Log In
Cyclo X Interlocken • Nov 9 2013
4.8
4
4.1
4.6
4.8
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
4
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:29.82
2 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:30.25
3 Bryce Rodgers 0:16:55.70
4 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:06.67
5 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:21.22
6 Grey Ottenstein 0:17:57.99
7 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:07.98
8 George A poggemeyer 0:18:24.32
9 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:35.78
10 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:48.70
11 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:15.97
12 Tanner Bauer 0:20:33.08
13 Zach Teplitzky Cycleton 0:20:38.17
14 Adrian Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:20:44.31
15 Charley Morris Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:20:44.74
16 Charlie Frank 0:20:58.85
17 Kayden Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:00.73
18 Carden King 0:21:05.28
19 Liam B kerratkinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:21:29.62
20 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:29.99
21 Kyle Johnson 0:21:33.46
22 Lucas Hartman 0:21:44.90
23 Ty Musgrave 0:22:11.89
24 Skyler Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:22:23.76
25 Benjamin M meiser 0:22:53.73
26 Lucas Frazier 0:23:44.28
27 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:21.15
28 Vaughn Bigelow 0:25:12.81
29 Max Kilcoyne Team Kappius 0:25:22.16
30 Nicholas J schuster 0:25:27.75
31 Jack R brandstatter 0:28:01.63
32 Kael Weadley @ 1 Lap
DNF Cooper Mertes Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:00.31
2 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:00.90
3 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:31.80
4 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 0:16:04.31
5 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:40.09
6 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:45.85
7 Miles M ross 0:16:51.39
8 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:47.58
9 Cooper Johnson International Christian Cycling Clu 0:19:07.76
10 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:33.15
11 Carson Wille Alexander Dawson School 0:19:50.61
DNF Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Bailey Tokyo Joe's Jr 0:31:04.73
2 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:31:27.27
3 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:33:02.77
4 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:33:25.38
5 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:35:19.69
6 Zacharey L elzi Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:24.85
7 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:36:56.17
8 Brock Arends Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:37:38.63
9 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 0:39:29.03
10 Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
11 Nathan R newton IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Johnson IC3Colorado 0:33:23.57
2 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:33:30.28
3 Zachary Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:34:21.55
4 Aston Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:34:23.12
5 Jack Ellmer 0:36:09.57
6 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:19.78
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:29:28.85
2 Daniel J porter First City Cycling Team 0:29:46.66
3 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:29:47.19
4 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:29:51.60
5 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:29:53.57
6 Stephen Shepherd Boulder Cycle Sport 0:29:59.34
7 Anthony Iannacito 0:30:13.63
8 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:30:35.39
9 Charlie Merrill 0:30:36.63
10 Derek Bissett 0:30:59.78
11 Corey Hanson 0:31:01.26
12 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:31:09.30
13 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:31:48.88
14 Robert J thomas Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:31:57.86
15 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:32:17.64
16 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache 0:32:32.06
17 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 0:32:43.29
18 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:32:43.69
19 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 0:32:59.97
20 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works 0:33:20.25
21 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing 0:33:35.93
22 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works 0:33:42.10
23 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:33:53.96
24 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works 0:34:16.85
25 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:34:25.34
26 Josh Teplitzky Cycleton 0:34:25.74
27 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 0:34:42.78
28 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing 0:34:54.37
29 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works 0:36:39.95
30 Joe Fortin 0:37:03.77
31 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
32 Mike Higgins @ 1 Lap
DNF Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:44:29.76
2 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:45:01.58
3 Christian Panozzo 0:45:09.03
4 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:45:35.41
5 Sean W gilligan 0:45:41.07
6 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 0:45:49.46
7 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:45:56.66
8 Craig Daugherty Sports Garage Cycling 0:46:09.20
9 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:46:09.62
10 Patrick Valentine 0:46:20.91
11 Stefan Zavislan Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 0:46:35.69
12 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 0:46:52.99
13 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:35.93
14 Evan Fader Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:43.17
15 Travis Ostrom Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:07.72
16 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:48:14.80
17 Justin Naab Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:48:42.66
18 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:51.98
19 Michael S dunbar Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:49:09.34
20 David Pfeiffer Michigan Cycling Club 0:50:02.38
21 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:50:02.41
22 Barry A pugh 0:50:29.33
23 Nate Picklo 0:50:34.30
24 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:50:41.97
25 Scott Larson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:50:56.42
26 Chris A lozyniak Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:51:41.58
27 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:47.63
28 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
29 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
30 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
DNF Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports DNF
DNF Carson Christen Cycleton DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Collins 0:57:29.45
2 Michael Robson Moots 0:57:41.04
3 Tim Faia 0:58:19.26
4 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing 0:58:20.89
5 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:52.57
6 Scott Upton Team Kappius 0:59:08.20
7 Michael Goldberg 0:59:23.78
8 Ariel Brown Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:59:53.24
9 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:59:57.47
10 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:11.74
11 Clay Harris Team Kappius 1:00:23.14
12 Michael Mathers Rocky Mountain Racing 1:00:30.62
13 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:00:33.49
14 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 1:00:58.48
15 Matthew Opperman 1:01:06.72
16 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:01:12.70
17 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 1:01:13.00
18 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team 1:01:24.80
19 Courtney Gregory 1:01:34.75
DNF Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative DNF
DNF Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Matt Lohrentz DNF
DNF Keith Deluca DNF
DNF Jon Coln Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports DNF
DNF Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Byron Mcgee DNF
DNF Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Batey Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:00.10
2 David C walker USC Cycling Team 0:46:06.99
3 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:46:19.27
4 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports 0:46:30.81
5 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:49.58
6 Jim Scheel Kryki Sports 0:47:03.30
7 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:10.97
8 Jon Alegranti 0:47:12.42
9 Michael Burton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:47:13.12
10 Tim Lemmon 0:47:15.81
11 Robert Veitch 0:47:17.87
12 Ben Frost VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:47:19.24
13 Jason Russell 0:47:22.87
14 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:47:23.85
15 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 0:47:37.94
16 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:47:38.76
17 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:39.10
18 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team 0:47:44.21
19 David Vogel 0:47:44.35
20 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 0:47:49.71
21 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:47:51.33
22 Chase R beninga Team Jackson Hole 0:47:59.20
23 Dan Orlinski 0:48:09.07
24 Brian France Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:48:12.33
25 John E drake 0:48:12.87
26 Jason Giles Colorado Single Track 0:48:17.81
27 Jamie Kripke 0:48:24.82
28 Mac Johansen 0:48:29.46
29 Daniel Mellish Team Kappius 0:48:30.67
30 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:32.16
31 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:48:36.90
32 Chris Jezek 0:48:42.79
33 Samer Khodor The Natural Way Racing Team 0:48:44.72
34 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:48:50.91
35 Ben Delaney 14527 0:49:00.44
36 Todd Saveland Team Kappius 0:49:03.34
37 Charley Dean 0:49:21.05
38 David Kendall 0:49:21.60
39 Rod Bolls 14527 0:49:38.15
40 Chris Lee Team Kappius 0:50:06.31
41 Jeffrey Taylor 0:50:15.11
42 Dan Wisdom 0:50:21.81
43 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado 0:50:28.40
44 Wesley Smith 0:50:37.03
45 Jay Zorn First City Cycling Team 0:51:34.54
46 David Altschuld 0:51:37.88
47 Zachary Rudolph 14527 @ 1 Lap
48 Neal Mendel Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
49 James Nelson @ 1 Lap
50 Neal Rogers 14527 @ 1 Lap
51 Eric Wright Laramie Bicycling Network, INC @ 1 Lap
52 Donovan Martin GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic @ 1 Lap
53 Kelby Bethards First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
54 Andy Ramirez @ 1 Lap
DNF Scott P crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Eric Woods Team Shimano DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 0:31:21.55
2 Evan Fry 0:31:36.58
3 Chris S cook 0:31:45.43
4 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:31:56.74
5 Joseph M higby 0:32:00.05
6 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:32:00.35
7 Peter Schaub CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:32:20.15
8 William Manning 0:32:44.85
9 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:32:52.19
10 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:32:57.55
11 Kevin Rooney 0:33:02.18
12 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:33:10.76
13 Chad Bakken 0:33:13.20
14 Christopher Jenkins 0:33:15.62
15 Bob Rowland 0:33:29.35
16 Chris T smith 0:33:29.94
17 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:33:34.49
18 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:33:35.85
19 Shane Callahan Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:33:41.61
20 Brent Barkett 0:33:42.27
21 David Gardiner 0:33:52.68
22 Michael Glicksman 0:34:01.17
23 Brian Claytor Cycleton 0:34:06.48
24 Joshua Schwiesow CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:34:06.61
25 Daniel Bye Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:34:11.01
26 Matthew Grandsaert CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:34:27.41
27 Scott Shepherd 0:34:31.61
28 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:34:34.62
29 Peter Rosato Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:34:35.44
30 Per Larsen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:34:59.28
31 Paul Sasseville 0:35:03.79
32 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:35:08.29
33 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 0:35:08.36
34 Thatcher Wine Boulder Cycle Sport 0:35:11.76
35 Eric Shuemake 0:35:16.39
36 Chris Knight 0:35:16.43
37 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:35:20.03
38 Christopher Foster The Natural Way Racing Team 0:35:20.29
39 Eric Lawrence 0:35:31.79
40 David Hohensee Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:35:40.39
41 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:35:46.51
42 Michael C bateman 0:35:50.96
43 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:35:59.48
44 Daniel P tybor 0:36:05.02
45 Matthew Otero International Christian Cycling Clu 0:36:09.44
46 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:19.68
47 Timothy Barr Team Primal Racing 0:36:25.78
48 Andrew W smith 0:36:35.10
49 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 0:36:58.04
50 David Hadley 0:37:14.14
51 Cary Weatherford Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:37:38.79
52 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:37:55.04
53 Dustin S harrison Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:38:49.95
54 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:20.62
55 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:39:47.57
56 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team 0:40:11.07
DNF Scott Carlson DNF
DNF Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Christopher Foster The Natural Way Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:31:17.28
2 Corey J baughman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:31:30.70
3 Jonas Root 0:31:53.63
4 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:31:56.65
5 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:59.09
6 Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team 0:32:02.76
7 Timothy Mtpleasant 0:32:04.31
8 Adam Fivehouse Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:32:09.57
9 Craig M randall GS Panache 0:32:23.85
10 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:32:31.09
11 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:32:31.63
12 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch 0:32:44.74
13 Andrew Fleming Boulder Junior Cycling 0:32:49.38
14 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 0:32:57.45
15 Andrew Lincoln 0:33:05.63
16 John B richards 0:33:22.80
17 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:33:27.02
18 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 0:33:34.00
19 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:33:40.10
20 Paul Schaller Denver 38 Racing 0:33:43.55
21 Michael J ledger 0:33:55.93
22 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 0:33:55.94
23 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 0:34:04.14
24 Christopher Meier 0:34:06.22
25 Jacques W de curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 0:34:36.38
26 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:34:49.60
27 Eric L rubottom 0:35:20.86
28 Nathaniel Zola Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:35:22.39
29 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:35:52.28
30 Garrett Braun 0:36:18.92
31 Illya Kowalchuk Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:36:25.76
32 Todd R wilson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:36:27.47
33 Robert Engelberth 0:36:35.59
34 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:36:48.04
35 Brad Graham USC Cycling Team 0:37:15.31
36 Byron Mcgee 0:37:47.89
37 Peter Zola Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:37:54.97
38 Davis A wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:38:41.14
39 Mike East Pikes Peak Velo 0:39:52.38
40 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:43:42.83
DNF Blake Cohen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Cody Baker Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy DNF
DNF Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo DNF
DNF Ryan A wilson Evolution Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Cassan 0:30:09.73
2 Jeff Hall Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:30:12.20
3 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:30:29.02
4 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:30:30.20
5 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:30:40.63
6 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:30:44.77
7 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 0:30:51.59
8 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:30:59.42
9 Jeffrey Wardell Excel Sports Boulder 0:31:02.84
10 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:31:16.30
11 Dan Powell 0:31:32.02
12 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:31:34.89
13 Mike Bonenberger 0:31:36.22
14 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:31:54.98
15 David Weber Team Kappius 0:32:03.60
16 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:32:08.26
17 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:32:09.67
18 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:32:09.68
19 Patrick Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 0:32:11.26
20 Hal Mckelvy 0:32:11.33
21 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:32:31.15
22 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:32:35.03
23 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:32:37.72
24 Eric Wright Laramie Bicycling Network, INC 0:32:39.39
25 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:32:47.79
26 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:32:51.61
27 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:33:06.88
28 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:33:08.33
29 Stephen Colburn Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:33:21.64
30 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:33:24.30
31 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:33:24.33
32 Daniel D miller 0:33:26.42
33 Steve Laurel 0:33:31.13
34 Steven Phillips 0:33:45.50
35 Timothy Barnes 0:34:05.93
36 Kirk Roberts 0:34:05.99
37 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:34:22.99
38 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory 0:34:24.41
39 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:34:31.41
40 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 0:34:41.89
41 Justin Green Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:34:43.67
42 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:35:00.11
43 Alec Uitti 0:35:12.81
44 Jack Jefferies 0:35:30.93
45 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:35:37.62
46 Andrew Holton 0:35:51.23
47 John Shearer Feedback Sports Racing 0:37:02.16
48 Douglas Robison South Central Racing 0:37:21.15
DNF Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Piquette 0:33:34.33
2 Steven M frank 0:33:56.95
3 Ernest A ezis 0:33:58.18
4 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:34:03.29
5 William J haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:34:36.58
6 Joseph P liberatore 0:34:37.69
7 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport 0:34:45.93
8 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 0:35:25.65
9 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:35:33.04
10 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:37.94
11 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:35:40.35
12 David R burns 0:35:46.66
13 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:06.34
14 Rob Goodbody Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:36:11.73
15 Ken Depinto IC3Colorado 0:36:16.29
16 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:36:20.30
17 Dave Berreman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:36:20.98
18 Jim Reagan 0:36:48.09
19 Michael Linde 0:37:13.24
20 Jay J pawlak 0:37:18.85
21 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 0:37:20.62
22 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:37:29.75
23 Ray Roetman International Christian Cycling Clu 0:37:32.43
24 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:34.08
25 Kendrew Peacey 0:37:44.50
26 Paul Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 0:39:18.14
27 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu 0:39:25.23
28 Tim Crean 0:39:36.59
29 Michael Burkard 0:41:45.45
30 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
31 Rj Tannyhill VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS @ 1 Lap
32 Colin Yates @ 1 Lap
33 Curtis J weitkunat @ 1 Lap
34 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
DNF David Chapman Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul M spencer 0:33:18.69
2 Ryan S malarky Boulder Cycle Sport 0:34:06.11
3 Brian Durnwirth Boulder Cycle Sport 0:34:06.72
4 Bart Wolczyk 0:34:20.92
5 Michael Nelson 0:34:27.45
6 Cameron Niswander 0:34:50.24
7 Bill Weakley 0:35:14.28
8 Benjamin Zink 0:35:20.95
9 Max Kluver 0:35:34.09
10 John Field 0:35:38.38
11 Lanny Dunham Colorado Riders Club 0:36:12.23
12 Jeremy Cox 0:36:39.98
13 Ash Macon Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:40.46
14 G Edward kimm 0:37:12.13
15 Jorge D hinojos Cycleton 0:37:12.95
16 Aaron Lucas 0:37:19.73
17 Joseph Esswein Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 0:37:46.22
18 Jay Rush Fort Lewis College 0:37:54.03
19 Terry Jennings 0:37:57.53
20 Daniel Shaver 0:38:02.71
21 Matthew D ogle 0:38:28.74
22 Brian Sedillo Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:36.84
23 Greg Sumida 0:39:18.49
24 Christopher King Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:19.36
25 Rob Marnott 0:39:31.92
26 Tim Marriott 0:39:45.47
27 Jonathan Elliot 0:40:04.18
28 David Smith 0:40:05.64
29 Matthew Barber 0:40:54.79
30 Dan C solem @ 1 Lap
31 Jason Bucholtz @ 1 Lap
32 Gary J mullins @ 1 Lap
33 John B eisert @ 1 Lap
34 Chris Anderson @ 1 Lap
35 Travis Deatherage @ 1 Lap
36 Sean Thomas @ 1 Lap
DNF Mark Krempasky DNF
DNF Steve Pyle DNF
DNF Geiffrey Thompson DNF
DNF John B eisert DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hayles 0:32:37.50
2 Thomas Haynes 0:33:03.08
3 Alan J hills 0:33:19.98
4 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:33:21.90
5 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:33:49.31
6 Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:33:55.70
7 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:34:14.29
8 Jeff Payne Routine Leg Works 0:34:22.58
9 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:35:03.03
10 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:35:32.73
11 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:35:52.91
12 Richard Sweeney Racer X Cycling 0:35:53.08
13 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Clu 0:36:47.39
14 Ned Smith Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:37:41.93
15 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:37:52.74
16 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:38:03.45
17 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:38:12.17
18 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:38:14.14
19 Cory Kramer Cyclocrossworld 0:38:26.70
20 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:38:27.67
21 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:39:15.22
22 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:54.71
23 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club 0:40:21.46
24 James Bowen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:39.65
25 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 0:42:14.90
26 Loren Hettinger 0:43:21.62
27 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
DNF Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:55:53.27
2 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:56:05.64
3 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:19.75
4 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:56:31.21
5 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 0:56:38.92
6 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:39.72
7 Bryan Alders 0:56:40.40
8 Colin Osborn Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 0:56:45.15
9 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:56:45.90
10 Sepp Kuss 0:56:51.20
11 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 0:56:52.77
12 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:57:44.34
13 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:57:51.58
14 Robbie Jones Fort Lewis College 0:57:54.68
15 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 0:58:05.02
16 J Clark 0:58:24.02
17 Mike Friedberg Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 0:58:32.03
18 Kyle Bloesser 0:59:03.75
19 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:59:37.21
20 Brian Lehman Denver Fit Loft 1:00:28.95
21 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:00:50.17
22 Anthony Wilhelm 1:00:57.39
23 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing 1:01:16.04
24 Andrew Clemence Cycleton 1:01:16.35
25 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:01:16.79
26 Maxwell Jordan 1:01:26.24
27 Will Campbell Denver Fit Loft 1:03:17.74
DNF Chris Baddick DNF
DNF Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Tyler Schwartz SDG Felt DNF
DNF Colby Pearce DNF
DNF Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc DNF
DNF Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:03.81
2 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:18:39.27
3 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:49.05
4 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:20:58.90
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:21:58.32
6 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:22:25.64
7 Anna Marta cordova Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:25:53.69
8 Claire Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:27:43.79
9 Margo Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:27:44.70
10 Abigail Bothwell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:28:45.21
11 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin Goathead Jr. Devo 0:18:43.79
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:11.91
3 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:31.80
4 Autumn Martin Cafe Velo 0:26:54.16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:38:14.49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 0:35:08.56
2 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:35:17.75
3 Tara Picklo 0:35:34.35
4 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:36:22.26
5 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:36:23.45
6 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 0:36:25.01
7 Kirsten Williams Exergy TWENTY12 0:36:41.05
8 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 0:36:46.97
9 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:36:52.54
10 Sara F schuler 0:37:04.79
11 Trish Heisdorffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:37:09.54
12 Annmarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing 0:37:17.31
13 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:37:18.61
14 Diane Soucheray 0:37:35.07
15 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:38:01.28
16 Jennifer Sewall 0:38:06.35
17 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:38:52.64
18 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:03.95
DNF Abigail Mickey GS Panache DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling 0:43:36.97
2 Emma Dunn Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:47.68
3 Raili Filion 0:44:41.12
4 Cristienne Beam Tough Girl Cycling 0:44:57.57
5 Lauren Costantini 0:45:08.67
6 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:25.32
7 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:56.26
8 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:47:22.30
9 Jb Brockman Team Small Batch 0:48:16.80
10 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:50:07.94
11 Anne H fox @ 1 Lap
12 Martha Iverson DNA Cycling Masters @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:09.72
2 Melissa France Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:36:24.51
3 Jean Coulter Naked Women's Racing 0:37:15.61
4 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:37:45.86
5 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:37:59.90
6 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 0:38:00.93
7 Shelby Katz Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:05.11
8 Julie Zias Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:11.34
9 Cynthia Dywan 0:38:55.80
10 Erika A brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:00.96
11 Athena Dodd Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:39:18.68
12 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:28.65
13 Shelley Hartman 0:39:59.62
14 Abby Kacena First City Cycling Team 0:40:31.34
15 Kristi E diller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:42.21
16 Christine R peterson Team Small Batch 0:41:05.07
17 Jenna Newgan 0:41:15.56
18 Kate Ginsbach 0:41:40.14
19 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:42:09.11
20 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:42:49.20
21 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling 0:43:35.69
22 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:43:51.21
23 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:08.61
24 Sonia Powell 0:44:12.84
25 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 0:46:44.42
26 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
27 Katie Plasier @ 1 Lap
28 Jennifer Muto Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Faith E wille Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judy Freeman 0:41:45.38
2 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:41:54.76
3 Ann Trombley 0:41:55.84
4 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:56.55
5 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:42:07.62
6 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:42:26.92
7 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 0:42:32.74
8 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 0:42:34.22
9 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:42:50.81
10 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:08.25
11 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:43:55.51
12 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:45:02.63
13 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:45:09.80
14 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:45:51.33
15 Michele Bliss Team Small Batch 0:46:21.22
16 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:48:22.82
DNF Tracy Yates Tough Girl Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3