Log In
ICX Bradford Woods Team J's Bike Cross • Oct 26 2013
4
2.6
5
4.7
2.3
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.6
Moisture
5
Accel
4.7
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Tieman Team Upland Brewing
2 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
4 Gunner Dygert BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
5 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing
6 John Ryan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike
2 Joshua Kush Team Indiebike
3 Matthew Tescula NoLimit Cycling
4 Ryan Tragesser
5 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike
6 Josh Kline Team World Bicycle Relief
7 Gregory Grosicki Hearts Racing Club
8 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
9 John Ryan
DNF Oliver Beeson Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Owen
2 Paul Richardson
3 Jason Renschler Bicycle Outfitters Indy
4 Jay Lorentz
5 Mike Johnson DRT Racing
6 Luke Landis
7 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
8 Chris Arvin Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
2 Tom Elliott
3 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
4 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Buchanan J's Bikes/IHOP
2 Aaron Hegert
3 Matthew Allen Team Nebo Ridge
4 Tyler Conant
5 Scott Helvie ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
6 Allan Weir Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7 Edward Fujawa
8 Victor Popov MOB Squad - U Build IT
9 Michael Stumpe
10 Terry Mcdonald
11 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Porter
2 John Paul
3 Bob Cochrane
4 Randy Witte
5 Christopher Yeomans
6 Matthew Rouse
7 Thomas Standers J's Bikes/IHOP
8 Chad Nay
9 Joseph Mcguire Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF James Gross
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Gwaltney Team Indiebike
2 Blake Noland
3 Jeff Smart
4 Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen
5 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills Racing Inc
DNF Glen Alden Men Of Steel Racing LLC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Kintzel
2 Aaron Lifford
3 Cary Schein
4 Nicholas Hartman
5 Mike Rosenberg
6 Blake Fahl Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
7 Eric Lewis
8 Jonathan Little
9 Stan Strohm
10 Wesley Kendall J's Bikes/IHOP
11 Robert Sedivy
12 Chad Sommerville
13 Travis Collins
14 Patrick Obrien
15 Tom Hannan
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Foster
2 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
3 Will Johnson DRT Racing
4 Peter Sperry
5 Kyle Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC
6 Cyrus Crandell
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Nelson
2 Noah Pettit
DNF Owen Hayes
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing
2 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
3 Ryan Myers Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
4 Greg Bauer
5 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
6 Randy Coddington Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
7 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
8 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
9 John Wischmeier DRT Racing
10 David Sperry
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC
2 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen
3 Andrew Klumb
4 Michael Henry
5 Marc Johnson Team Indiebike
6 Brantiff Boyer
7 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Bob Wilson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Dygert Midwest Devo
2 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike
3 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 Claudia Witzig
5 Rebecca Zink
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Paul
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Brant
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Peck
2 Corabelle Lanekyger J's Bikes/IHOP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Paul Terre Haute Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1