Log In
The Rhythm and Blues Revue Cyclocross Race presented by Higher Gear • Oct 25 2014
3.9
4.5
2.9
2.9
1.7
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
4.5
Moisture
2.9
Accel
2.9
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
2 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
3 Matt Silvia Roscoe Village Bike Racing
4 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop
5 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop
5 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
6 Myles Polsgrove Zipp Factory Team
7 Ian Byrd Burnham Racing
8 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
9 Brian Harris Scarlet Fire
10 Will Frame
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Holland The Bonebell
2 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
3 Russ Kuryk EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
4 Tyler George xXx Racing
5 Edwin Bagley The Pony Shop
6 Vesselin Velev
7 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
8 Chris Zigmont
9 John Neal xXx Racing
10 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
11 Omar Patalinghug Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
12 Rick Schopp
13 Ben Laforce
14 Andre Odendaal Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
15 Luther Gulseth INTENT
16 Alfred Bryant Velosmith Bicycle Studio
17 Mark Witthoefft The Pony Shop
18 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop
19 Brett Ratner Half Acre Cycling
20 George Keppler
21 Nick Wright
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Sullivan
2 Michael Hodgetts Half Acre Cycling
3 Mitch Emerson
4 Adam Prink xXx Racing
5 Jess Riefe Quantmodel Cycling Team
6 Terry Mcintyre
7 Thomas Wallace
8 Richard Wilks
9 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
10 Zhijun Liu
11 Mike Radlicz W2 Racing
12 Kyle Kershasky Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Freddy Bernabe
14 Michael Junius Tower Racing
15 Vance Scott Vision Quest
16 Alexander Cheatham Northwestern University
17 Kennen Hootman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
18 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
19 John Lockwood
20 Andrew Mcardle
21 John Walker xXx Racing
22 Tom Murray Vision Quest
23 Kyle Millns
24 Scott Kaufman Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNF Cameron Ward
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Giese Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
2 Michael Patton
3 Adam Saban
4 Andy Schumacher
5 George Sullivan
6 Carlos Monzon
7 Bobby Kaufman
8 Jason Kang xXx Racing
9 Ben Siver Mox Multisport
10 Joseph Zhang Revolution Cycle Club
11 Randy Summerville
12 Vance Scott Vision Quest
13 Andrew Waggoner
14 Piotr Wiktorczyk
15 Antonio Gonzalez
16 Brian Barrera
17 Evert Lindberg
18 Mike Radlicz W2 Racing
19 Mariano Marinkovic
20 Bryan Mcclaran Intent
21 Kevin Brown
22 John Malloy
23 Russ Hoefer Team Higher Gear
24 Kennen Hootman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
25 Jason Glick
26 Marc Royster
27 Jose Navarro West Town Bikes
28 William Barnes Team Higher Gear
29 Ken Lerner
30 Young Son PSIMET Racing
31 Ross Handler
32 Nathan Lichon
33 James Hoefer Team Higher Gear
34 David Everhart
35 Lorraine Ciofani
36 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling
37 Dougal Jeppe
38 Joe Videtti
39 William Vellon
40 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
41 Aaron Smith West Town Bikes
42 Daniel Forden
43 Brian Gonzalez
44 Ross Handler
45 Mike Novosel
46 Andy Bruch
47 Dean Dimitriou
48 David Simmons
49 Edward Green
50 Michael Anderson
51 Duncan Wardrop
52 Rafael Parra
53 David Fox
54 Kurt Zoller
55 Vinnie Connor
56 Nathan Newton SRAM Factory
57 Jeffrey Brierton
58 Richard Moellering xXx Racing
59 Rudolph Luciani
60 Jay Clark
61 Gio Gaitan
62 Alexander Ayzenberg
63 Scott Wilson
DNF Anthony Wadas
DNF Lyam Guerra
DNF Cameron Ward
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Swinand
2 Richard Heller
3 Patrick Kaufman
4 Wyatt Stover
5 Henry Praznowski
6 Thomas Vantreeck
7 Laura Thornburg
8 Oliver Green
9 Diane Vantreeck
10 Jonathan Costin
11 Benjamin Barney
12 Aiden Woodley
13 Francesca Swinand
14 Evan Nesbitt
15 Owen Wilks
16 Eamon Mcintyre
17 Joseph Emery
18 Aiden Rangel
DNF Ella Wilks
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
2 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
3 Catherine Watkins Village-Verdigris Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittaney Mcgary
2 Kathryn George
3 Mary Ann sudor
4 Kristine Deibler
5 Lorraine Ciofani
6 Susan Kalt
7 Kim Stover
8 Sarah Gulseth
9 Elizabeth Bosch
10 Kirsten Lefeldt
11 Lauren Wiscomb
12 Ariel Trader knauff
13 Jaime Lockard
14 Yasmeen Schuller
DNF Anne Brynn
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4