Log In
Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Day 1 • Sep 21 2013
4
2
4.8
2.1
2.4
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2
Moisture
4.8
Accel
2.1
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Seidl KLM/Cold Stone
2 Todd Freidinger
3 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club
4 Shony Reuven Cycletherapy
5 Ryan Katulic KLM/Cold Stone
6 Paul Mckeighan Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
7 Landall Proctor Detroit Endurance Lab
8 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
10 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag
11 Eric Vandenbrink
12 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 Michael Thelen Michigan State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Gibbs Trails Edge Cycling Team
2 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Jakub Malarz Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
4 David Moore Cycletherapy
5 Derek Hill Cycletherapy- MI
6 Jon Coleman Rogue Racing Project
7 Jason Cotter
8 Alex Gonzalez KLM/Cold Stone
9 Paul Steigerwald
10 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Mark Olin RBS CYCLING TEAM
3 Kenneth O'day
4 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club
5 Dave Massey
6 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Douglas Reed
8 Brian Gillies
9 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Mark Bugnell Velvet Elvis Cycling
3 Chad Rector
4 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
5 Matt Elser
6 Elliot Sarnacki
7 Andrew Sics
8 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2
9 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
11 Karl Emmerich Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
12 Gary Mudd
13 Tyler Carlton
14 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
15 Jonathon Vibbart
16 Chad Checkowsky
17 Ryan Younan Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Shawn Minard
19 Gary Olson Team O2
20 Ryan Slomka
21 Jason Miller Ann Arbor Velo Club
22 Nicholas Childers
23 Tom Demay Velvet Elvis Cycling
24 Chris Burnett
25 Michael Remsburg
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
2 David Zatek
3 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone
4 Jan Gatowski Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Bernard Wendel
7 Brad May KLM/Cold Stone
8 Chris Donnelly Cadieux Bicycle Club
9 Dan Checkowsky Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Mike Franskoviak
11 Randall Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Jay Jones Cycletherapy
13 David Homann
14 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone
15 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club
17 David Nienstedt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mitevski
2 Bill Sloney
3 Khao Phaydavong
4 Terry Loveday
5 Steven Balagna
6 Chris North
7 Stephen Scheitler
8 Joshua Harvey
9 Paul Woodrufff
10 Ezra Henry
11 Chris Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
2 Adam York Wolverine Sports Club
3 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
4 Scott Hoffner Team Priority Health
5 Chad Wells
6 Daniel Yankus Team Priority Health
7 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy- MI
8 Michael Wissink
9 Wade Burch CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
10 Bryan Underwood Wolverine Sports Club
11 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
12 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team
13 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
14 Don Cameron
15 Shawn Davison
16 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
17 John Osgood Team Sandbag
18 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
19 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone
21 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
22 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy
23 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
24 Trever Kingsbury
25 Jeffrey Payn KLM/Cold Stone
26 Michael Seaman
27 Ron Stack Cyclefit Sports Club
28 Martin Vecchio Panther/Bakehouse
29 Robert Selle RBS MTB TEAM
30 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone
31 Daniel Bannink
32 John Bieda
33 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
34 Anthony Bruley Team O2
35 Jarod Makowski
36 Ed Serrat Cycletherapy
37 Jim Bonnell
DNF Tom Clark
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 George Dering
3 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
4 Jack Bailey
5 Patrick Reed
6 Parker Robertson
7 Makenna Osgood
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Henry
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
2 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
3 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy- MI
4 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag
5 Chad Rector
6 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Pete Hatch
9 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club
3 Gabriella Sterne Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
4 Rachel Steele
5 Erin Vicary
6 Susan Shaw Cyclefit
7 Lillian Ruiz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Grofvert Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
3 Pam Bufe
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1