Log In
Schoolyard Cross • Nov 3 2012
5.3
2.7
3.8
4.2
4.2
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.7
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 15:45.9
2 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 16:36.3
3 Noah Williams Alexander Dawson School 16:43.9
4 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 17:02.8
5 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 17:12.0
6 Ryan Campbell 17:25.1
7 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 17:36.8
8 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 18:00.2
9 Grey Ottenstein 18:28.1
10 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 18:44.0
11 Carter Melton 18:57.6
12 Simon Gallagher 19:01.2
13 Nathan Pawlak 19:01.8
14 Andrew Charlet 19:07.7
15 Cooper Lull 19:29.3
16 Aaron Kelly Boulder Junior Cycling 19:39.1
17 Charleton Sagrillo 20:02.0
18 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling 20:22.5
19 Leo Gullickson 20:23.5
20 Adrian Klanjsek 20:30.8
21 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo 20:33.3
22 Jackson Foster The Natural Way Racing Team 21:00.8
23 Dylan Warner Boulder Junior Cycling 21:13.8
24 Zach Shoffner 21:46.3
25 Austin Kattenhorn Boulder Junior Cycling 22:16.0
26 Ty Musgrave 23:05.7
27 Skyler Heinrichs 23:50.5
28 Jase Heinrichs 24:43.4
29 Charley Morris 25:51.8
30 Henry Silberhorn 27:31.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 24:00.6
2 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 24:46.8
3 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 24:49.6
4 Finn Gullickson 25:15.4
5 Ashton Walden Alexander Dawson School 26:28.1
6 Riley Sheehan OGF&T 26:48.9
7 Joseph Sagrillo 26:54.2
8 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 27:34.9
9 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 27:35.1
10 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 27:56.7
11 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 28:01.6
12 Donovan Muniz Alexander Dawson School 29:20.5
13 Wiley Melton 29:27.9
14 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 29:42.1
15 Will Doherty 32:33.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannan Fix 28:30.8
2 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling 28:45.2
3 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 30:10.6
4 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 31:28.0
5 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 31:49.5
6 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 32:52.6
7 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 33:29.5
8 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 33:44.0
9 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 34:18.9
10 Sage Thomas Alexander Dawson School 35:22.8
11 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 35:40.4
12 Connor Criswell Alexander Dawson School 36:30.9
13 Jacob Goldman Alexander Dawson School 37:04.1
14 Max Ollig Alexander Dawson School 29:11.1
15 Zachary Somerville Alexander Dawson School 30:49.9
16 Devon Campbell Alexander Dawson School 30:57.5
17 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 31:02.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling 28:10.6
2 Kurtis Barth Boulder Junior Cycling 28:27.2
3 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 29:37.8
4 Zack Jensen 31:20.3
5 Trevor Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School 31:35.1
6 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 31:38.8
7 Andrew Fleming BJC/PANACHE 32:13.2
8 Buck Thompson Alexander Dawson School 32:17.7
9 Kyle Berlind BJC/PANACHE 34:36.1
10 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 37:02.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Pearce Panache Cyclewear 46:12.0
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 46:35.5
3 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 47:32.3
4 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports Racing 47:56.3
5 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 48:08.7
6 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 48:11.4
7 Justin Sheldon 48:45.7
8 Anthony Iannacito 48:55.3
9 Alex Clayden 49:22.4
10 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 49:23.0
11 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 49:23.5
12 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works 50:32.8
13 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing 51:40.6
14 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 52:25.9
15 Blaine Haskell Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 53:39.1
16 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works 53:53.4
17 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 46:46.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE 46:02.2
2 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling 46:04.3
3 Craig Daugherty Sports Garage Cycling 46:30.9
4 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing 46:40.0
5 Andrew Louiza 46:46.8
6 Barry Croker Cycleton 47:02.0
7 Johna Vankat RockyMounts~Izze Racing 47:07.2
8 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 47:18.7
9 Isaac Dancy 47:22.6
10 Michael Burton Mix1 47:24.8
11 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 47:24.8
12 Lucas Clarke Primal - 1st Bank 48:15.5
13 Christoph Hurley Golden Bike Shop 48:17.8
14 Greg Ross 48:55.7
15 Matt Gracey Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 49:02.4
16 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 49:32.4
17 Ryan Hughs Pain Cave Productions 49:33.6
18 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 49:42.3
19 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 49:53.1
20 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 50:38.5
21 Daniel Mellish Team Kappius 50:58.6
22 Daimeon Shanks 51:18.7
23 William Allen Feedback Sports Racing 51:59.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Stefko e2 Cycling Team 43:35.6
2 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:14.7
3 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective 44:17.0
4 Ward Baker Team Kappius 44:21.0
5 Chad Totaro Sonic Boom Racing 44:41.4
6 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 44:55.0
7 Marc Gullickson 44:57.3
8 Jon Coln RockyMounts~Izze Racing 44:58.0
9 Josh Holland USC Cycling Team 45:19.6
10 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 45:21.9
11 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 45:24.0
12 Daniel Fry e2 Cycling Team 45:28.5
13 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande 45:32.4
14 Darryn Biggerstaff 45:33.9
15 David Weber Team Kappius 45:37.1
16 Patrick Gallegos 45:39.9
17 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 46:13.9
18 Andrew Lull Stages Cycling 46:18.9
19 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 46:27.8
20 Greg Shoffner Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:36.8
21 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 47:07.7
22 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 47:14.2
23 Andrew Jaffe RockyMounts~Izze Racing 47:18.7
24 Matthew Gates Mix1 47:33.3
25 Charlie Merrill 47:37.2
26 Michael Burton Mix1 48:23.4
27 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 51:41.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Walker 47:47.1
2 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 47:47.3
3 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 47:56.4
4 Ben Delaney 48:03.3
5 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 48:14.7
6 Doug Ferguson 48:34.3
7 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:50.2
8 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 49:02.7
9 Matt Lohrentz 49:08.9
10 Robert Veitch 49:10.7
11 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works 49:13.7
12 Jason Sumner 14527 49:16.1
13 Dan Farrell 49:25.2
14 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 49:48.0
15 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 49:54.3
16 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado 49:55.6
17 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 49:56.1
18 James Huang 50:10.7
19 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 50:12.4
20 Douglas Robison Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 50:16.0
21 Kirk Roberts South Central Racing 50:23.7
22 Neal Mendel Frites En Mayo Velo Club 50:27.3
23 Tim Miller Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 50:27.7
24 Alan Angelopulos 50:49.2
25 Chris Busacca 51:00.6
26 Doug Williams Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:04.5
27 Richard Brady 51:15.0
28 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 51:22.4
29 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport 51:36.8
30 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club 52:21.0
31 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Fentress 39:47.4
2 Ivars Grinbergs CU Cycling-Boulder 39:53.9
3 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 40:06.5
4 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:10.5
5 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team 40:30.8
6 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 40:30.9
7 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 40:51.0
8 David Kendall 40:54.7
9 Kevin Rooney 40:55.1
10 John Greig 41:04.6
11 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 41:08.3
12 David Altschuld 41:10.5
13 Bill Manning 41:24.5
14 Christopher Taylor COMotion Sports 41:36.9
15 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 41:47.0
16 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 41:51.2
17 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder/Trek Store 41:54.4
18 Eric Buxman 42:01.6
19 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 42:11.2
20 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 42:16.4
21 Ari Newman 42:17.3
22 Gregg Lulofs 42:26.1
23 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:40.3
24 Stefan Munck Pedal Pushers Cyclery 42:44.6
25 Frank D dumont 42:46.0
26 Garett Graubins 43:08.7
27 Matthew Jimerson Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 43:12.6
28 Thatcher Wine Boulder Cycle Sport 43:12.9
29 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 43:18.9
30 Sean Oneill 43:21.1
31 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 43:44.2
32 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport 44:09.7
33 Bob Rowland SVMIC Cycling 44:16.5
34 Brett Heinrichs 44:16.6
35 Francisco Azpiroz 44:45.1
36 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 45:12.6
37 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 45:29.6
38 Matthew Otero IC3Colorado 45:41.1
39 Adam Johnson e2 Cycling Team 46:10.6
40 Frank Pike 46:12.0
41 Ryan Oconnor 47:52.4
42 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 48:11.9
43 Chris Knight 49:14.2
44 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 49:52.6
45 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing 50:21.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 40:25.1
2 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 40:39.2
3 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 41:24.8
4 Benjamin Torvik 41:35.7
5 Travis Ostrom 41:42.5
6 Matthew Shofner 41:42.6
7 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport 42:15.4
8 Zack Jensen 42:19.3
9 Matthew Nesmith 42:22.1
10 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 42:24.4
11 Paul Schaller 42:25.9
12 David Hornick 43:16.7
13 Jesse Euton 43:35.1
14 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 43:46.8
15 David Ross 43:51.2
16 Kevin Wall Boulder Cycle Sport 44:02.7
17 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 44:10.2
18 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 44:24.8
19 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 44:26.4
20 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 44:38.8
21 Andy Sagen Denver 38 Racing 44:46.2
22 Austin Ryburn Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 44:54.9
23 Bob Roman 44:58.2
24 Gregory Mcvie 45:20.0
25 Brian Berwick 45:36.3
26 Ryan Ellis 45:41.1
27 Jason Donaldson 45:51.7
28 Matthew Sands Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 45:55.2
29 Nicholas Phipers 46:14.2
30 Nicolas Seitz 46:39.4
31 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 47:00.0
32 Mike Bean Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 47:21.2
33 Landen Crespin 47:53.3
34 Christian Malesky 48:04.9
35 Stafford Bosak 49:15.5
36 Aaron Burrows Cycleton 40:08.7
37 Philip Reiker Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 40:27.0
38 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 40:35.1
39 Marlon Crespin 42:40.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 37:33.6
2 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports 37:51.4
3 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 38:02.8
4 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 38:05.2
5 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo 38:31.4
6 Scott Forrest 38:44.8
7 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 38:55.4
8 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:59.1
9 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 39:09.2
10 Emery Legg 39:21.6
11 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 39:24.3
12 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 39:33.0
13 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 39:43.0
14 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports 39:54.0
15 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 39:59.6
16 Evan Wasserman Wilderness Sports 40:01.5
17 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 40:02.0
18 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 40:21.6
19 Jared Shuttleworth 40:43.9
20 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 40:50.9
21 Hal Mckelvy 41:04.7
22 Trent Cooper Pedal Pushers Cyclery 41:37.1
23 John Brunner 41:37.6
24 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 41:41.1
25 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team 41:41.3
26 Peter Marshall 41:50.9
27 Kevin Abraham Ronin Racing 43:05.6
28 Russell Kappius Team Kappius 43:48.1
29 Robert Brown Great Divide Brewing Company 43:57.3
30 Ronald Weber Pedal Pushers Cyclery 44:08.1
31 Andrew Holton 44:37.9
32 Clint Bickmore RockyMounts~Izze Racing 45:21.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sells 40:55.6
2 Mike Bonenberger 40:57.0
3 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:58.2
4 Eric Wright 41:18.0
5 Chris Jezek 41:18.5
6 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com 41:30.5
7 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 41:33.9
8 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:34.0
9 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 41:40.6
10 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:02.4
11 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport 42:07.3
12 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 42:09.7
13 Christopher Walsweer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 42:13.7
14 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 42:14.1
15 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 42:30.5
16 Robert Andrew 42:48.5
17 Matthew Fix 43:08.2
18 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 43:08.6
19 Dan Sonnesyn 43:16.3
20 John Coletta 43:17.8
21 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 43:20.1
22 Dave Berreman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:25.0
23 Bill Bottom Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 43:33.4
24 Richard Pickering Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 43:59.5
25 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado 44:01.4
26 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 44:22.7
27 Timothy Lynch e2 Cycling Team 44:42.3
28 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport 45:00.3
29 Greg Everett 45:12.3
30 Chris Velez RockyMounts~Izze Racing 45:18.0
31 Robert Rowland BRAC 45:26.7
32 John Morris Two Rivers Cycling 45:33.2
33 Rodney Wilson 45:46.7
34 Rj Tannyhill Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 46:07.9
35 Ken Depinto International Christian Cycling Clu 46:18.7
36 Tim Gerchar 46:31.4
37 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 46:40.8
38 Todd Hofert 46:45.3
39 Neal Oconnor 46:58.8
40 Colin Yates 47:02.5
41 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 47:05.3
42 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo 37:44.2
43 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo 37:55.6
44 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 37:58.5
45 Howard Sohm Blue Sky Velo 38:46.6
46 Michael Pins 39:19.7
47 Kenneth Bellian 41:33.9
48 David Mitchell 47:33.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Team Kappius 42:37.2
2 Thomas Haynes 43:14.8
3 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 44:01.6
4 John Bliss Team Kappius 44:23.0
5 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 44:35.7
6 Larry Grossman 45:22.9
7 Tim Itin TLR Cycling 45:52.4
8 Robert Stanley Foxtrot Racing 46:10.6
9 Shannon Fox 46:18.2
10 Galen Classen 46:58.7
11 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 47:58.4
12 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 48:36.0
13 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 48:52.9
14 George Scott Swift Cycling 49:21.5
15 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 49:42.3
16 Donald Haywood 45:04.3
17 Peter Strebe 46:39.5
18 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:53.8
19 Chris Canfield Boulder Cycle Sport 54:23.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann 04:41.5
2 Russell Stevenson Boulder Cycle Sport 04:51.1
3 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 06:15.8
4 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 07:12.2
5 Chris Baddick The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling 07:37.4
6 Michael Robson MOOTS 07:56.2
7 Pat Lemieux St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 08:22.3
8 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Trek Store 08:32.5
9 Scott Tietzel Evol Elite Racing 08:32.9
10 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 09:02.7
11 Chris Brandt MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag 09:14.4
12 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 09:18.4
13 Taylor Carrington Turin Bicycling Society 09:30.0
14 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 09:48.1
15 Campbell Levy 09:59.5
16 Matt Lyons Primal - 1st Bank 11:49.6
17 James Ford 12:07.7
18 Ross Holbrook 13:51.5
DNF Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 18:26.0
2 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:44.8
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cartel 19:46.1
4 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 20:31.5
5 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 20:40.2
6 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 21:17.8
7 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 21:23.0
8 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 26:21.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 28:11.4
2 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 28:16.5
3 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 29:10.5
4 Cammie Mitchell Alexander Dawson School 29:51.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Andre 36:17.7
2 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 37:02.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 43:03.2
2 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande 43:17.0
3 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 44:08.9
4 Jj Laughor Team Rio Grande 44:24.0
5 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl Cycling 44:32.8
6 Deirdre Garvey BRAC 44:33.9
7 Eleanor Needy IC3Colorado 45:05.1
8 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 45:13.8
9 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 45:36.5
10 Susan Prieto 45:50.2
11 Anne Hudson RockyMounts~Izze Racing 45:57.5
12 Diane Soucheray 46:03.0
13 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 50:02.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 50:47.3
2 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 51:03.1
3 Lora Seaborg Team Evergreen Racing 52:07.4
4 Birgit Morris Livetrainrace.com 52:57.4
5 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 53:06.4
6 Lina Dzekciorius 53:34.8
7 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 42:59.5
8 Kim Gilbert Team Body Sync 43:00.9
9 Hillary Seminick Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 43:27.2
10 Maurine Sweeney Team Evergreen Racing 44:46.3
11 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 46:14.0
12 Lauren Hybinette Pedal Pushers Cyclery 45:07.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear 40:55.9
2 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 41:15.4
3 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Trek Store 41:21.4
4 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 42:27.7
5 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:29.7
6 Lindsay Jones 42:35.6
7 Jennifer Triplett ProDesign Cycling 42:54.4
8 Michele Bliss Team Kappius 43:10.2
9 Marta Morris Livetrainrace.com 43:56.5
10 Marlijne Cook 44:03.5
11 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 44:03.6
12 Willa Johnson 45:12.7
13 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 46:02.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1