Log In
Dogfish Cross Day 2 • Sep 14 2014
4.4
2.3
4.6
4.9
3.4
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
2.3
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
4 Phillip Smith
5 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
6 Petey Botts Team Walt's Logboat
7 Ira Brown
8 Randy Murdick
9 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
10 William Verbarg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
12 Andy Hodge
13 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
14 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
15 Jason Torbitzky
16 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Robert Brigman University of Kansas
18 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
19 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing
20 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21 Andrew Czarnecki
22 Brian Luce KCBC Racing
23 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
24 Steve Friedman Off the Front Racing
25 Ian Hartzel Dogfish Racing Team
26 Jon Anderhalter Extreme Electrical
27 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
28 Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
29 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
30 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Scott Williamson GP Velotek
DNF Henry Schmidt Williams College
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Smith
2 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Ryan Ritter
4 Andrew Czarnecki
5 Henry Schmidt Williams College
6 Ian Hartzel Dogfish Racing Team
7 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
9 Sam Ervin KU Cycling Team
10 Adam Trunnell GP Velotek
11 Kieth Williams The Community Bicyclist
12 James Thornton Team Army-USAC
13 Alexander Stephens Team Prologue
14 Eli Molloy Twin Six
15 Tim Mcallister
16 Brian Kincaid
17 Chris Hanley
18 Isara Punjasthitkul
19 Robert Metz Maplewood Bicycle
20 Sam Botts
21 Jay Tiegs
22 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
23 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
24 Reno Peterson
25 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
26 Bryan Eager 310 Cycling Syndicate
27 Jason Barr The Community Bicyclist
28 Tim Cole
DNF Dj Hieger
DNF Timothy Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
3 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Finn Smith KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones 360 Racing
2 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
4 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
5 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
6 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
7 Brian Beyer The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
9 Timothy Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Ethan Froese
4 Doug Long 360 Racing
5 James Shiflett 360 Racing
6 David Frei
7 Mark Hofmeister Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Dean Parker 360 Racing
9 Richard Pierce International Christian Cycling
10 Tim Mcallister
11 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
12 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 John Reimbold Heckawee
14 Michael Humphries Heckawee
15 Thomas Lambert Bike Burlington
16 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
17 Gary Merideth Heckawee
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Dan Miller Dogfish Racing Team
4 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
6 Jay Strothman
7 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
8 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
10 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
11 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
12 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
13 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
14 Erik Seaver
15 Scott Peipert
DNF Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
DNF Ryan Gabriel
DNF J p Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Jory Conor
3 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
4 Andy Hodge
5 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
6 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
7 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Justin White DRV/DRISCOLL
10 Grant Boschert Momentum Racing LLC - MO
11 Steve Friedman Off the Front Racing
12 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
13 Christopher Green SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Rachel Sleeman
4 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
6 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
7 Heather Hill Pfoodman Racing
8 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
9 Mary Piper Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
11 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcy Morris Off the Front Racing
2 Christine Samuelson
3 Abby St. george
4 Annette Triplett Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 Melissa Thomas
6 Kristin Kopp
7 Melissa Link Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Elena Claus
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1