Log In
Twilight Cyclocross Series #1 • Sep 2 2013
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Jacob Pace
4 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Jeff Bauer
6 Brendan Sheerin
7 Tim Haywood
8 Micah Sardell
9 Paul Mayer
10 Cody Mace
DNF Zack Szmuc Life Cycle Racing Team
DNF Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Fairmont
2 Jacob Brant Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Michael Samelson Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Jeremy King
6 Garret Sather
7 Jackson Weller
8 Ian Cole
9 Jack Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Ian Shreve
DNF Rowan Boutette
DNF Gabrielle Van steenwyk Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
2 Alexander Lehnert
3 Chris Wherity
4 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Brian Cannon Human Powered
7 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
8 Blain Zumwalt
9 Chuck Hood
DNF Dan Sheerin
DNF Jason Tavakoliawu
DNF Martin Holland-bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Rick Gregory
5 Loren Russell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Fudge Poplollies
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Ryan Garner
3 Lee Ordonez English Cycles
4 Luke Demoe
5 Brady Cottle
6 Taylor Burshall Tensegrity PT Cycling
7 Adam Oliver
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Racing Team
3 David Wells Life Cycle Racing Team
4 Ian Jungjohann
5 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Cary Adams
7 Chapell Miller Team Dirt
8 Deireck Ritter Tensegrity PT Cycling
9 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
10 Mark Bradley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Morehouse Life Cycle Racing Team
2 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
3 Mark Lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Steve Richards
5 Ryan Mcginnis Tensegrity PT Cycling
6 Timothy Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
10 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
11 Alexander Mongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
12 Michael Macemon
13 Marty Taylor Life Cycle Racing Team
14 Timothy Murez Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
15 Tim Christie Life Cycle Racing Team
DNF Ben Strain
DNF Raul Guitierez
DNF Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF Luis Palacios Life Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling
3 Clara Terrell
4 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Ryan Wilkerson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaini Vs-crawford
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Lehnert
2 Clara Terrell
3 Kaylee Jenness Tensegrity PT Cycling
4 Katy Giambolin
5 Kelly Sandow Poplollies
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling
2 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Pattie Wolfe Trinity Bikes
4 Effie Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Molly Cogswell-kelley Boneyard Cycling
6 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Aubrey Whitty
8 Julie Bushnell
9 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
10 Christy Sheerin
11 Ashley Remiro Life Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 11