Log In
Cap City Cross #1 - Columbus Grand Prix Cyclocross • Sep 20 2014
3.5
1.5
5
3.5
1.7
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5
Accel
3.5
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club
2 Christopher Metzler Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
3 Shawn Adams WAS Labs Cycling
4 John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team
6 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk
7 Jay Karpinski
8 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
9 Brent Evans
10 David Rohrer Team Athens
11 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
12 Christoph Hurley
13 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
14 Nathan Szabo Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF Matt Weeks WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
DNF Steve Twining Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Comeau Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF Shawn Aker Team Six One Four
DNF Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
DNF Aidan Seufert Caf Brioso/Cap City
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycle
2 Daniel Brown Team Athens
3 Christopher Carissimi Bishop Bicycles
4 Enzo Allwein Cincinnati Cyclocross
5 Dylan Rockwood Cincinnati Cyclocross
6 Vincent Francis Team Athens
7 John Farren
8 David Cornett
9 Aaron Stevenson Red Bike
10 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
11 Joe Edwards
12 Dan Monnig Paradise Garage Racing
13 Nathan Fields Paradise Garage Racing
14 Roger Sapp Lake Effect Cycling Team
15 Joel Ronschke Team Six One Four
16 Tom Draskovic Paradise Garage Racing
17 Emilio Poggio Lake Effect Cycling Team
18 Eric Peters Team Jeni's Ice Cream
19 Russell Verlinger Lake Effect Cycling Team
20 Seth Nuckols Bishop Bicycles
21 Scott Young
22 Jason Para Cycle-Smart
DNF Dante Escusa
DNF Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Young Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
2 Jason Rapp WAS Labs
3 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Koji Yamazaki
5 Jeff Sack Monogram CX
6 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
8 Peter Post CMS Race Team
9 Aaron Saez
10 Matt Locke
11 Andrew Fredrick Team Jeni's
12 Seth Nuckols Bishop Bicycles
13 Kevin Wellendorf
14 James Villacres
15 Matt Mitchell Paradise Garage Racing
16 Aaron Lakanen Bio Wheels Racing
17 Joshua Bozue
18 Adam West Bike Source
19 Noah Hutson Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
20 Corey Spilman
21 Robert Neuman
22 Addison Smith COBC/National
23 Luke Russell Paradise Garage Racing
24 Marty Kasa
25 Trey Roark
26 Mike Lawler Team Dayton Bicycling
27 Adam Frelin
28 David Spurlock Queen City Wheels
29 Andrew Rudy Bishop Bicycles
30 Scott Rudy Bishop Bicycles
31 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
32 Christopher Fidler
33 Jeff Borisch
34 Douglas Fisher
35 Glen John
36 Dave Dubois Sprocket Fox Racing
37 Racer X Paradise Garage Racing
38 David Tidd Team Dayton Bicycling
39 Alex Yockey
40 Mark Macnaughton
41 Tyler Steele Caf Brioso
42 Isaac Ligocki Team Jeni's
43 Mark Harris Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
44 Jamie Young
45 Duane Busch
46 Mike Castello
47 Todd Mees
48 Mark Hatten Wounded DUc
49 Allen Godfrey
50 Chris Romie
51 Clinton Standish
52 Tim Cristy
53 Eric Simpson Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
54 Whited Wes
55 David Wright
56 John Hopkins
57 Byron Carle
58 Scott Corl
59 Kyle Spieles
60 Kunihiko Tanuma
DNF Dennis Patton East End Cycling
DNF Tom Hoying Brioso Coffee Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
2 Andrew Eastman Headwind Cycling
3 Bo Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Jeff Schoeny Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Vince Urichich Team Six One Four
6 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
7 Chris Knapp Team Six One Four
8 Andrew Allwein
9 Darrin Grosch Bishop Bicycles
10 Marco Desaies
11 Tom Decker Whole Foods/Roll/KOMBO
12 Glen Borkowski Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
13 Gary Burkholder Snake Bite Racing
14 Paul Adams solo on his own
15 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing
DNF Brad Fischer Team Six One Four
DNF Matthew Berrisford Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Scott Young
3 Emilio Poggio Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
5 Glen Gardner Team Six One Four
6 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
7 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing
8 Jeff Davis Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
9 Mark Farmer Team Six One Four
10 John D. kimple Team Jeni's
11 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels
12 David Spurlock Queen City Wheels
13 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team
15 Christian Fischer Team Six One Four
16 Frank Strang Stark Velo
DNF Peter Post CMS Race Team
DNF Jeff Davis Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Hughes
2 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Gunnar Mcafee Queen City Wheels
4 Trace Hendricks
5 Braeden Lonergan Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
2 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
3 Ken Shonkwiler
4 Katsu Tanda Paradise Garage Racing
5 Randy Patton KOMBO/Whole Foods/Roll
6 Tom Hoying Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
7 Brody Wakefield Combo Race Team p/b Paragon Racing
8 Noah Hutson Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
DNF David Cornett
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Steen Team Six One Four
2 Lauren Kraft Paradise Garage Racing
3 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Heidi Shilling Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Kellie Strang WAS Labs Cycling
6 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
7 Anneke Frankemolle Team Lake Effect
8 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart
DNF Sarah Swallow Swallow Bicycleworks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Wei-haas
2 Korin Evans
3 Lori Nedescu Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Jennifer Peters Team Jeni's
6 Natalie Arkfeld Lady Gnar Shredders
7 Angela Graziosi Lady Gnar Shredders
8 Jeni Roosen Team Bishop
9 Amy Kulesza Team Jeni's
10 Anna Haney Roll
11 Julie Kennel Lady Gnar Shredders
12 Rachel Rynski Lady Gnar Shredders
13 Liz Samuelson Lady Gnar Shredders
14 Sarah Bryant Lady Gnar Shredders
15 Kiwa Tanuma
DNF Kari Hutson Team Jeni's
DNF Anna Haney Roll
DNF Patrice Lehocky Team Jeni's
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mari Grassi
2 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Abigail Kuhlman
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Happel Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Jen Peck
3 Kathy Koontz
4 Michelle Rucker Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Erin Pfeifer
6 Anastasia Fischer
7 Dana Mees
8 Melissa Kramer Lady Gnar Shredders
9 Erin Gant
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4