Log In
Feedback Cup • Nov 3 2013
4.1
1.1
5.3
4.1
3.7
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
1.1
Moisture
5.3
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:17:16.85
2 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:32.92
3 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:33.64
4 Grey Ottenstein 0:18:08.31
5 Bryce Rodgers 0:18:08.74
6 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:26.52
7 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:34.35
8 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:12.37
9 George A poggemeyer 0:20:18.96
10 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:30.44
11 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:31.71
12 Kayden Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:33.37
13 Adrian Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:20:42.90
14 Charley Morris Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:20:45.11
15 Tate Warner Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:06.42
16 Zach Teplitzky Cycleton 0:21:20.35
17 Liam B kerratkinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:22:25.04
18 Benjamin M meiser 0:22:41.63
19 Ty Musgrave 0:22:54.81
20 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:17.36
21 Maddox Earles 0:23:26.06
22 Harry D brandt Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:23:44.52
23 Jake Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:23:56.18
24 Nicklas R eggebrecht Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:24:49.26
25 Jack Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:25:17.04
26 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:26:07.73
27 Cole Maxwell 0:26:29.56
28 Jaden Reyes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:42.42
29 Nicholas J schuster 0:26:42.94
30 Ben Schrad 0:28:19.88
31 Ryan C foster The Natural Way Racing Team 0:28:23.54
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:16:15.53
2 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:37.14
3 Alex Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:16:41.43
4 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:45.69
5 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Clu 0:17:11.92
6 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:47.78
7 Sam Brown Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:17:48.21
8 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:38.80
9 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:49.80
10 Charles Nicholson 0:19:21.98
11 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:43.55
12 Aidan W murphy 0:26:45.19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:34:24.41
2 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:11.18
3 Zacharey L elzi Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:16.34
4 Ollweiler Blake 0:36:33.60
5 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:37:39.99
6 Jack M stenson 0:38:35.87
7 Connor R gravelding 0:39:37.53
8 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
9 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
10 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Panozzo 0:34:23.84
2 Samuel Furness 0:34:37.15
3 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:37:50.22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:40:25.55
2 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:40:48.79
3 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:40:55.95
4 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:41:03.82
5 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:41:07.48
6 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:41:16.46
7 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:41:21.38
8 Derek Bisset 0:42:14.47
9 Anthony Iannacito 0:42:18.26
10 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:42:25.00
11 Alex Clayden Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:33.93
12 James Harmon 0:42:38.41
13 Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:43:02.20
14 Carlos Vulgamott 0:43:21.03
15 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:59.60
16 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:44:22.72
17 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:44:45.72
18 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing 0:44:58.09
19 Jesse Pisel 0:45:03.75
20 Dave Harber 0:45:05.62
21 Samer Khodor The Natural Way Racing Team 0:45:50.55
22 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:04.85
23 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:46:09.44
24 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:46:29.30
25 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:46:44.04
26 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works 0:47:11.70
27 Thom Lieurance Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:47:37.47
28 David Hohensee Frites En Mayo Velo Club @ 1 Lap
29 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics @ 1 Lap
30 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
31 Matt Sodnicar Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurtis Barth Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:02.66
2 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 0:39:12.87
3 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:13.69
4 Michael S dunbar Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:39:59.41
5 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:40:12.81
6 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 0:40:19.92
7 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:40:22.53
8 Christian Panozzo 0:40:53.27
9 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:41:06.17
10 ? 753 0:41:21.69
11 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:41:24.56
12 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:41:26.18
13 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 0:41:26.83
14 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 0:41:27.74
15 Nathan Collier Peace Coffee Racing 0:41:44.88
16 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:41:53.36
17 Joe Christiansen 0:41:57.33
18 ? 463 0:42:41.90
19 ? 450 0:42:44.19
20 David Hornick 0:43:12.12
21 Chris Hall Team Small Batch 0:44:24.90
22 Robert G burnett Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:46:56.15
23 ? 455 @ 1 Lap
DNF ? 459 DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Collins 1:01:39.58
2 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 1:02:35.05
3 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 1:02:43.93
4 Michael Goldberg 1:03:23.18
5 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 1:03:24.17
6 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:03:25.11
7 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:45.71
8 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:03:57.47
9 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 1:04:05.43
10 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 1:04:18.74
11 Shawn Hadley 1:04:34.13
12 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing 1:04:36.52
13 Jamie Kripke 1:05:07.50
14 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 1:05:40.71
15 Darryn Biggerstaff @ 1 Lap
16 Reed Maxwell @ 1 Lap
DNF Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Trent B newcomer DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien C fraser 0:42:29.15
2 Justin Sheldon 0:42:29.57
3 Doug Ferguson Cycleton 0:42:34.63
4 Alan Angelopulos 0:42:55.65
5 Jonathan T bravman Cycleton 0:43:17.64
6 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:43:18.99
7 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team 0:43:22.05
8 Dan Orlinski 0:43:23.43
9 Ben Frost VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:43:25.42
10 David C walker USC Cycling Team 0:43:28.03
11 Jim Scheel Kryki Sports 0:43:34.18
12 Brian Mccall 0:43:39.58
13 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:43:55.05
14 Ben Delaney 14527 0:43:59.82
15 Bryant Gonsalves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:44:03.11
16 John E drake 0:44:20.57
17 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:44:33.94
18 Brian Moore Racer X Cycling 0:44:39.81
19 Charley Dean 0:44:49.51
20 Chris Arterburn 0:44:50.02
21 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:44:50.70
22 Rod Bolls 14527 0:45:01.63
23 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:45:47.01
24 Marc Stewart Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:45:50.75
25 Jason Kolar Cycleton 0:46:33.68
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason A theis IC3Colorado 0:32:55.24
2 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 0:33:10.78
3 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:33:23.49
4 Dan Schrad 0:33:48.73
5 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:33:56.94
6 Corey J baughman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:33:57.58
7 Walter Knapp GS Panache 0:34:01.15
8 Christopher Taylor 0:34:03.28
9 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:34:12.11
10 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:34:26.78
11 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:34:31.21
12 David Gardiner 0:34:34.19
13 Paul Sasseville 0:34:35.00
14 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:34:35.85
15 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 0:34:40.70
16 Chuck Parsons Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:34:45.25
17 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:34:58.51
18 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:35:11.65
19 Bob Roman 0:35:14.15
20 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:16.34
21 Jason Trujillo 0:35:21.05
22 Eric Shuemake 0:35:32.90
23 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 0:35:37.62
24 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:35:50.01
25 David Ross 0:35:58.61
26 Joshua Schwiesow CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:36:09.21
27 Shane Callahan Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:36:11.27
28 Chris Knight 0:36:11.81
29 Chris Hamilton Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:36:14.81
30 Scott Shepherd 0:36:19.16
31 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:36:24.78
32 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:36:26.57
33 Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling 0:36:30.33
34 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 0:36:30.87
35 Mark Beresniewicz 0:36:33.21
36 Matthew Sands Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:36:35.41
37 Tom O'malley Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:36:46.30
38 Christopher Foster The Natural Way Racing Team 0:36:56.83
39 Kyle Henley Feedback Sports Racing 0:37:02.09
40 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:37:06.21
41 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:37:13.92
42 Robert Rowland BRAC 0:37:16.12
43 Devin Mccune Cycleton 0:37:33.70
44 Andrew W smith 0:37:47.89
45 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:37:54.23
46 Jorge D hinojos Cycleton 0:38:34.56
47 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:38:54.31
48 Casey Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:39:06.26
49 Jon Elliott 0:39:25.75
50 Michael Worley Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:40:00.58
51 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:53.59
52 Chris S cook 0:40:57.73
53 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:13.72
54 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing DNF
DNF Mark Homlish Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:08.11
2 Jacob Cartergibb Tokyo Joe's Jr 0:33:10.78
3 Jonas Root 0:33:27.18
4 Adam Fivehouse Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:33:27.91
5 John Schoofs 0:33:29.02
6 Timothy Mtpleasant 0:33:37.73
7 Paul Franco 0:34:02.89
8 Corey J baughman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:34:13.24
9 Jason Gardner Routine Leg Works 0:34:38.18
10 Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team 0:34:39.89
11 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:34:41.76
12 John B richards 0:34:41.91
13 Eric L rubottom 0:34:59.45
14 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:35:20.12
15 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:35:26.52
16 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:29.63
17 William J haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:35:32.29
18 Michael J ledger 0:35:47.21
19 Jordan C paulus Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:35:57.73
20 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 0:36:28.00
21 David Ross 0:36:29.45
22 David A taylor 0:36:49.69
23 Matthew Davis 0:36:57.35
24 Andrew Cady Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 0:37:46.43
25 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:37:50.83
26 Ed Yousse Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:10.97
27 Brad Graham USC Cycling Team 0:38:18.97
28 Robert Engelberth 0:39:09.11
29 Andrew Slater Cycleton 0:39:09.23
30 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:39:16.90
31 Aaron Burrows Cycleton 0:41:33.12
DNF Benjamin Torvik DNF
DNF Cody Baker Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia 0:40:24.83
2 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 0:40:47.82
3 Jeff Hall Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:41:01.47
4 Kelly Niquette Cycleton 0:41:06.02
5 David Weber Team Kappius 0:41:07.62
6 Craig Hofer 0:41:08.52
7 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:41:11.27
8 Todd Cassan 0:41:17.25
9 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:41:22.58
10 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:41:39.11
11 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:44.30
12 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:41:46.05
13 Charles Brown 0:41:47.69
14 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:41:49.09
15 Scott Forrest 0:41:50.75
16 Mike Bonenberger 0:41:52.08
17 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:54.68
18 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:42:20.23
19 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:42:22.95
20 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:42:26.52
21 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:54.64
22 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Clu 0:42:57.41
23 Stephen Colburn Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:42:58.80
24 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:43:05.76
25 Hal Mckelvy 0:43:08.92
26 Frank Zoldak 0:43:13.10
27 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:43:15.41
28 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:43:35.83
29 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:43:43.02
30 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:43:58.54
31 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:04.93
32 Patrick Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 0:44:16.36
33 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:22.49
34 Justin Green Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:36.67
35 Steve Laurel 0:44:42.41
36 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:44:53.79
37 Daniel D miller 0:45:31.75
38 Jack Jefferies 0:45:50.79
39 Douglas Robison South Central Racing 0:46:09.84
40 Kevin J barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:49.30
41 John Shearer Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:56.20
DNF Samuel J freeman DNF
DNF Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo DNF
DNF Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:35:04.13
2 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:35:04.76
3 Mark Piquette 0:35:33.62
4 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 0:35:39.26
5 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:46.19
6 Eric Buxman 0:36:07.88
7 Joseph P liberatore 0:36:15.01
8 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:15.48
9 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:36:16.02
10 Christopher Anderson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:36:36.61
11 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 0:36:52.79
12 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:53.32
13 Christopher Gilbert 0:37:15.10
14 Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works 0:37:24.44
15 Thomas Panton ColoBikeLaw.com 0:37:38.84
16 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:38:03.57
17 James Finn Blue Sky Velo 0:38:04.08
18 Curtis J weitkunat 0:39:35.51
19 Bruce Feinberg 0:39:42.62
20 Tim Crean 0:39:44.05
21 Scott Freeman 0:40:36.22
22 Scott Carlson 0:40:37.37
23 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:41:28.81
24 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
25 Rob Goodbody Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris S cook 0:34:14.93
2 Vincent Deveney 0:34:16.60
3 Paul M spencer 0:34:17.09
4 Brad Knox Racer X Cycling 0:34:17.71
5 David Blum 0:34:22.28
6 Tim Hoppin 0:34:43.47
7 Scott Eckstrom 0:35:55.10
8 Bart Wolczyk 0:36:00.87
9 Mark Hillens 0:36:14.68
10 Todd F gray 0:36:16.53
11 Peter Schuster 0:36:20.97
12 Lanny Dunham Colorado Riders Club 0:37:08.69
13 Jeremy Cox 0:37:17.62
14 Jay Rush Fort Lewis College 0:37:36.11
15 Cameron Niswander 0:37:53.27
16 Patrick Charles 0:37:59.61
17 Shawn Fitzgerald 0:38:07.01
18 Seth Murphy 0:38:28.31
19 Eric Coomer 0:38:28.81
20 Jim Poggemeyer 0:39:35.43
21 Keith Hinezzzzzz 0:40:34.18
22 G Edward kimm 0:40:38.33
23 Timothy Branning 0:41:22.34
24 David Severenuk 0:41:33.57
25 Tod Siegel @ 1 Lap
26 Morgan Murray @ 1 Lap
27 Cole J weinman Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
DNF Stuart Oliver DNF
DNF Rob Lamielle DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Haynes 0:34:25.97
2 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:34:49.80
3 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:35:03.62
4 Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:35:16.98
5 Jeff Payne Routine Leg Works 0:35:29.07
6 John Bliss Team Small Batch 0:35:44.76
7 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 0:36:15.03
8 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 0:36:28.94
9 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Clu 0:36:42.39
10 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:36:54.78
11 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 0:37:03.65
12 Michele Bliss Team Small Batch 0:37:57.91
13 Cory Kramer Cyclocrossworld 0:38:10.88
14 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:38:13.57
15 Doug Squires Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:38:38.71
16 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:38:42.33
17 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:21.72
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:59:01.91
2 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 0:59:33.51
3 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:59:52.92
4 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:00:17.51
5 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:00:29.96
6 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:54.72
7 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:01:16.37
8 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:01:24.09
9 Bryan Alders 1:01:31.87
10 J Clark 1:01:37.43
11 Mike West 1:01:48.08
12 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing 1:01:50.71
13 Robbie Jones Fort Lewis College 1:02:25.80
14 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:02:33.83
15 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:16.51
16 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 1:04:45.20
17 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 1:05:19.03
18 Carter Shaver 1:05:33.56
19 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 1:07:02.62
20 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:07:30.49
DNF Adam Looney DNF
DNF Kacey Campbell DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:34.40
2 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:48.01
3 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:21:50.50
4 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:23:35.27
5 Ella Weber 0:23:57.09
6 Megan J schuster 0:26:28.94
7 Margo Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:27:10.76
8 Abigail Bothwell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:27:21.13
9 Emily Arnow Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:54.46
10 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:27:54.91
11 Claire Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:27:55.43
12 Sophia Forney 0:28:43.25
13 Noel Forney 0:29:46.58
14 Kathleen L allen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:30:15.45
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:09.85
2 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:22:20.35
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:36:01.32
2 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 0:36:05.92
3 Tara Picklo 0:36:53.52
4 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:36:54.45
5 Josephine Nelson 0:37:04.37
6 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 0:37:21.19
7 Michele Moffat 0:38:11.04
8 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 0:38:50.30
9 Tara Vessella 0:39:44.08
10 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:40:53.27
11 Jennifer Barbour Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:41:23.30
12 Sue Semaszczuk PSIMET Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling 0:34:24.59
2 Emma Dunn Feedback Sports Racing 0:35:27.49
3 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:35:57.25
4 Jilayne Lovejoy 0:35:58.28
5 Jb Brockman Team Small Batch 0:36:33.50
6 Lauren Costantini 0:36:38.77
7 Michelle Stoll CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:36:56.73
8 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:37:05.88
9 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:38:38.86
DNF Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:36:48.33
2 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:43.98
3 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:38:01.44
4 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:38:02.21
5 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:13.68
6 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:39:17.52
7 Karen Smith Racer X Cycling 0:39:18.21
8 Wendy Zuck 0:39:21.90
9 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 0:39:37.07
10 Mackenzie Paul Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 0:39:43.62
11 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:40:02.43
12 Kimberly Heintz 0:40:09.27
13 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:40:12.68
14 Jessica L bishop 0:40:18.14
15 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 0:40:22.18
16 Meghan Newlin Team Small Batch 0:40:23.38
17 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:47.03
18 Orla Bannan OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 0:41:17.12
19 Christine R peterson Team Small Batch 0:41:35.53
20 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling 0:42:14.26
21 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:42:38.10
22 Kate Smith 0:42:56.36
23 Kalie Plasier 0:43:39.25
24 Jennifer Muto Racer X Cycling 0:44:09.21
25 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:44:40.69
26 Skyler Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:45:08.55
27 Linda Stieduhar TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:45:10.73
28 Janet Saxon 0:45:59.07
29 Cris Compton thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
30 Wendy Segrest @ 1 Lap
31 Amy Hillers @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judy Freeman 0:34:10.08
2 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:34:17.04
3 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:34:19.51
4 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 0:34:19.81
5 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 0:34:43.03
6 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:34:58.08
7 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:34:59.99
8 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:35:01.51
9 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:35:16.07
10 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:19.83
11 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:35:23.24
12 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:35:28.26
13 Tracy Yates Tough Girl Cycling 0:35:29.70
14 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:35:30.97
15 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:35:57.80
16 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 0:36:04.51
17 Patricia Dowd Cyclocrossworld 0:38:56.10
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4