Log In
Kirkland Cyclocross Race • Sep 14 2014
Series: NYCROSS 2014
4.8
3.5
3.6
3.7
3.6
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Favata Favata's TRT Bicycles 00:56:37
2 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 00:58:33
3 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 00:58:59
4 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 00:59:06
5 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 00:59:18
6 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 00:59:24
7 Julian Georg Syracuse University 01:01:26
8 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS 01:02:05
9 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 00:59:02
10 Mark Shannon 00:59:21
11 Rich Rutishauser gsmvbc 01:00:44
12 Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology 00:56:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Bennett MelloVelo 00:45:07
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 00:45:38
3 Scott Hock NYCROSS.com 00:46:03
4 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 00:46:17
5 Daniel Vaughn CyclocrossWorld.com 00:46:24
6 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 00:46:25
7 Mark Walters Mac5Bikes 00:46:31
8 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 00:46:53
9 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM 00:46:55
10 Neil Hueber Mello Velo 00:47:16
11 Jake Hoover 00:47:22
12 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:47:32
13 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC 00:47:51
14 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 00:48:40
15 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 00:49:12
16 Brian Crosby NYCROSS p/b Craft 00:49:28
17 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda 00:49:50
18 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 00:49:53
19 Scott Griswold 00:50:53
20 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 00:50:54
21 Brance Unkrich 00:51:19
22 Bryan Grygus SCC/HRRT 00:52:00
23 Wesley Hadzor 00:52:43
24 John Ormsby Dick Sonne's 00:53:09
25 William Sprengnether SCC/HRRT 00:53:48
26 Timothy Metzger GUS CX 00:45:09
27 Owen Wood Team ROG 00:45:40
28 Daniel Servetas CBRC 00:46:28
29 Eric Crandall Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 00:46:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 00:39:02
2 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda 00:39:27
3 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 00:40:07
4 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 00:40:17
5 Corey Dubois CNYC 00:40:47
6 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 00:41:07
7 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 00:41:30
8 Brian Rautio Bike Loft East 00:41:46
9 Douglas Southwick bikeman.com 00:41:49
10 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 00:41:57
11 Jeff Frutchey corning/notubes race team 00:42:32
12 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 00:42:34
13 Peter Skaggs 00:43:14
14 Kwok Wong 00:43:24
15 Rudy Szymanski Bert's Bikes 00:43:31
16 Joshua Liess 00:43:37
17 Donald Massonne Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT 00:43:44
18 Ken Hammond 00:44:10
19 Gavin Klami NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 00:44:38
20 Daniel Servetas CBRC 00:44:52
21 Owen Wood Team ROG 00:44:56
22 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:45:04
23 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:45:05
24 Dan Simonds Scc/hrrt 00:45:25
25 David Vernooy 00:45:49
26 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:47:42
27 John Slyer SKYHIGH Adventures / Multi-Sport Li 00:49:38
28 John Ders 00:41:01
DNF Greg Peterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 00:28:07
2 Corey Dubois CNYC 00:28:08
3 Jeff Frutchey corning/notubes race team 00:29:34
4 Rudy Szymanski Bert's Bikes 00:30:05
5 Jonathan Rodriguez Paceline 00:30:06
6 Luke Tanner 00:30:43
7 Tim Bantham SCC/HRRT 00:31:12
8 Brian Funk SCC/HRRT 00:31:38
9 Richard Sloo 00:32:27
10 Jay Herth 00:32:35
11 Charles Tanner CBRC 00:32:43
12 Guy Mitel 00:32:50
13 Scott Sommoa 00:34:06
14 Phillip Warren Bicycle Slaughterhouse 00:34:58
15 Peter Zolick 00:35:40
16 Leigh Van volneney 00:36:04
17 Reuben Dizengoff Hamilton College 00:36:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.com p/b CRAFT 00:31:04
2 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 00:34:41
3 Will Quackenbush nycross.com 00:38:18
4 Trever Dzikowicz 00:39:48
5 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 00:42:46
6 Reed Porter 00:43:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 00:45:44
2 Ethan Snyder nycross 00:49:57
3 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.com p/b CRAFT 00:45:16
4 Jacob Tarbay SCC/HRRT 00:45:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea 00:53:17
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/Craft 00:53:26
3 Mark Miller TRT Bicycles 00:53:29
4 Dan Harper Team Overlook 00:53:31
5 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 00:56:06
6 Aaron Johnson Verge/VeloNRS 00:56:26
7 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 00:57:22
8 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 00:57:42
9 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 00:57:51
10 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 00:59:33
11 William Sprengnether SCC/HRRT 01:00:04
12 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 01:00:26
13 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 01:02:47
14 Tyler Sweeting EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 01:03:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 00:53:54
2 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 00:54:42
3 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 00:55:44
4 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 00:55:59
5 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 00:56:53
6 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 00:58:45
7 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 00:59:00
8 Neal Scott Independent 01:03:41
9 Jerry Visconti Melo Velo Racing 00:53:37
10 Timothy Metzger GUS CX 00:54:08
11 David Faso Bike Loft East 00:54:11
12 Douglas Southwick bikeman.com 00:55:19
13 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition 00:57:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/Craft 00:54:57
2 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 00:55:34
3 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 00:55:54
4 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 00:56:56
5 Brian Sanders GS MVBC 00:58:59
6 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 01:00:16
7 Don Rice CCB Racing 01:01:27
8 Douglas Hazelden Team Placid Planet 01:01:48
9 Karl Faruzel Bike Loft East 01:02:49
10 Craig Goetzmann 00:53:51
11 Thomas Macclarence Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:54:00
12 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC 00:55:00
13 Howard Johannessen CBRC 01:00:06
14 James Young 01:01:37
15 Phil Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 00:54:37
16 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team 00:57:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/Craft 00:36:29
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/Craft 00:36:51
3 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 00:37:07
4 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 00:38:35
5 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 00:39:10
6 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 00:39:28
7 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo Club 00:39:40
8 Brian Sanders GS MVBC 00:40:45
9 Don Rice CCB Racing 00:41:07
10 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 00:42:20
11 Douglas Hazelden Team Placid Planet 00:42:22
12 Jerry Visconti Melo Velo Racing 00:43:48
13 Patrick Meszler Nickel City Cycles 00:44:33
14 Andrew Dagati 00:45:13
15 Jason Van staveren CBRC 00:37:04
16 Michael Gorzynski Bike Loft East 00:41:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Dingman 00:38:13
2 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 00:38:26
3 Vanessa Mccaffery Stan's NoTubes/Corning Race Team 00:38:43
4 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS p/b Craft 00:40:48
5 Jennifer Harvey Schenectady Cycling Club/HRRT 00:42:36
6 Sarah Krzysiak Team NYCROSS.com 00:43:13
7 Nancy Bailey Pittsford Painting Cycling 00:44:09
8 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 00:46:13
9 Kristin Williford 00:47:39
10 Lindsey Bauer Verge Sport/DNK Cycling 00:47:58
11 Stacy Beneke The Shelfies 00:38:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey Pittsford Painting Cycling 00:31:22
2 Helene Schmid Veloved Multisport 00:31:36
3 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 00:32:26
4 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion Cycling Team 00:32:56
5 Devon Fitzgerald Team NYCROSS.com 00:33:47
6 Kristin Williford 00:34:01
7 Susan Faso Bike Loft East 00:35:02
8 Kim Celecki 00:36:07
9 Barb Padula GS MVBC/ MVBC 00:36:14
10 Courtney Anderson 00:37:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Dzikowicz 00:29:25
2 Ruby Slyer HRRT 00:34:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 2