Log In
CCCX 3 • Sep 21 2013
Race uploaded by Jon Mason
Download
4.5
1.7
3.6
4.5
2.1
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.7
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.5
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Neher Off the chain bikes
2 Miles Keep Coretechs Cycling
3 Matthew Jones Funsport Bikes Cycling
4 Ian Stowe Bear Development
5 Ben Gurley Cycle Sport
6 Chance Tiner SCJC
7 David Tripier Coretechs Cycling
8 Nick Nesbitt IBIS/Buy-Cell.com
9 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles
10 Mark Higgins
11 Brett Batler
12 Malcolm Flint Monta Vista
13 Chris Rippey Coretechs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Development
2 Alexis Dezubiria Bicycle Blue Book
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz
2 Mark Higgins C.M.A.
3 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro
4 Matt Newell
5 Hawkin Ruis
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Plageman Family Cycling Center
2 Emily Cerna Ciclista Bonita/DC-10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
2 Kevin Crossley HRS Bicycle Blue Book
3 Aron Odell Bicyclebluebook.com
4 Benjamin Dodge Bicyclebluebook.com
5 Corey Lowe Specialized
6 Andrew Juiliano Rock Lobster
7 Aron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
8 Eric Brown
9 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster
10 Tyler Frasca Muscle Milk/Specialized
11 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized
12 Myles Lucas Ibis/Buy-cell.com/Off The Chain
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
2 Carolina Gomez-villafane Rambuski Law
3 Katie Jay melena Bicylce Bluebook HRS
4 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law
5 Anna Lindstorm Leapared Sapporo
6 Sarah Jordan Bicylce Bluebook HRS
7 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Vahlberg
2 Bailey Schantz
3 Benjamin Gomez villafone Ibis/Buy-cell.com
4 Kai Evans
5 Luke Mathies
6 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
7 Deacon Roby Bay Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Stowe Bear Development
2 Gabe Multer Cycle Sport
3 Malcolm Flint Monta Vista
4 Chance Tiner SCJC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Cannella SLO Nexus
2 Dave Livingston
3 John Vahlberg
4 Matt Hennessy C3-Athletics
5 Robin Roby 1989
6 Russell Pratt
7 Mike James SLO Nexus
8 Joseph Desante Highway 68 Hillbillies
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ferrario Cyclocrossracing.com
2 Charles Proctor
3 Chris Baker Team Bicyle Trip
4 Gary Raley Bell Real Estate
5 James Keddie Pen Velo
6 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop
7 Thomas Hogye Scotts Valley Cycles Sport
8 Paul Young Quadzilla
9 Ed Miszkiewicz Sterline
10 Steven Woo Gene Solve
11 David Engelking
12 Michael Schaller Rock Lobster
13 Joeseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant
2 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com
3 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling
4 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant
5 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com
6 Murray Swanson Pen Velo
7 Menko Johnson Pen Velo
8 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com
9 Mike Sooder Buy-Cell.com
10 Aron Bonar Sycip
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo
2 Leonard Tabor Don Chapin/MBRT
3 Mark Kaenig SJBC
4 Sahawn Varner
5 Michael Pyle
6 Michael Saccone Integrate Performance
7 Michael Gray
8 Burke Culligan
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer Cal Giant
2 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant
3 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
4 Brij Lunine The Hub Coffee
5 Chris Gaffney Suffolk Sunpower
6 Matt Shelton TAM Bikes
7 Tim Watson Bicycle Blue Book
8 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law
9 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC
10 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center
11 Steve Wade Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
12 Mike Urbina Team Wrong Way
13 Stacey Sell Verge/GoPro
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Abele Rock Lobster
2 Joe Fabris Plus 3
3 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law
4 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network
5 John Brown Family Cycling Center
6 Paul Sadoff Bay 101 hrs Rock Lobster
7 Dave Samples Cal Giant
8 Gary Balsam
9 Michael Kearn SBR
10 Ronald Riley Bike Station Aptos
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Livia Peras Rocklobster
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Shelton
2 Janet Bellantoni HUP United
3 Debbie Young Quadzilla
4 Patricia Kintz CCCX
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
2 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
3 Mike Morgan Buy-Cell.com/IBIS
4 Kailin Waterman Rock Lobster
5 Ric Rodrigues Castro Valley Cyclery
6 Mike Urbina Team Wrong Way
7 Paul Bates Roaring Mouse
8 Matthew Gordon Omega-Pharma Quickstep
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Krier-tran Fremont
2 Emery Wedel Team CALETTI
3 Benoit Dubuisson Bicycle Bluebook
4 Richard Castillo 18 Million Speed
5 Chris Tiongson 18 Million Speed
6 Nathaniel Villanueva 18 Million Speed
7 Wilson Deng 18 Million Speed
9 Sean Warriner
10 Melvictor Tiongson 18 Million Speed
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2