Log In
CX7s Austin Day 2 • Nov 16 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Lange VooDoo U23
2 Bradyn Lange
3 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
4 Thomas Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
5 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
6 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
7 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
8 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
9 Alex Garza Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 John Watson Mudfoot
11 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
12 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
13 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
14 Tice Porterfield VooDoo U23
15 Connor Simmons
16 Ross Porter Bici Coop Racing
17 Zackary Gonzales
18 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
19 Erickson Andrew Garage Racing
20 Austin Roberts Team Soundpony
21 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
22 Christopher Hoover
23 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
24 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
25 Don Hoodenpyle
26 Robert Heatley Violet Crown
27 Glen Dyson GS Tenzing
28 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Weidenbach
2 Joshua Hogan 787 Racing
3 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience
4 Tallon Pemberton
5 Jeffrey Skipper Team Endorphins
6 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Jordan Janes
8 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Andre Jurgensen
10 Alexander Nelson
11 Adam Raul
12 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
13 Daniel 'caden' burross Hotter'N Hell Hundred
14 Alex Gonzalez T3Multisports
15 Raymond Figurella
16 John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
17 Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
18 Carter Tate One Hour Racing
19 Louie Riesch
20 Preston Glace
21 Aaron Stenulson
22 Saul Gutierrez Ghisallo Foundation
23 Derek Williamson
25 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
26 Humberto Leandro
28 John Kirtley Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
29 Saul Monarca
30 Corey Bounds PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
31 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
32 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
33 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
34 Christopher Moore
35 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
36 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
37 Aaron Zander
38 William Gonzaba
40 Brandon Mckinney
41 Jeffrey Contreras
42 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
43 Joe Ender
44 Eric Wood
45 Dashiell Collins PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
46 Clint Gray
49 Jim Shahan Cyclocross Project 2015
50 Cameron Creamer
51 Shane Whitworth
52 Nicholas Fournier
53 John Fermo
54 Aldrin Dalere Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
55 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
56 Jeffrey Chapman
57 Sawyer Brown
58 John Batson
59 Timothy Stansbury
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 Aaron Hagler 787 Racing
4 Jose Ketterhagen
5 Raymond Hagler 787 Racing
6 Santiago Boulton Cyclocross Project 2015
7 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
8 Sam Sharp
9 Jesse Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
10 Nikolas Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
11 Elijah Goldreyer Boneshaker Project
12 Zachary Mccullough GS Tenzing
13 Henry Benz Cyclocross Project 2015
14 Griffin Morris
15 Beckett Rans Cyclocross Project 2015
16 Nolan Rans Cyclocross Project 2015
17 Aric Guiwang Cyclocross Project 2015
18 John Batson
19 Anderson Friday
20 Liam Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Charles Benz Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
2 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Jonathan Pattie Team Cycle Progression
5 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
6 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
7 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
9 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
11 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
13 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Steve Etherton Team Cycle Progression
15 Jason Codianne Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
16 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
17 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
18 Lj Miller
19 Mark Wiggans Chicken and Waffles Racing
20 Robert Wray Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
21 Mark Fraske
22 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
23 Dustin Payne
24 Mark Dawson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
25 Jim Shahan Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parker Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Michael Vanrandwyk
3 Martin Milliken Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Paul Forderhase
5 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
6 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Ketterhagen 787 Racing
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fish Jack & Adams Racing Team - Aust
2 Troy Kimball Finkraft
3 Scott Henry Chicken and Waffles Racing
4 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
5 Ben Cross Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
7 Adam Finck Team Velocity Bike Shop
8 Eric Sutton Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
9 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
10 Robert Biard 787 Racing
11 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
12 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
13 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
14 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
15 Dan Tille Crosshairs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Frazer Team Super Awesome
2 Bryan Voytilla Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
3 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Spencer Brown
5 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
6 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
7 Jeffrey Cartledge
8 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
9 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
10 Andrew Baker Embros Bicycle Club
11 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
12 Derek Delpero Austinbikes
13 Ryan Plaisted Team Super Awesome
14 Sawyer Brown
15 Michael Formby 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
16 Clair Melton
17 John Salzman
18 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
19 David Boulton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Wajer
2 Jessica Braun Trek Midwest Team
3 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing
4 Caroline Gaynor
5 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
6 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Katherine Pierce
8 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
9 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
10 Anna Carrigan Bici Coop Racing
11 Sarah Dieken Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Rebecca Cohen
13 Rebecca Rivers
14 Erin Garcia
15 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
16 Laurie Allen
17 Vanessa Vazquez
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
2 Kari Tate Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
2 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
3 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Melanie Etherton Team Cycle Progression
5 Elizabeth Lurz
6 Maegan Fitzgerald
7 Stephanie Morse Tri-City Bicycles
8 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4