Log In
Cyclocross Essen • Dec 21 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 7 degrees C, wind 24 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pieter Van roosbroeck Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek
2 Sybren Jacobs W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.
3 Ludwig Cords (Ger)
4 Lennert Van hasselt W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.
5 Kelvin Bakx RSC De Zuidwesthoek
6 Bob Olieslagers TWC Pijnenburg
7 Stijn Hofman Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW
8 Briek Hermans De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.
9 Jorn Verbraken DNCS/PRO 2012 Cycling Team
10 Jordi Andries VZW De Demerspurters
11 Andries Baert Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW
12 Lander Loockx Lotto Olympia Tienen
13 Timo Verberckmoes KSC Dendersteek Labiekes
14 Thomas Verheyen VZW Ijsklokje - Cycling
15 Maxx Chance (USA)
16 Thomas Van de velde Isorex Cycling Team
17 Senne De meyer K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R
18 Nolan Brady (USA)
19 Michiel Breugelmans (Bel)
20 Tim Janssen ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
21 Kevin Van bennekom WV Het stadion
22 Erik Boer ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
23 Gotzon Martin sanz (Spa)
24 Raphael Schroder (Ger)
25 Dorian De maeght WK Noord West Brabant
26 Jens Berckmans Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
27 Jon Gil ranero (Spa)
28 Garrett Gerchar (USA)
29 Louw Kriel (RSA)
30 Ward Jaspers Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek
31 Lars Akkermans (Ned)
32 Jens Roelants DNCS/PRO 2012 Cycling Team
33 Gianni Scoponi W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.
34 Laurens Boden W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.
35 Laurens De jonghe Isorex Cycling Team
36 Marvin Runhaar ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
37 Yves Hereijgers VZW Ijsklokje - Cycling
38 Jordy Geukens Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 1:01:48
2 Sven Nys Crelan KDL Cycling Team 0:00:28
3 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:00:34
4 Jim Aernouts Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:36
5 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team 0:00:38
6 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:41
7 Bart Aernouts AA Drink Cycling Team 0:00:47
8 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:00:54
9 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:01:04
10 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:10
11 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:21
12 Corne Van kessel Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:58
13 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Team Natubalans-Apex 0:02:01
14 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:06
15 Joeri Adams Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:12
16 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:02:42
17 Martin Bina Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
18 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:03:04
19 Patrick Gaudy The Barracuda Company 0:03:15
20 Wietse Bosmans BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:03:20
21 Jonathan Page Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist 0:03:29
22 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:04:00
23 Thijs Al Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:04:04
24 Aitor Hernandez gutierrez (Spa) 0:04:11
25 Sven Vanthourenhout Crelan KDL Cycling Team 0:04:20
26 Kevin Eeckhout Coolens Cycling Team 0:04:29
27 Dave De cleyn Team Thielemans-Van Cauter 0:04:30
28 Stef Boden Melbotech Cycling Team 0:05:01
29 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:19
30 Lubomir Petrus BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team
31 Bart Hofman Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW 0:06:00
32 Kevin Cant Primator Cyclingteam 0:06:34
33 Mariusz Gil Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
34 Vincent Baestaens Crelan KDL Cycling Team
35 Radomir Simunek Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
36 Sascha Weber Team Differdange-Losch
37 Niels Koyen DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team
38 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)
39 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles
40 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
41 Ole Quast Stevens Racing Team
42 Alexander Revell (NZl)
43 Wouter Goosen Zannata Cycling Team
44 Angus Edmond (NZl)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant Enertherm-BKCP 0:40:28
2 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing
3 Nikki Harris Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
4 Ellen Van loy DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:01:26
5 Githa Michiels Toka Print MTB Team
6 Sabrina Stultiens Rabobank Liv/Giant 0:02:04
7 Gabby Durrin Rapha-Focus 0:02:23
8 Sophie De boer Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:41
9 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:02:44
10 Karen Verhestraeten Up Cycling Team 0:03:21
11 Laura Verdonschot VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling 0:04:04
12 Cindy Bauwens (Bel) 0:04:09
13 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:04:14
14 Margriet Helena kloppenburg Endura Lady Force 0:04:40
15 Esmee Oosterman WRV De Peddelaars
16 Lindy Van anrooij ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
17 Shana Maes Kriekel Cycling Team 0:05:11
18 Femke Van den driessche (Bel) 0:05:39
19 Delia Beddis (GBr) 0:05:40
20 Ilona Meter Giant 0:05:48
21 Christine vardaros Baboco Team Stevens 0:06:01
22 Hilde Quintens Cycling Team Zemst VZW 0:06:45
23 Lizzy Witlox (Ned) 0:07:26
24 Meg De bruyne Rijschool AH - Gentse VS 0:07:40
25 Petra Mermans Vanomobil MTB Cycling Team 0:07:45
26 Claire Beaumont (GBr) 0:08:08
27 Gertie Willems Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo 0:08:13
28 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 0:08:21
29 Kristien Nelen (Bel)
30 Valerie Boonen De Kastelse Durvers
31 Axelle Dubau prevot (Bel)
32 Tine Verdeyen Cycling Team Zemst VZW
33 Lene Vrijsen (Bel)
34 Chantal Verstraten (Ned)
35 Brenda Kaczmarczyk (Pol)
36 Sandie Verriest Asfra Racing Team
37 Jorinda De heer (Ned)
38 Cindy Diericx Autoglass Wetteren Solar CT
39 Maaike Lanssens WC De Molenspurters Meulebeke
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wout Van aert Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
2 Laurens Sweeck Landbouwkrediet-KDL
3 Mathieu Van der poel Enertherm - BKCP
4 David Van der poel BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team
5 Toon Aerts Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
6 Jens Vandekinderen Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
7 Tim Merlier Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Tea
8 Yorben Van tichelt Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Tea
9 Jens Adams BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team
10 Joeri Hofman Landbouwkrediet-KDL
11 Richard Jansen Enertherm - BKCP
12 Fabian Lienhard (Swi)
13 Ben Boets Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
14 Daan Hoeyberghs BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team
15 Arne Tureluren Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Truid
16 Braam Merlier Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Tea
17 Diether Sweeck Landbouwkrediet-KDL
18 Lorenzo Pepermans Cycling Team Zemst VZW
19 Hendrik Sweeck Landbouwkrediet-KDL
20 Matthias Van de velde Enertherm - BKCP
21 Ward Van laer De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.
22 Jeffrey Mellemans Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Truid
23 Lukas Muller VC Steinmaur
24 Maxim Panis Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
25 Kyle De proost Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
26 Yves Coolen De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.
27 Niels Van den driessche W.C. Vos Sportief Sint- Lenaarts
28 Antonin Marecaille (Bel)
29 Sam O'keefe (USA)
30 Sibe Smets K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen VZW
31 Niels Buysen (Bel)
32 Spencer Downing (USA)
33 Arno Brocatus K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R
34 Jorne Kockaerts Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling tea
35 Gilles De jaeger Asfra Racing Team
36 Brent Peeters W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.
37 Kenny Verhulst Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 35