Log In
Richmond Festival of Cross Day 2 • Oct 5 2014
5.4
1.4
5.3
2.8
2.2
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.4
Moisture
5.3
Accel
2.8
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Justin Free Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
3 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
4 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
5 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
6 Coleson Lindsey
7 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
8 Ben Poling
9 Anna Mihalovich
10 Presley Evans
11 Kai Dove Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
12 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
13 Sean Hughes
14 Maddie Fisher
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
2 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness
3 Matthew Piper Endorphin Fitness
4 Micah Schaubach
5 Ryan Patton
6 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
7 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20cycling.com
2 Charles Snyder
3 Curtis Winsor UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
4 Adam Croft Volharden
5 Chris Jones
6 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
7 Eric Schofield Bon Secours
8 Mike Runnals James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
9 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
10 Connor Bell Rocktown Racing
11 Elwood Glass
12 John Kruegler
13 Jimmy Picard
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Shields
2 Mike King
3 John Kruegler
4 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
5 Tyler Smith East Coasters JR Team
6 Frank Deal Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7 Lester Brown Team 3Sports
8 Anthony Wheeler
9 Stephen Smiley
10 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Christian Sheridan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
12 Ben Hay
13 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
14 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
15 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
16 Robert Umberhandt
17 James Moffitt
18 Tyler Tupper Team Carytown Bicycle Company
19 John Emanuel Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
20 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
21 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
22 Robert Burgholzer
23 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
24 Roy Caris Rogue Velo Racing
25 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
26 Travis Shaw Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2 Richard Shurtz Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
3 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University
5 Travis Williams Bikeman.com
6 Thomas Carey
7 Michael Harlow
8 Lester Brown Team 3Sports
9 Trent Simmons Team 3Sports
10 Alaln Dawkins
11 James Moffitt
12 Bryan Oprel
13 Erik Bleecher Design Physics Racing
14 Justin Runac University of Florida
15 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
16 Ryan Patton
17 Roy Caris Rogue Velo Racing
18 Andreas France
19 Donald Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
20 Lee Kallman
21 Bradley Harger Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
22 Dane King Endorphin Fitness
23 Nathan Ray
24 Oscar Ruiz Richmond Velo Sport
25 Phil Crawley
26 Kyle Downey
27 Brendan Johnson
28 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
29 Chris Woods Altius Cycling Team
30 Kevin Dillard
31 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
32 Scott Evans
33 Horacio Salasbustamante
34 Matthew Cox
35 Jeffrey Kendrick
36 Jim Vinch
37 Sean Murnane
38 John Turner
39 Dane King
40 Rick Babin OKCX
41 Cary Lindsey
42 Jonathan Treloar
43 Ted Smith Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
44 Jon Winters
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Reid Bon Secours
2 Nathan Kerr
3 Justin Runac University of Florida
4 Chuck Miller Rogue Velo Racing
5 Andre Randolph BikeWorks Racing
6 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Loving RunRideRace
2 Brent Williamson
3 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
4 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
5 Brian Shields
6 Robert Suydam Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Fred Wittwer Charm City Cycling, LLC
8 Ken Bell Rocktown Racing
9 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
10 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
11 Scott Paisley Cutaway/Blue Wheel
12 Michael Carhart Steel Mountain Cycling
13 Mark Junkermann
14 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
15 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
16 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
17 Brian Sweeney
18 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
19 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
20 Mark Milby Team Tripower
21 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
22 Oscar Ruiz Richmond Velo Sport
23 Kieran Mcloughlin
24 Thomas Houff Altius Cycling Team
25 Russ Baxter Cyclocrossracing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Chamblin
2 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
3 Travis Williams Bikeman.com
4 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Wilson Hale Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
6 Micah Schaubach
7 Kyle Downey
8 Roy Caris Rogue Velo Racing
9 David Hunter Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
10 Dane King Endorphin Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2 Julie Hunter
3 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing
4 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
5 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
6 Mason Hopkins ALAN North America Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Campbellforte
2 Caroline Carr Altius Cycling Team
3 Denelle Grant
4 Francine Rapp
5 Kate Fisher
6 Katie Simmons Team 3Sports
7 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
8 Sonya Gagnon Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
9 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
10 Donna Wolf Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
2 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
3 Amy Coleman River CIty Women's Racing
4 Sharon Leary Bad Cat Racing
5 Tami Cole Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing
3 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
4 Sonya Gagnon Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
5 Donna Wolf Rogue Velo Racing
6 Jennie Zack Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6