Log In
Tailwind Racing Lake Orion High School - Day 2 • Nov 24 2013
4
1.2
5.3
5.4
4
Clear, 21 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.2
Moisture
5.3
Accel
5.4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Gould
2 Landall Proctor Detroit Endurance Lab
3 Trever Kingsbury
4 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club
5 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
6 Elliot Sarnacki
7 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Brandon Goocher Maumee Valley Wheelmen
11 Todd Freidinger
DNF Alex Huyghe Team O2
DNF Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Cirilo
2 Scott Goocher
3 Stephan Ziermann
4 Wendell Delvalle Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5 Alex Gonzalez KLM/Cold Stone
6 Jason Cotter
7 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team
8 Jon Haines Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Olin RBS CYCLING TEAM
2 Ed Serrat Cycletherapy
3 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
4 Kenneth O'day
5 Brian Gillies
6 Tom Clark
7 Kurt Schaldenbrand Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Eric Fernando
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Ziermann
2 Matt Elser
3 Elliot Sarnacki
4 Tyler Carlton
5 Shaun Welch
6 Andrew Sics
7 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi
8 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2
9 Jonathon Vibbart
10 Ryan Slomka
11 Gary Mudd
12 Paul Steigerwald
13 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
14 Jason Miller Ann Arbor Velo Club
15 Nicholas Childers
16 Chris Burnett
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zatek
2 Martin Burk Revolution Racing Cycling Team
3 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone
4 Chris Donnelly Cadieux Bicycle Club
5 Calvin Stewart
6 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone
7 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 Tom Lawrence
9 Jeff Hencher
10 Philip Huyghe Cadieux Bicycle Club
11 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 David Homann
13 Tom Welch
14 Dave Tholen
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thobias Bjork
2 John Hubbard
3 Philip Ginsberg Michigan Cycling Club
4 Ezra Henry
5 Stephen Scheitler
6 Jacob Priebe
7 Jack Mcintyre
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Scott Hoffner Team Priority Health
3 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
4 Bryan Underwood Wolverine Sports Club
5 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
6 Chad Wells
7 Steven Broglio
8 John Osgood Team Sandbag
9 Jarod Makowski
10 Peter Thompson
11 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
12 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone
13 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
14 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
16 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
17 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
19 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone
20 Michael Seaman
21 Jacob Hilditch
22 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
23 Daniel Bannink
24 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag
25 Keith Riege
26 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy
DNF Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team
DNF Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Reed
2 Trevor Frerichs
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dever Cycletherapy- MI
2 Jacob Shook
DNF Oliver Wissman Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
2 Michael Seaman
3 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag
6 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
7 Brian Gillies
8 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Stephens
2 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club
3 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Jackie Cohen Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Adrienne O'day
6 Rebecca Wissman Tailwind Racing
7 Susan Shaw Cyclefit
8 Lillian Ruiz
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
2 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
3 Laura Fletcher
4 Hayley Braun Team Priority Health
5 Leslie Skora
6 Madison Tustian
DNF Catherine Culkin
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3