Log In
Rattail Cross • Nov 17 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Beuning Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2 Ladric D'schommer-grant Crossniacs
3 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing
4 Thomas Macdonald Kenwood Racing
5 Mark Mlinar St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Barry Tungseth Silver Cycling
7 Devin Curran Twin Six
8 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9 Marcus Bush
10 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11 Gregorio Ramirez Minnesota Cycling Team
12 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team
13 Matthew Johannsen Omnium Racing
14 Adam Grafa Birchwood/GIS
15 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing
16 Robert Ogren Kenwood Racing
17 Michael Mckinney Big Ring Flyers
18 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing
19 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen
20 Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS
21 Ted Clausen
22 Jonathan Pedersen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andris Delins Gopher Wheelmen 27:26.th
2 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 28:53.th
3 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 30:06.th
4 Alasdair Boyle 32:27.th
5 Nick Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 33:03.th
6 Dylen Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen 33:53.th
7 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 28:08.th
8 Gabe Van sloan 27:47.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andris Delins Gopher Wheelmen 46:38.th
2 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 46:59.th
3 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 47:15.th
4 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 47:22.th
5 Brian Bice Omnium Racing 47:53.th
6 Mitchel Bruns 47:57.th
7 Taylor George Crossniacs 48:26.th
8 Ryan Carlson Twin Six 48:36.th
9 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish 48:43.th
10 Brady Prenzlow Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 49:29.th
11 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 49:39.th
12 Ryan Guy 51:15.th
13 Steven Pippin Freewheel Bike 51:23.th
14 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing 51:52.th
15 Todd Sample Behind-Bars/LGR 52:09.th
16 Chris Rogers Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 52:11.th
17 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 52:31.th
18 Monte Dirks Twin Six 53:26.th
19 David Johnson 53:36.th
20 Chris Gibbs lcr 54:05.th
21 Robert Ogren Kenwood Racing 46:55.th
22 Ted Clausen 47:04.th
23 Jeff Bisso Freewheel Bike 47:17.th
24 Jason Goldberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 48:47.th
25 Erik Paulsen Crossniacs 49:22.th
26 Robert Vigil Minnesota Cycling Team 51:04.th
27 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS 52:59.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Bush 33:46.th
2 Dave Fetters 34:08.th
3 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 34:16.th
4 Todd Thurmes 34:57.th
5 Robert Holmberg Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 35:33.th
6 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 35:45.th
7 Justin Bakken 35:57.th
8 Trent Luger Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop 36:10.th
9 Kevin Guiney 36:14.th
10 Ken Earley Category 6 Racing Squad 36:46.th
11 Tom Puzak 36:57.th
12 Michel Dalal 37:03.th
13 Tim Savre University of St Thomas 37:23.th
14 Chris Gibbs lcr 37:51.th
15 Matt Sonke 38:20.th
16 Monte Dirks Twin Six 38:29.th
17 Joshua Holst 38:47.th
18 Leo Haefemeyer 39:07.th
19 Joel Swenson 39:41.th
20 Evan Heisler 39:49.th
21 Nicholas Hardrath Racers Against Childhood Cancer 39:52.th
22 Rob Williams 39:52.th
23 Aaron Blumke 40:01.th
24 Dan Oehlerts 40:09.th
25 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing 40:36.th
26 Carl Sledgister 40:58.th
27 Jeff Damm 41:06.th
28 Grant Flick 41:06.th
29 Paul Sanders 41:25.th
30 David Cecchi 41:52.th
31 Peter Lund Behind-Bars/LGR 42:22.th
32 Brennan Jones 34:07.th
33 Billy Washatka 34:43.th
34 Jerry Washatka 35:13.th
35 Phillip Butler 35:32.th
36 Kevin Cleereman 35:43.th
37 John Bryant St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 37:03.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terra James Sweet'n Salty Cycling
2 Heather Edwards-thoerner Birchwood/GIS
3 Heather George Birchwood/GIS
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 32:24.th
2 Heidi Stangl Racers Against Childhood Cancer 34:05.th
3 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 31:43.th
4 Jennifer Mettler 35:09.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 4