Log In
Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday • Nov 10 2013
4.5
2
2.5
4.5
2
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2
Moisture
2.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
3 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
4 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
5 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
6 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
7 Matthew Davidson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
9 Scott Peipert
10 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 Larry Klutenkamper
14 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
15 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
2 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front Racing
5 Jason Torbitzky
6 Tyler Cordia Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
7 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
8 Patrick Kirkes Pfoodman Racing
9 Andy Hodge
10 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team
12 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
13 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
14 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
16 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
17 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman Racing
18 Brian Kukla University of Missouri-Columbia
19 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
20 Ryan Ellen Pfoodman Racing
21 John Peiffer Off The Front
22 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
23 Justin White DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
24 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community NE
25 Britta Siegel
26 Pete Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
27 Joel Maisenhelder Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Hackett Mike's Bikes STL
2 Devin Tyman
3 Ian Borella
4 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
6 Rob Raguet-schofield Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
8 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
9 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Michael Foust Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
13 Ken Sellenriek South City Cycling Club
14 Matthew Mcredmond Mike's Bikes STL
15 Jason Roche Mike's Bikes STL
16 William Cahill International Christian Cycling
17 Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
18 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
19 Tom Marsh South City Cycling Club
20 Matt Kessler
21 Scott Dreher
22 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
23 Tim Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
24 Colin Meadows
25 Sean Ross Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
26 John Lake c South City Cycling Club
27 Scott Wood
28 Tyler Marquart Mike's Bikes STL
29 Eli Molloy
30 David Pitts
31 Robert Kusterer
32 Jd Peiffer Off The Front
33 Maria Esswein Dogfish Racing Team
34 Michael Groaning
35 Steve Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
36 Eric Price DeathRow Velo
37 Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
38 Casey Lang
39 Brian Matlock Off The Front
40 Brian Cushing
41 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
42 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
43 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
44 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
45 Tom Gutmann
46 Chris Clark Momentum Racing LLC - MO
47 Michael Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
48 Chris Stein
49 Mark Grumke
50 Paul Schmidt
DNF Cody Jones Pfoodman Racing
DNF Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Lang
2 Andrew Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Grant Morey
4 Avery Lang
5 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Jeremy Roberts International Christian Cycling
7 Chris Knickmeyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Logan Pitts
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
2 Richard Pierce International Christian Cycling
3 Chris Wirick Velo Force
4 James Schwantner
5 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing
6 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Craig Farrell Velo Force
8 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Michael Stika Dogfish Racing Team
10 Marijn Braadbaart Dogfish Racing Team
11 Kevin Aubuchon
12 Mark Grumke
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
2 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Erik Seaver Team Seagal
4 Ian Hackett Mike's Bikes STL
5 Dan Fuhrmann
6 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
7 Andy Hodge
8 Justin White DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
9 Grant Boschert Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Matt Laberta
11 Matt Dale SpokedSTL
12 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
13 Christopher Green SpokedSTL
14 Tom Brockus SpokedSTL
15 Tom Gutmann
16 Todd Nowlin The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Brooksher Balance Cycling
2 Margy Tonnies Big Tree Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Britta Siegel
3 Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
7 Heather Hill
8 Mary Piper Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Stephanie Mccreary
10 Sally Struckman Pfoodman Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
2 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Heather Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Michelle Thomas ORIGIN Performance
5 Karen Proper
6 Cindi Inman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Deb Siewing
8 Samantha Welter
9 Carrie Kotowski Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Madelyn Nichols Pfoodman Racing
11 Lisa White Pfoodman Racing
12 Elena Claus
13 Melissa Link Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2