Log In
Schoolyard Cross • Nov 2 2013
5
3.3
3.8
4.4
3
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.3
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.4
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Schwartz SDG Felt 53:16.0
2 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 53:41.2
3 Ivars Grinbergs CU Cycling-Boulder 57:43.3
DNF Simon L pendleton CU Cycling-Boulder
DNF Christopher Meier
DNF Bryan Horsley
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 16:46.6
2 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 17:14.0
3 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 17:15.1
4 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 17:22.6
5 Grey Ottenstein 18:04.5
6 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 18:11.4
7 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 18:25.7
8 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 18:31.7
9 Bryce Rodgers 18:35.8
10 Max Kreidl Alchemist 19:17.4
11 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 19:23.7
12 Simon Gallagher Boulder Junior Cycling 19:25.6
13 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling 19:43.5
14 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 19:44.5
15 Kayden Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 19:52.6
16 Cooper Lull Boulder Junior Cycling 20:04.4
17 Charlie Frank 20:56.6
18 Luke Kreidl Alchemist 20:58.4
19 Wyatt D cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 21:14.7
20 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 21:34.1
21 Tanner Bauer 21:48.6
22 Adrian Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 21:59.5
23 Ty Musgrave 21:59.9
24 Lucas Hartman 22:22.7
25 Gavin Thornton 22:57.7
26 Liam B kerratkinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 22:58.3
27 Walter Parker 23:49.8
28 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 24:16.9
29 Thomas H edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 24:27.1
30 Ryan W barnes Boulder Junior Cycling 24:27.6
31 Max Kilcoyne Team Kappius 24:33.9
32 Vaughn Bigelow 24:42.9
33 Yannick J long Boulder Junior Cycling 26:09.3
34 Nicklas R eggebrecht Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 26:19.6
35 Jack R brandstatter 26:50.6
36 Parker Sanchez @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 14:41.5
2 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 14:51.4
3 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 15:09.6
4 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 15:11.0
5 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 15:18.6
6 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 15:27.5
7 Alex Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 15:39.3
8 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 16:08.3
9 Sam Brown Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:26.7
10 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 16:34.3
11 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 16:35.1
12 Miles M ross 16:36.0
13 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 16:45.9
14 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 16:57.9
15 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 17:08.9
16 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 18:35.0
17 James W keller Alexander Dawson School 18:56.4
18 Carson Wille Alexander Dawson School 19:37.7
19 Charleton Sagrillo Boulder Junior Cycling 19:49.9
20 Chandler Thornton 20:27.3
21 Jose Rodriguez 22:13.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 40:39.0
2 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 43:08.3
3 Zacharey L elzi Black Sheep Junior Cycling 44:34.9
4 Brock Arends Black Sheep Junior Cycling 44:51.0
5 Jack M stenson 45:32.2
6 Connor Criswell Alexander Dawson School 45:33.2
7 Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling 47:04.0
8 Elliot Scribner Alexander Dawson School 47:54.8
9 Devon Campbell Alexander Dawson School 48:45.7
10 Zachary Somerville Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
DNF Brennen S oliver Alexander Dawson School DNF
DNF Ashton Walden Alexander Dawson School DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Elmer 39:19.7
2 Zachary Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 39:20.7
3 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 41:02.9
4 Aston Woy Ciclismo Youth Foundation 41:50.1
5 Stephen Cimino 43:27.1
6 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 44:35.7
7 Sage Thomas Alexander Dawson School 45:08.3
8 Jacob Goldman Alexander Dawson School 47:04.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Pearce 43:58.1
2 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 45:17.3
3 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 45:27.0
4 Anthony Iannacito 46:47.3
5 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:10.2
6 Corey Hanson 48:28.6
7 Justin Sheldon 48:46.7
8 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 49:31.7
9 Winn De burlo @ 1 Lap
10 Stephen Shepherd Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
11 Daniel J porter First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
12 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
13 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
14 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurtis Barth Boulder Cycle Sport 51:57.8
2 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 51:58.9
3 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 53:28.5
4 Joe Christiansen 53:33.8
5 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 53:41.5
6 Andrew Harbuck Groove Subaru Excel Sports 53:42.8
7 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 54:14.8
8 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 54:18.8
9 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 54:32.6
10 Steve Hageman PSIMET/Zilla Racing 54:41.0
11 Andy Lueck 55:23.6
12 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 55:55.0
13 Travis Chapman 56:09.4
14 Zach Lee Team Small Batch 56:41.0
15 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 57:20.3
16 Justin Naab Sonic Boom Racing Team 57:37.0
17 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
18 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
19 Jake Davidson C3-Twenty20cycling.com @ 1 Lap
20 Chris Hall Team Small Batch @ 1 Lap
21 Stephen Downey @ 1 Lap
DNF Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Oliver Flautt DNF
DNF Craig Daugherty Sports Garage Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:32.7
2 Greg Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:33.9
3 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 44:54.7
4 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing 44:58.9
5 Russell Griffin Cycleton 45:08.4
6 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 45:19.0
7 Ariel Brown Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 45:26.0
8 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 45:44.1
9 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 45:49.7
10 Jon Coln Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 45:53.3
11 Charlie Merrill 46:00.2
12 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 46:25.7
13 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 46:26.2
14 Michael Goldberg 46:55.7
15 Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:56.1
16 Clay Harris Team Kappius 47:05.4
17 Jp P boylan 47:28.1
18 Greg Shoffner Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:00.1
19 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team 49:32.0
20 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli @ 1 Lap
21 Kevin Anderberg @ 1 Lap
DNF Scott Upton Team Kappius DNF
DNF Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Angelopulos 53:32.4
2 Brian S baker 53:43.6
3 Tim Lemmon 53:59.0
4 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 54:19.7
5 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 54:49.2
6 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team 54:52.2
7 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 55:01.8
8 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports 55:04.9
9 Matt Lohrentz 55:09.1
10 Scott P crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 55:11.4
11 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 55:13.1
12 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 55:14.9
13 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 55:34.8
14 Jim Scheel Kryki Sports 55:56.3
15 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
16 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
17 Brian France Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
18 Brian Mccall @ 1 Lap
19 Zachary Rudolph 14527 @ 1 Lap
20 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
21 John E drake @ 1 Lap
22 David Altschuld @ 1 Lap
23 Christopher Crosby Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
24 James Huang @ 1 Lap
25 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
26 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc @ 1 Lap
27 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
28 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
29 David Kendall @ 1 Lap
30 Vernon Harris Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
31 Eric Woods Team Shimano @ 1 Lap
32 Daniel Mellish Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
33 Jeffrey Knutsen @ 1 Lap
34 Charley Dean @ 1 Lap
DNF Tony A romagna Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF ? John Frites En Mayo Velo Club DNF
DNF Bryan Grace DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Russell 38:42.0
2 Evan Fry 39:05.0
3 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 39:17.0
4 Joseph M higby 39:44.6
5 William Manning 39:45.0
6 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 39:56.4
7 Kevin Rooney 40:18.6
8 Jonathan Mischke Boulder Cycle Sport 40:20.8
9 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:24.6
10 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 40:29.9
11 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 40:30.6
12 Peter Schaub CROSS PROPZ RACING 41:01.2
13 Peter Rosato Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 41:40.8
14 David Gardiner 41:46.0
15 Bob Rowland 41:46.0
16 Jason Trujillo 41:56.6
17 Chris Busacca 42:05.2
18 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 42:07.0
19 Bryce Walsh Vision Quest 42:19.0
20 Paul Sasseville 42:28.5
21 Brent Barkett 42:31.4
22 Bob Roman 42:39.5
23 Shawn Kingrey 42:41.7
24 Matthew Grandsaert CROSS PROPZ RACING 42:58.1
25 Michael C bateman 43:09.2
26 Michael Glicksman 43:43.9
27 Christopher Foster The Natural Way Racing Team 44:08.6
28 David Hadley @ 1 Lap
29 David Claude High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
30 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
31 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
32 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
33 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
DNF Rick Vanderleek DNF
DNF Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 38:00.8
2 Jacob Cartergibb Tokyo Joe's Jr 38:20.7
3 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 39:05.7
4 John Schoofs 39:07.5
5 Cody Baker Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 39:13.7
6 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch 39:50.0
7 Benjamin Torvik 40:00.8
8 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 40:01.3
9 Andrew Lincoln 40:19.1
10 Jay Rush Fort Lewis College 40:36.8
11 John B richards 40:52.9
12 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 40:53.4
13 Trevor Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 41:48.9
14 Blake Cohen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 43:03.5
15 Joseph Teynor Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 43:45.0
16 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 44:24.7
17 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 45:45.1
18 Paul Eaton First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
19 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
20 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
21 Rider #561 @ 1 Lap
22 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
23 Craig M randall GS Panache @ 1 Lap
DNF Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Drew Vankampen Mafia Racing DNF
DNF Kevin Dimichel VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS DNF
DNF Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Christopher Meier DNF
DNF Devon Baummer ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hall Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:14.0
2 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 43:16.1
3 David Weber Team Kappius 43:16.6
4 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 43:33.3
5 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 43:54.6
6 Todd Cassan 43:54.7
7 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:29.6
8 Ronald Bollenberghe 44:29.8
9 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 44:44.5
10 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. 44:46.9
11 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:49.0
12 Frank Zoldak 44:57.3
13 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:17.5
14 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 45:18.4
15 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:36.8
16 Charles Brown 45:41.1
17 Timothy Shea 45:43.0
18 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 45:45.2
19 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 45:48.4
20 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 46:11.9
21 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Clu 46:19.1
22 Hal Mckelvy 46:44.4
23 Stephen Colburn Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:53.0
24 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 46:54.8
25 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 46:56.3
26 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 47:21.9
27 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 47:40.1
28 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 47:51.7
29 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 48:02.8
30 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory 48:04.5
31 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 48:06.3
32 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 48:08.1
33 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 48:12.5
34 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 48:16.0
35 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 48:33.3
36 Jeff Stephenson @ 1 Lap
37 Jeffrey Taylor @ 1 Lap
38 Justin Green Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
39 Alec Uitti @ 1 Lap
40 Dejan Smaic @ 2 Lap
DNF Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:43.9
2 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 40:46.8
3 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 41:06.7
4 Steven M frank 41:25.5
5 Rob Goodbody Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 41:36.4
6 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 41:44.5
7 John B sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 42:10.7
8 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport 42:45.8
9 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 43:04.9
10 Kendrew Peacey 43:05.5
11 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:08.2
12 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 43:29.8
13 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado 43:45.2
14 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 43:51.8
15 Ken Depinto IC3Colorado 43:57.9
16 Todd R wilson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 44:04.1
17 John Morris LTR Sports @ 1 Lap
18 David Chapman Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
19 Jim Mason IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
20 Noel Culberson @ 1 Lap
21 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
22 Paul Boots International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
23 Mike Higgins @ 1 Lap
24 Christian Long Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
25 James Lawrence CP Racing @ 1 Lap
26 Rj Tannyhill VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS @ 1 Lap
27 Eric Kloor @ 1 Lap
28 Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap
29 Ron Wright @ 1 Lap
30 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
31 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
32 Colin Yates @ 1 Lap
33 Francis Sullivan @ 1 Lap
34 Michael Burkard @ 1 Lap
35 ? #276 @ 1 Lap
36 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
DNF Jason Parker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Tim Crean DNF
DNF John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Jack Jefferies DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest A ezis 40:39.9
2 Christopher M muth 40:54.4
3 Bart Wolczyk 42:56.3
4 Mark Krempasky @ 1 Lap
5 Josh Crane @ 1 Lap
6 John B eisert @ 1 Lap
7 Mark Hillers @ 1 Lap
8 Todd F gray @ 1 Lap
9 David A taylor @ 1 Lap
10 Andrew Minshaw @ 1 Lap
11 Christopher King Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
12 Rees York @ 1 Lap
13 Tanner Waldron @ 1 Lap
14 Gary J mullins @ 1 Lap
15 Kenneth Altshuler @ 2 Lap
DNF Paul M spencer DNF
DNF Erik Rissler Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan J hills 39:20.2
2 Thomas Haynes 39:27.3
3 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:28.4
4 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 39:31.6
5 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 40:29.2
6 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:41.2
7 John Bliss Team Small Batch 40:46.0
8 Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 41:25.5
9 Mark Taylor Boulder Cycle Sport 41:41.2
10 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 42:06.4
11 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 42:12.8
12 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 42:31.2
13 Eric Houck First City Cycling Team 43:24.9
14 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:46.7
15 Ned Smith Fort Collins Cycling Team 44:09.4
16 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:16.0
17 Richard Sweeney Racer X Cycling 44:18.7
18 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 44:33.5
19 John Ruger 44:50.9
20 Thomas Dewey 44:59.4
21 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 45:29.9
22 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 45:54.0
23 James Bowen Boulder Cycle Sport 45:56.3
24 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 46:02.1
25 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil @ 1 Lap
26 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
27 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
28 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. @ 1 Lap
29 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
DNF Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 55:46.0
2 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 55:46.2
3 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 56:01.5
4 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 56:09.3
5 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport 56:10.0
6 Bryan Alders 56:47.5
7 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 57:01.2
8 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 57:12.6
9 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 57:47.5
10 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 57:47.5
11 Colby Pearce 58:21.5
12 Colin Osborn Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 58:29.1
13 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 58:41.7
14 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 59:08.1
15 Maxx Chance 59:35.9
16 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 00:00.0
17 Scott Upton Team Kappius 00:07.3
18 Maxwell Jordan @ 1 Lap
19 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
20 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
21 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc @ 1 Lap
22 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team @ 1 Lap
23 Adam Looney @ 1 Lap
24 Shawn Hadley @ 1 Lap
25 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing @ 1 Lap
26 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University Cycling @ 1 Lap
27 Barry A pugh @ 2 Lap
DNF Christian Panozzo DNF
DNF Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:47.4
2 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 20:15.6
3 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 21:35.2
4 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 22:52.8
5 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 22:53.9
6 Margo Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
7 Emily Arnow Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
8 Sophia Watts Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
9 Claire Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
10 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 18:43.2
2 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 19:54.5
3 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 20:46.7
4 Autumn Martin Cafe Velo 23:51.8
5 Helen Lee Boulder Junior Cycling 24:13.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Carlin 45:56.3
2 Amanda Soper Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Briere 46:28.8
2 Anna M stenson Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 42:27.6
2 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 42:57.8
3 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:39.8
4 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 43:52.4
5 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 43:53.7
6 Michele Moffat 45:17.5
7 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 47:59.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Dunn Feedback Sports Racing 42:04.7
2 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:12.0
3 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:40.1
4 Lauren Costantini 44:50.9
5 Maura Mcgovern 45:15.2
6 Raili Filion 45:37.5
7 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 46:04.2
8 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
9 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:53.1
2 Diane Soucheray 43:16.7
3 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 44:08.6
4 Melissa France Frites En Mayo Velo Club 44:32.6
5 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 45:02.4
6 Arianne Caporiccio ProDesign Cycling 45:10.3
7 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 45:15.8
8 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 45:39.8
9 Jean Coulter Naked Women's Racing 45:44.3
10 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 45:46.7
11 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 46:00.3
12 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team 46:03.5
13 Kristi E diller Boulder Cycle Sport 46:42.8
14 Cynthia Dywan @ 1 Lap
15 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync @ 1 Lap
16 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella @ 1 Lap
17 Gillian Pierce @ 1 Lap
18 Katie Herrell @ 1 Lap
19 Suzanne Lucash @ 1 Lap
20 Christine R peterson Team Small Batch @ 1 Lap
21 Erika A brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
22 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) @ 1 Lap
23 Catherine Nicoletti Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
24 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
25 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
26 Stephanie Bachman @ 1 Lap
27 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
28 Faith E wille Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 40:52.2
2 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 40:55.2
3 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 41:01.7
4 Ann Trombley 41:02.9
5 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 42:15.9
6 Tracy Yates Tough Girl Cycling 42:24.7
7 Julianne Boylan 42:52.3
8 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 43:26.0
9 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 43:31.6
10 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 44:17.4
11 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 45:31.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2