52'45''
7 John Vahlberg 53'15''
8 Edward Miszkiewikz 53'53''
9 Michael Schaller Rocklobster 54'59''
10 Adam Detlef Team Spokesman Bikes 55'43''
11 Chris Baker Spokesman Bicycles 55'57''
12 Manuel Affonso iii Team Oakland 6 laps @ 4
DNF Gustano Gomez Pinnacle Racing dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David O'Brien Luxvue-SunPower Racing 5 laps @ 3
2 Thomas Kern 39'58''
3 Bob Evans 40'20''
4 Michael Saccone M & M 41'02''
5 Richard Russell SVTC 41'15''
6 Joseph Wilkiemeyer 41'39''
7 Andy Colehower Organic Brand Mqmt 42'05''
8 Lenoard Tabor Don Chapin/MBRT 42'50''
9 Alex Lappe Team Whip-it 43'03''
10 Tim Turnbill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4 laps @ 3
11 Eric Malmberg 39'39''
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Perez Rock Lobster / Voler / SC BMW / HRS 5 laps @ 4
2 Sonia Plageman Family Cycling Center 43'05''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 5 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin j Rambuski Team Rambuski 8 laps @ 5
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 4
3 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law 50'20''
4 John Brown Family Cycling Center 51'37''
5 Rick Ortenblad Rocklobster 53'39''
6 Gregory Foy G.S Strapa 54'24''
7 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 56'04''
8 Paul Sadoff Voler/SC BMW/HRS/Rock Lobster 57'00''
9 Michael Kearn SBR 6 laps @ 5
10 Len Tabor Don Chapin/MBRT 53'11''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Riley Bike Station Aptos 5 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kramer Quadzilla 9 laps @ 5
2 Dan Sovereign The Bicycle Business 1.00'26''
3 Paul Urich NWVSF 1.00'41''
4 Mike Urbina Buy-cell.com/IBIS 8 laps @ 5
5 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 55'19''
6 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 55'31''
7 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles 55'32''
8 Stacy Sell Family Cycling Center 55'34''
9 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 59'43''
10 Chris Neher Off the Chain Bikes 1.01'05''
11 Dan Lee VeloFratello/Bay Equity home loans 7 laps @ 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ferrario Cyclocrossracing.com 7 laps @ 5
2 Craig Ball Voler/HRS/Rocklobster 50'31''
3 Carlo Facchino 50'57''
4 Martin Suro Food Source 6 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3