Log In
Cyclo X Valmont • Sep 21 2013
4.2
2.5
3.8
3.9
4.8
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:03.70
2 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:20.20
3 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:18:39.70
4 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:29.40
5 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:11.50
6 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:17.20
7 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:21.90
8 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:35.40
9 Simon Gallagher Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:42.60
10 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:18.60
11 George A poggemeyer 0:21:37.70
12 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:52.90
13 Kayden Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:08.00
14 Cooper Lull Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:12.40
15 Lucas Hartman 0:22:32.50
16 Zach Teplitzky Cycleton 0:22:36.00
17 Cooper Mertes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:02.00
18 Tanner Bauer 0:23:02.80
19 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:04.10
20 Lake Cunningham Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:16.40
21 Leo Gullickson 0:23:50.30
22 Skyler Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 0:24:22.40
23 Ty Musgrave 0:24:36.00
24 Liam B kerratkinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:24:36.20
25 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:05.70
26 Benjamin M meiser 0:25:50.90
27 Simon J haug Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:57.10
28 Thomas H edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:06.50
29 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:34.40
30 Yannick J long Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:48.30
31 Quinn M finnoff Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:49.90
32 Walter Parker 0:27:29.40
33 Vaughn Bigelow 0:27:50.40
34 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:01.60
35 Ryan W barnes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:03.90
36 Udoka Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:26.40
37 Nicklas R eggebrecht Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:29:54.50
38 Jaden Reyes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:51.90
39 Jack R brandstatter @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:52.60
2 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:53.60
3 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:56.00
4 Alex Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:16:57.00
5 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:17:14.60
6 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:35.40
7 Sam Brown Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:18:02.40
8 Finn Gullickson 0:18:31.70
9 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:41.60
10 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:55.80
11 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:07.50
12 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:08.50
13 Miles M ross 0:19:11.40
14 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:28.90
15 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:46.40
16 James W keller Alexander Dawson School 0:21:06.90
17 Charleton Sagrillo Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:15.50
18 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:15.60
19 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:17.90
20 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 0:22:11.70
21 Carson Wille 0:24:54.10
22 Aidan W murphy 0:30:14.80
DNF Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Clu DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:43:11.00
2 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:43:54.30
3 Brennen S oliver Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
4 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
5 Brock Arends Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
6 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
7 Connor Criswell Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
8 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
9 Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
10 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
11 Devon Campbell Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
12 Elliot Scribner Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
13 Ijie Bacher Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
14 Nathan R newton IC3Colorado @ 1 Lap
15 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado @ 2 Laps
DNF Zachary Somerville Alexander Dawson School DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:40:43.20
2 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:41:37.60
3 Ben Hogan Tokyo Joe's Jr 0:42:03.60
4 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
5 Jacob Goldman Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
6 Sage Thomas Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
7 Max Ollig Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:47:31.20
2 Daniel J porter First City Cycling Team 0:47:31.60
3 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:47:31.70
4 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:47:38.00
5 Gerald Oliver 0:47:38.60
6 Anthony Iannacito 0:48:19.70
7 Dave Harber 0:48:44.20
8 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:49:39.90
9 Stephen Shepherd Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:49.00
10 Justin Sheldon 0:49:51.20
11 Carlos Vulgamott 0:50:05.90
12 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:50:17.60
13 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:50:40.40
14 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:50:57.20
15 Nick Orticelle Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:51:14.00
16 Gregory Orticelle 0:51:21.20
17 John Damiano 0:51:38.40
18 Winn Deburlo 0:51:58.50
19 David O'Brien 0:52:26.70
20 Christopher Ellefson Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
21 Robert J thomas Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
22 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
23 Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports/ZUMXR @ 1 Lap
24 Malcolm Tassi @ 1 Lap
25 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
DNF Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Jesse Pisel DNF
DNF Ryan Murphy Routine Leg Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling 0:46:25.80
2 Evan Fader Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:46:33.80
3 Kurtis Barth Boulder Junior Cycling 0:46:59.50
4 Carson Christen Cycleton 0:47:00.00
5 Andrew Harbuck Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:47:25.00
6 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:47:31.40
7 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:47:32.40
8 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:47:37.60
9 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:47:39.30
10 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 0:47:46.70
11 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:00.80
12 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:48:24.60
13 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 0:48:25.00
14 Steve Hageman PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:26.30
15 Jack Tanner Tokyo Joe's Jr 0:48:26.40
16 Jake Salcone 0:48:40.30
17 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:48:45.10
18 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:48:46.80
19 Rick Vermeil Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:48:47.00
20 Andy Lueck 0:49:04.30
21 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:49:13.30
22 Travis Ostrom Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:16.50
23 David Hornick 0:49:17.10
24 Patrick Valentine 0:49:17.10
25 Justin Naab Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:49:22.80
26 Zachary Peterson 0:49:23.00
27 David Pfeiffer Michigan Cycling Club 0:49:37.30
28 Jason Hanson 0:50:14.60
29 Scott Archer 0:50:19.60
30 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache 0:50:21.80
31 Brian Martina 0:50:27.30
32 Craig Daugherty Sports Garage Cycling 0:50:28.40
33 Dan Wisdom Cycleton 0:50:50.90
34 Scott Larson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:51:19.10
35 Jake Davidson C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:52:02.80
36 Chris Hall Team Small Batch 0:52:04.60
37 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:52:13.40
38 Paul Rahn 0:52:22.60
39 Chris A lozyniak Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:52:22.70
DNF Nate Picklo DNF
DNF Sebastian Sturges Virginia Commonwealth University DNF
DNF Jonathan Pressman Amoroso's Racing Team DNF
DNF Malcolm Tassi DNF
DNF Andrew Slater Cycleton DNF
DNF Spencer S martin DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Clark 0:45:48.30
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:51.40
3 Jeff Winkler 0:46:23.80
4 Michael Robson Moots 0:46:42.30
5 Frank Overton 0:46:43.60
6 Eric Collins 0:46:48.10
7 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:47:29.80
8 Charles Coyle Subaru/Groove Automotive 0:47:31.50
9 Russell Griffin Cycleton 0:47:31.60
10 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:47:32.80
11 Jon Coln Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:47:33.20
12 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:34.00
13 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:47:36.60
14 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:48:06.70
15 Mike Sharkey Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:23.80
16 Courtney Gregory 0:48:28.20
17 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 0:48:42.50
18 Charlie Merrill 0:48:52.40
19 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:52.40
20 Clay Harris Team Kappius 0:49:46.70
21 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:50:05.30
22 Ariel Brown Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:50:20.70
23 David A averill Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:50:29.20
24 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:51:07.90
25 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:51:10.90
26 Paul Tanguay First City Cycling Team 0:52:17.10
27 William Tripp h wall iii MOOTS 0:52:37.50
28 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:53:02.00
29 Andrew Feeney 0:53:14.50
30 Kirk Fogdall 0:54:11.80
31 Anthony Thornton @ 1 Lap
36 Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DSQ
DNF Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING DNF
DNF Jeremy Young GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic DNF
DNF Brian D pierce DNF
DNF Todd Sims DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team 0:47:31.00
2 Tim Lemmon 0:47:58.50
3 Andrew Johnson 0:48:14.40
4 Alan Angelopulos 0:48:15.00
5 Michael Burton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:48:25.30
6 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:48:30.40
7 Jon Alegranti 0:48:36.40
8 Jason Giles Colorado Single Track 0:48:53.20
9 Jim Scheel Kryki Sports 0:48:59.00
10 Damien C fraser 0:49:00.80
11 Robert Veitch 0:49:00.80
12 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team 0:49:06.40
13 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:49:10.40
14 Bryan Grace 0:49:11.20
15 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:49:11.80
16 Doug Ferguson Cycleton 0:49:13.40
17 Michael Beacon 0:49:15.40
18 Joel Mischke brookfield Homes Racing 0:49:28.40
19 Matt Lohrentz 0:49:29.80
20 Zachary Rudolph 14527 0:49:32.20
21 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:49:32.50
22 Milo Whitcomb Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:49:38.80
23 Jerry Kopack 0:49:48.70
24 Brian France Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:50:00.60
25 Todd Saveland Team Kappius 0:50:07.30
26 David Altschuld 0:50:08.60
27 ? John Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:50:08.80
28 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:50:58.10
29 Charley Dean 0:51:03.50
30 John E drake 0:51:13.10
31 Vernon Harris Team Kappius 0:51:38.10
32 Korey Kreitman First City Cycling Team 0:51:40.30
33 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:28.40
34 Brian Moore Racer X Cycling 0:52:33.60
35 Chad Headlee Boulder Cycle Sport 0:52:43.80
36 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:17.40
37 Thomas Eng GS Panache 0:53:49.00
38 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:54:31.40
39 Marcus Georgopolis @ 1 Lap
40 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc @ 1 Lap
41 Patrick Batten @ 1 Lap
DNF Ken Jones VeloBrew Cycling Club DNF
DNF Darren Eubanks Team Kappius DNF
DNF Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport 0:32:19.80
2 Matt Gough Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:32:55.50
3 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:33:10.00
4 David Kendall 0:33:14.30
5 Chris Skudlarczyk 0:33:26.80
6 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:33:42.30
7 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:34:02.10
8 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 0:34:02.80
9 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team 0:34:06.40
10 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 0:34:06.90
11 William Manning 0:34:07.10
12 Mike Farr 0:34:12.60
13 Broc Thompson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:34:14.30
14 Bob Rowland 0:34:20.20
15 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 0:34:26.80
16 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:34:32.60
17 Peter Schaub CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:34:44.60
18 Chad Bakken 0:34:53.20
19 Grady Huff CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:34:58.20
20 Walter Knapp GS Panache 0:35:02.30
21 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:35:14.90
22 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:35:16.00
23 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:35:22.80
24 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:35:22.80
25 Damon Marxer 0:35:31.20
26 Michael Glicksman 0:35:33.50
27 Christopher Taylor 0:35:36.30
28 David Ross 0:35:37.80
29 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport 0:35:40.00
30 Jason Gugelman 0:35:42.40
31 Daniel Bye Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:35:42.80
32 Kevin Rooney 0:35:44.20
33 David Cherney GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:35:44.50
34 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:35:44.90
35 Rick Vanderleek 0:35:47.40
36 Paul Sasseville 0:35:51.40
37 Matthew Grandsaert CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:36:07.60
38 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:36:07.80
39 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:20.40
40 Per Larsen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:23.90
41 Matthew Otero International Christian Cycling Clu 0:36:28.30
42 Jim Hamilton 0:36:29.50
43 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:36:47.10
44 Chris Hamilton 0:36:52.90
45 Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling 0:36:59.10
46 Daniel Madruga Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:37:23.10
47 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:30.70
48 Keith Weinkein 0:37:34.70
49 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:53.00
50 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 0:37:55.00
51 Christopher Anderson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:03.10
52 Larry Jensen Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:38:10.50
53 Eric Lawrence 0:38:35.30
54 David Gardiner 0:38:39.10
55 Andrew Smith 0:39:39.20
56 Christopher Gardner Twin Six 0:39:51.00
57 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:39:58.10
58 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:40:16.40
59 Paul A betty Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:56.30
60 Mark Beresniewicz 0:41:18.00
61 Aaron D pilling @ 2 Laps
DNF Kaan Erdener Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Dan C solem DNF
DNF Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Jack Jefferies DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:25.00
2 Michael S dunbar Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:40:12.90
3 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 0:40:29.00
4 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:51.10
5 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:02.20
6 John Schoofs 0:41:17.50
7 Cassidy Bailey Tokyo Joe's Jr 0:41:19.10
8 Tony A romagna Racer X Cycling 0:41:25.00
9 Tom Robson Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:41:46.10
10 Douglas Borg Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:42:07.30
11 Andrew Lincoln 0:42:17.60
12 Ryan Ognibene Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:42:19.40
13 Adam Fivehouse Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:42:46.80
14 Bill B davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:52.00
15 B Scott queen First City Cycling Team 0:42:57.90
16 David Vogel 0:42:59.30
17 Christopher Meier 0:42:59.40
18 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch 0:43:01.00
19 Benjamin Torvik 0:43:18.60
20 Jacob Cartergibb Tokyo Joe's Jr 0:43:29.40
21 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:29.50
22 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:41.90
23 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 0:43:43.10
24 Eric L rubottom 0:43:46.40
25 Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:16.70
26 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:44:33.00
27 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:41.50
28 Nathaniel Zola Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:44:46.60
29 Paul Eaton First City Cycling Team 0:44:46.70
30 Jason Donaldson 0:45:21.40
31 Daniel Bye Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:45:35.40
32 Adam Hecht 0:45:37.60
33 Eric N williams GS Panache 0:45:41.30
34 David A taylor 0:46:22.80
35 Nick Kosovich Racer X Cycling 0:46:41.60
36 Ryan Lowe 14527 0:46:56.30
37 Illya Kowalchuk Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:46:51.90
38 Robert Gutzwiller 0:48:41.10
39 Eric Budd @ 1 Lap
40 Peter Zola Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
DNF Gregory Mcvie Twin Peaks Racing DNF
DNF Trevor Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Winkler 0:38:15.80
2 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:38:48.30
3 Todd Cassan 0:38:48.80
4 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:39:01.90
5 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 0:39:21.10
6 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:27.80
7 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:39:54.40
8 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:40:15.40
9 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:15.40
10 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:40:17.00
11 Jeffrey Wardell Excel Sports Boulder 0:40:22.60
12 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:40:25.80
13 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:40:37.90
14 Charles Brown 0:40:42.70
15 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:40:55.10
16 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:41:05.90
17 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:41:12.90
18 Jared Shuttleworth 0:41:14.60
19 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 0:41:16.90
20 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 0:41:21.80
21 Frank L hibbitts 0:41:25.30
22 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:41:25.80
23 Mike Bonenberger 0:41:26.10
24 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:41:37.70
25 Scott Forrest 0:41:49.50
26 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:41:52.40
27 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:41:55.00
28 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Clu 0:42:06.90
29 Timothy Shea 0:42:09.80
30 Hal Mckelvy 0:42:11.20
31 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:11.70
32 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:42:26.40
33 Derrick Nickel Boulder Orthopedics 0:42:28.10
34 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 0:42:30.90
35 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:34.40
36 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:46.20
37 John Brunner 0:43:27.80
38 Samuel J freeman 0:43:40.80
39 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:43:44.00
40 Richard Brady 0:43:47.60
41 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:43:51.30
42 Mark Taylor Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:22.60
43 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado 0:44:28.00
44 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:32.40
45 Timothy Barnes 0:44:45.80
46 Justin Green Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:56.30
47 Brian Durnwirth Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:13.20
48 Seth Murphy 0:45:30.90
49 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:58.50
50 Jeffrey Taylor 0:47:34.90
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Wright Laramie Bicycling Network, INC 0:34:07.40
2 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 0:34:40.10
3 Barry J hanson 0:34:49.40
4 Patrick Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 0:34:57.80
5 Joseph P liberatore 0:34:59.00
6 Christopher Jenkins 0:35:05.00
7 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport 0:35:05.00
8 Dave Payne Boulder Cycle Sport 0:35:11.90
9 Eric Buxman 0:35:12.10
10 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:17.80
11 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:43.60
12 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 0:35:45.50
13 Jim Reagan 0:35:49.70
14 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:36:02.40
15 Scott A bristol 0:36:04.90
16 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 0:36:28.20
17 James Finn Blue Sky Velo 0:36:29.90
18 John Morris LTR Sports 0:36:30.30
19 Frank Mercurio CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:36:36.20
20 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 0:36:49.40
21 Rob Goodbody Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:36:54.70
22 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 0:36:55.60
23 Larry S hirshland 0:36:57.70
24 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu 0:37:09.40
25 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:37:11.20
26 Roger Hughes Derby Bicycle Center Race Team 0:37:16.80
27 Ron Wright 0:37:22.60
28 Christopher Kreider Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:33.70
29 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:58.60
30 Christian Long 0:37:59.90
31 Ed Clouse cole sport 0:39:04.90
32 Rodney Wilson 0:39:15.00
33 Brian F butler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:57.80
34 Michael Pins 0:40:03.00
35 Frank Tyboroski 0:40:27.00
36 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:20.20
37 Michael Warner 0:41:57.60
38 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
DNF Michael Linde DNF
DNF Robert Rowland BRAC DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey J baughman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:42:13.50
2 Steven Phillips 0:42:32.20
3 Kc Boutiette 0:42:37.80
4 David Blum 0:42:37.80
5 Zack Mozer International Christian Cycling Clu 0:42:43.70
6 Scott Dahlberg 0:43:01.10
7 Joseph M higby 0:43:05.30
8 Kenny Mcmenimen 0:43:51.80
9 Christopher Muth 0:43:59.50
10 Brandon Dyksterhouse 0:44:21.70
11 Jonathan C johnson 0:44:38.70
12 Jordan C paulus Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:59.90
13 Jon Mcclurg 0:45:12.80
14 Zach Cole 0:45:20.20
15 Oliver J kilbury 0:45:20.80
16 Michael Nelson 0:45:21.40
17 Jay Rush Fort Lewis College 0:45:43.30
18 Mel Philbrook 0:45:50.80
19 Dan Shaver 0:45:56.20
20 Michael C bateman 0:46:19.30
21 Benjamin Zink 0:46:19.40
22 Bill Cline 0:47:36.10
23 Christopher Gilbert @ 1 Lap
24 John B eisert @ 1 Lap
25 Jackson Barcheck @ 1 Lap
26 Robert Shives @ 1 Lap
27 Dillon Frisco @ 1 Lap
28 James Poggemeyer @ 1 Lap
29 Ash Macon Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
30 Michael Kullman @ 1 Lap
31 Dave E alongi Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
32 Matt Mollison @ 1 Lap
33 David Hadey @ 1 Lap
34 Jeremy Powell @ 1 Lap
35 Christopher King Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
36 Brandon Ballagh Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
37 Ilian Jenkins @ 1 Lap
38 Gary J mullins @ 1 Lap
39 Larry Gough @ 1 Lap
40 Cameron Niswander @ 2 Laps
41 Cory Callen @ 2 Laps
42 Andrew Minshaw @ 2 Laps
43 Robert Thompson @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport 0:33:35.60
2 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:33:36.00
3 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:33:50.20
4 Thomas Haynes 0:33:53.30
5 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:34:03.40
6 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 0:34:04.20
7 Jeff Payne Routine Leg Works 0:34:12.60
8 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:34:13.90
9 Alan J hills 0:34:51.90
10 John Bliss Team Small Batch 0:34:56.00
11 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:34:56.90
12 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:35:29.60
13 Paul Humiston 0:35:46.90
14 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:36:06.10
15 Dag Selander Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:36:11.80
16 Ned Smith Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:36:18.60
17 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:36:27.50
18 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:36:58.60
19 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 0:36:58.70
20 Ray Roetman International Christian Cycling Clu 0:37:58.68
21 Cory Kramer Cyclocrossworld 0:37:25.50
22 Doug Squires Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:37:25.60
23 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:37:27.40
24 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:48.80
25 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:38:18.90
26 Francis Sullivan 0:38:30.00
27 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:39:11.10
28 James Bowen Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:19.80
29 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:46.70
30 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:48.00
31 Bill Beach Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:43:42.70
DNF Larry Grossman DNF
DNF David Beitel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Fernando rive paez 0:58:51.50
2 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:59:02.50
3 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport 0:59:08.50
4 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 0:59:15.00
5 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:59:19.60
6 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:59:26.40
7 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 0:59:31.50
8 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:59:56.00
9 Thomas Spannring 0:00:27.50
10 Erik Hamilton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:00:46.90
11 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:00:48.60
12 Bryan Alders 0:00:48.90
13 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:00:53.80
14 William Nabours 0:01:01.70
15 Shad Schreiner 0:01:02.00
16 Chad Young 0:01:11.40
17 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 0:01:48.90
18 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:01:56.80
19 Aaron Bouplon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:02:12.00
20 Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling 0:02:27.10
21 Maxwell Jordan 0:03:39.40
22 Maxx Chance 0:03:40.80
23 Brandon Curtis VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:04:50.40
24 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:04:52.30
25 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 0:04:58.40
26 Samuel Weinberg 0:05:04.30
27 Gregory J abrahamson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:05:42.10
28 Tucker D olander 0:05:56.40
29 Michael Hanna Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:06:34.60
30 Jake Keener First City Cycling Team 0:06:44.50
31 Tomas Roba GS Ciao 0:07:20.50
32 Ross Holbrook Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative @ 1 Lap
33 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Andrew Clemence Cycleton DNF
DNF James Mccabe Hearts Racing Club DNF
DNF Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors DNF
DNF Bryan Mickiewicz Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Ryan A ellis DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:35.80
2 Heidi Martin Cafe Velo 0:20:55.70
3 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:20:57.40
4 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:21:23.90
5 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:25.10
6 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:22:46.70
7 Megan J schuster 0:27:08.30
8 Anna A utesch 0:29:13.20
9 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:34:17.00
10 Kathleen L allen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:35:29.40
11 Claire Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:40:23.30
12 Kaya Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:45:33.50
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:20.90
2 Sophia Finnoff 0:22:33.10
3 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:36.70
4 Skylar Wilkey 0:24:12.87
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Batten 0:35:36.70
2 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:36:29.00
3 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:36:48.00
4 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:37:30.90
5 Ali Briene 0:41:54.10
6 Cassidy S donohue 0:42:12.40
7 Amanda Soper Alexander Dawson School @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 0:37:06.50
2 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 0:40:49.80
3 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 0:42:26.10
4 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:43:22.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:35:13.20
2 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:16.30
3 Courtney Green 0:36:15.60
4 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:36:16.60
5 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:36:38.90
6 Tara Picklo 0:36:46.80
7 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 0:36:58.80
8 Melissa Marts Tough Girl Cycling 0:37:01.20
9 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:37:07.90
10 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 0:37:18.80
11 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling 0:37:34.80
12 Jennifer Sewall 0:37:55.80
13 Jennifer Barbour Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:38:27.40
14 Jennifer Higgins Rams Cycling Team 0:38:31.90
15 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 0:38:32.30
16 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 0:39:31.20
17 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:01.20
18 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:40:32.90
19 Tara Vessella 0:40:33.80
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Stoll CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:45:40.30
2 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling 0:46:13.10
3 Lauren Costantini 0:46:26.60
4 Raili Filion 0:47:01.50
5 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:30.10
6 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:47:58.30
7 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:47:59.50
8 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:50:01.10
9 Laura C mizener Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:52:04.20
10 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Tanner 0:36:08.00
2 Diane Soucheray 0:37:06.20
3 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:37:45.00
4 Nora Richards 0:38:01.30
5 Michele Moffat 0:39:01.20
6 Melissa France Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:39:05.50
7 Shelby Katz 0:39:09.80
8 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:22.40
9 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:39:38.60
10 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 0:39:41.70
11 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:58.20
12 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 0:39:59.70
13 Birgit Morris LTR Sports 0:40:18.90
14 Cynthia Dywan 0:40:21.00
15 Mary Burch Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:40:46.90
16 Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:41:23.80
17 Jennifer Muto Racer X Cycling 0:41:34.70
18 Sasha Milhous 0:41:45.90
19 Karen Smith Racer X Cycling 0:41:47.40
20 Erika A brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:01.30
21 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team 0:42:39.00
22 Patricia Nilsen 0:43:20.50
23 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 0:43:43.10
24 Angie Ligon 0:43:53.30
25 Jen Ishum 0:44:47.70
26 Jessica L hoyt 0:47:16.40
27 Jacqueline Sergi @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:56.00
2 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:06.70
3 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:43:40.30
4 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 0:43:43.40
5 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 0:43:43.70
6 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:44:00.70
7 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:44:44.80
8 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:49.10
9 Tracy Yates Tough Girl Cycling 0:44:53.40
10 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 0:45:41.60
11 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:45:55.50
12 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:23.30
13 Michele Bliss Team Small Batch 0:46:46.10
14 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 0:52:00.80
DNF Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1