Log In
Sugar Branch Cyclocross- Kentuckiana Cyclocross #1 • Dec 28 2014
3.2
7
2.5
5.4
4
Clear, 36 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.2
Beers
7
Moisture
2.5
Accel
5.4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville
2 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
3 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville
4 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
6 Nicholas Petrov Cincinnati Cyclocross
7 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling
8 Mark Myles Be Real Sports
9 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling
10 Lily Peck Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
11 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling
12 Ayrton Houk Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
13 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing
14 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
15 Saint Carmichael
16 Diane Houk Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
DNF Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
DNF Cody Clark
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
2 Jonathan Card
3 Michael Mcshane VO2
4 John Gatch MatsonMoney
5 Tim Proctor
6 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville
DNF Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
DNF Alexander Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team
2 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Anthony Elmore
4 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP
5 David Stewart
6 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing
7 Paul Colon
8 Jack Evans Southern Performance
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tucker Creger
2 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville
3 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing
4 Ryan Martin Team Louisville
5 Daniel Santos Red Zone Cycling
6 Peter Reid VO2
7 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP
8 Joseph Eiler
9 Brandon Obrien
10 David Stewart
11 ? Henry xXx Racing
12 Jonathan King Riverside Bicycle Racing
13 Richard Kelly
14 Keith Morlen Don Walker Cycles Racing
15 Kevin Houk
16 Gregory Dyas
17 Jack Evans Southern Performance
18 Collin Shipman Team Nebo Ridge
19 Matthew Robinson Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNF Carley Smith
DNF John Lampkin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
2 Mike Dulin Don Walker Cycles Racing
3 Todd Nix Be Real Sports
4 Steven Bivens Be Real Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
2 Erika Howard VO2
3 Karen Elmore
4 Jennifer Hester
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Elmore
2 Annalynn Houk
3 Clare Burkhart
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2