Log In
Boss Cross 5 • Nov 17 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
2 Justin Maresh Team Kaos / Alegent Health
3 Jason Douglas twin six / soldergal.com
4 Benjamin Woodbury
5 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC
6 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Tim O'hara MWCC
8 Rocky Remy
9 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
11 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
12 Brian Duff Tallgrass Cycling Club
13 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
14 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
16 Kyle Guinn KCBC
17 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard
2 Michael Gibson KCBC
3 Matthew Smith Midwest Cycling Community
4 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
5 Colton Wynes Horizon Cycling
6 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
7 Tim Michael Epic Bike and Sport
8 Austin Lear Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 Michael Owens Unattached
10 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Ron Dempsey Cycle City Racing
12 Tucker Wynes
13 Jason Wood Pedalers Racing Team
14 Justin Bay
15 Kevin Nobling
16 Brett Hogan Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
17 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
19 Mitch Beller Midwest Cycling Community
20 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
21 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club
22 Ted Smith In-A-Tub
23 Ian Rosbrugh Cycle City Racing
24 Brian Collins Townie Syndicate
25 Justin Luebbering Unattached
26 Rick Mason Bicycle Shack Racing
27 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
28 Andy Ash
29 Steven Weiser
30 Victor Swerdcove Colavita Racing Inc
31 Andrew Komer
DNF Scott Perrea MAPL-Elite Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX/FUJI
2 Brian West Cycle City Racing
3 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
5 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
6 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Wesley Boyce Vcrc Factory Racing
9 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
10 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Jason Kendrick Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Chuong Doan in a tub/ Colavita Parisi
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20
2 Dakota Morrow Factory IXL Racing
3 Quincy Eastlack Slimen Und Grossen
4 Reed Levi KCOI U-20
5 Ethan Dwyer KCOI U-20
6 Ryan Thomas
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael j. Smith Cycle City Racing
2 Richard Hu midwest velo
3 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Craig Hoppe team horizon cycling
5 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
6 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
7 Tim O'hara MWCC
8 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
9 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community
10 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
11 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
13 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
14 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
15 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
16 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
17 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
2 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
3 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
4 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
5 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard
6 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
8 Erik Elving Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 David Conrad Localcycling.com
10 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
11 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com
12 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
13 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
14 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
DNF David Pitt Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
3 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Community
4 William Jennings Big D Cycling
5 Reg Robertson
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Matthew Speer Vcrc Factory Racing
4 Karl Jackson my wife inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Farrens
2 Brenda Perrea
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Goodwin Boo Bicycles
2 Alyssa Severn My Wife Inc
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
5 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean Lucas 360 Racing
2 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
2 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
3 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2