Log In
Five County Cross • Jan 5 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Oconnell CycleWorks
2 Carter Luck dope LMC Cycling
3 Jack Mock unaffiliated
4 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
5 Johann Liljengren Tr-Cyclists
6 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break
7 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
9 Aaron Casey Mud Sweat and Gears CX
10 Lonnie Richardson Revolution Cycles NC
11 Andy Fedoriw Tricyclists BRC
12 Spencer Lowden Team Kuat/Brevard College
13 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
14 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
15 David Webster Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
16 Connor Tankersley MSG Cyclocross
17 Dean Sutton Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
18 Dakota Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
19 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
20 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC
21 Hayden Miller Garneau Custom p/bHutchinson
22 Jordan Smitter Grand Valley State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charley Dean
2 Adam Koch
3 Eric Sjoerdsma Bicycle Post
4 Mike Schulman Velo Smart Perfromance Lab
5 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
6 Michael Unruh
7 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
8 Louis Moschetta
9 Devin Reavis DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
10 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
11 James Reisen
12 Todd Sykes
13 Kurt Schoppe Cycletherapy
14 Benjamin Rachunok
15 Zachary Lowden Team Kuat
16 Joel Eisner Triangle Velo
17 Jacob Clark
18 Abel Hastings
19 Alan Diaz
20 Scottie Esporas
21 Christopher Huggins
22 James Swigart Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
23 Robert Bickerstaffe Gyros Race Team
24 Jeff Sosa
25 Brandon Weaver CCC / CatUp Coaching
26 Jim Siemens ABRC
27 Justin Cooper Unattached
28 Sverre Schiotz
29 Jack Thornton inland construction
30 Corley Jones Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea
31 Aidan Pounder Constellation Cycling
32 Kenneth Metzger
33 Keith Vail
34 Craig Young
35 Michael Zurface
36 R. Scott morgan
37 Andrew Norman
38 Michael Todd
39 Luke Dary
40 Bo May
41 Samuel Suarez The Hillsborough Street Elite
42 Kevin Esprella
43 Dan Decker
44 Bryan Ream
45 Ryan Emanuel
46 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
2 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group
3 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson
4 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
5 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing P/B Luna Cycles
6 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo
7 Charles Von isenburg Smart Stop/MOB
8 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group
9 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
10 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
11 Nathan Rice RaceSpace.org
12 Jason Biggs FS Series
13 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
14 Tom Kolodziejski Vision
15 Johnny Collins Cycleworks of Mt Airy NC
16 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
17 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
18 Randy Shields MY HEARTS RACING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sheedy Brevard College/GIANT
2 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
3 Paul Mesi Fast Fankie Coaching/CLR
4 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
5 Nathan Pfeifer
6 Nolan Tankersley Krystal Elite / Krystal Cycling Tea
7 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Stephen Smith Raleigh All Stars Cycling Club
9 Devin Clancy Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
10 Caleb Welborn Earth Fare / Industry Nine
11 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom
12 Lucas Livermon Unattached
13 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
14 Philip Short
15 Keith Handlon Bandwidth.com/Cinci Velo Club
16 John Degele Storm Racing Team
17 Jason Lewis Team Traveller
18 Jordan Lewis MSG Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Brown
2 Henry Davis KCOI U20
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Luke Clark
5 Alastair Pounder Constellation Cycling
6 Connor Bass
7 Lillith Ahrens Studio7
8 Skylar Bovine Twin Six
9 Ryan Click
10 Reece Mercurio
11 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
12 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
13 Sierra Skelding unattached
14 Gabriel Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Dallas Wester cycletherapy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Brown
2 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
3 Aidan Pounder Constellation Cycling
4 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
5 Jack Thornton inland construction
6 Spence Hutcheson TEAM HAMMERCROSS
7 Larkin Andreaus Constellation Cycling
8 Megan Baxter Inland/C2
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonni Dyer IndustryNine Cycling Team: p/b ABRC
2 Barney Baxter Mock Orange
3 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery
4 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
5 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
6 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
7 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
8 Robert Moody Tricyclists BRC
9 Jim Emery Modry/Evergreen Racing
10 Dwayne Letterman TCRC/MSG cyclocross
11 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
12 Alan Sparks MSG Cyclocross / ETSU
13 Chris Culp Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
14 James Edwards Inland Construction Company
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Shaw Crosstown velo
2 Todd Thornton inland construction
3 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
4 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
5 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars/Constellation cyc
6 David Fuller cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
7 Erik Nordenson Poison Spider Bicycles
8 Steven Baker
9 Peter Hollis na
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 B C roberts
2 Charley Dean
3 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
4 Corbitt Bourne Mule Hell Racing
5 Mark Yunker Velo Smart Performance Lab
6 Hansen Su
7 Gary Sterner Hup United
8 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
9 Don Rose Team HammerCross
10 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
11 Robert Bickerstaffe Gyros Race Team
12 John Ventevogel
13 Timothy Tennant SCC
14 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
15 Abel Hastings
16 Todd Sykes
17 James Swigart Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
18 Sverre Schiotz
19 Chris Stringer
20 Jeff Sosa
21 Erik Schreiner Constellation / Inland
22 David Crews Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
23 Dominic Ciavatta Tri-Cyclists
24 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
25 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
26 Arjay Hinek
27 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
28 Jim Halley Team Hammercross
29 Peter Hollis na
30 John Little ikeTom
31 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
32 John Davis
33 Jason Pendse
34 Christopher Haisty
35 Dan Decker
36 David Rice Constellation Cycling
37 Steve Bevington
38 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling
39 Mark Johnson
40 Daniel Travieso Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
41 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
42 Paul Mckeithan
43 Kilo Krahn Unattached
44 Craig Young
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
2 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
3 Cullen Cooper Revolting Cogs
4 Douglas Ahrens Studio7
5 Todd Thornton inland construction
6 Paul Mckeithan Studio 7 Multisport
7 Matt Jones Hawleys Bicycle World
8 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Kelley Montoya Cycletherapy
10 Kurt Schoppe Cycletherapy
11 Chris Culp Kens Bike Shop Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Edwards Inland Construction
2 Betthney Oconnell CycleWorks Performance Bicycle Shop
3 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Team
4 Patty Dennis
5 Grace Bishop MSG Womens Cyclocross Team
6 Michelle Tope Full Spectrum Racing
7 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
8 Meredith Blake
9 Leslie Peteya Unattached
10 Sarah Kraxberger Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycle
11 Sherri Nevius
12 Regina Ali Constellation Cycling
13 Kathleen Mckeithan Studio7Multisport
14 Peggy Rose
15 Philicia Marion Cycleworks
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Zaveta Brevard College
2 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC
3 Deb Sweeney whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
4 Angelina Stevens Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
5 Cinthia Lehner Pepper palace
6 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
7 Zdenka Worsham Constellation Cycling
8 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
9 Sarah Matchett CoolBreezeTrek
10 Chris Tommerdahl ParCycles
11 Kim Bishop MSG Women s Cyclocross Team
12 Patty Shoaf Capital Cycling Club
13 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/
14 Suzanne Hosman TriCyclists
15 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy-Zimmer
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9